Sold20191930's Coca-Cola Take Home A Carton Vertical Sign.This is a scarce Coca-Cola self framed tin sign. It has uniform soiling that most likely would clean up. There is a small bend on the bottom edge, as well as some edge wear and a few marks in the fielSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca Cola Take Home A Carton Six Pack Bottle Rack DisplayCoke. 20" x 14" x 55" Circa 1930's-40's Coca Cola metal bottle rack that holds twelve 6 packs of Coca Cola bottles. The metal rack has a round double sided tin Coca Cola disc sign on top that advertisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca Cola tin sign, "Take Home a Carton."A "Take Home A Carton" Drink Coca-Cola tin sign. 18" x 54".Condition: Edge wear, few light scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING COCA COLA "TAKE HOME A CARTON" TIN SIGN W/ SIX PACK GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson & Dated 1951. An incredibly clean and outstanding example of this graphic Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing an excellent Six Pack graphic as well as the slogan, "TakeSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA "TAKE HOME A CARTON" TIN SIGN W/ SIX PACK & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson & Dated 1959. A beautiful example of this scarce Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing Coca Cola Six pack as well as script & fishtail graphics. CONDITION: Sign shows outSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA "TAKE HOME A CARTON" TIN SIGN W/ SIX PACK GRAPHIC.AGS CERTIFIED #10145. SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson & Dated 1959. An exceptionally bright and well displaying example of this Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing Six Pack graphic with Fishtail scripSee Sold Price
Sold2024COCA-COLA "TAKE HOME A CARTON" TIN SIGN W/ YELLOW DOT 6 PACK GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "Robertson 4-58." C. 1950's Coca-Cola "Take Home A Carton" single sided tin sign with more unique yellow dot "Regular Size" logo. CONDITION: The sign has good color and shine with sigSee Sold Price
Sold20231930's Coca-Cola String Dispenser1930's Coca-Cola String Dispenser, 16" x 12.5", Double Sided Tin, "Take Home Coca-Cola In Cartons", Instructions On Reverse Side, Some Expected Scratches And Light Wear, Kansas Private Collection. UPDSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW OLD STOCK COCA COLA "TAKE HOME A CARTON" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson & Dated 1938. An absolutely incredible example of this very rare Embossed Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing a detailed Six-Pack graphic as well as Coca Cola script wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Take Home A Carton Coca Cola 6 Bottle 25c Tin Rack SignDouble sided tin (DST) sign has very good color and shine. Both sides have some dings with wear and light creasing. Condition: 8.25 & 7.9. Measurement (D"): 13. Coke.See Sold Price
Sold20191960S FRAMED "TAKE HOME A CARTON" TIN SIGN.Single sided Coca-Cola sign with fish tail background and graphic of a bottled six-pack in a carton. This sign is shadow box framed without glass. It is in near mint condition with no issues. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA "TAKE HOME A CARTON OF QUALITY REFRESHMENT" TWO PIECE TIN PILASTER SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1954. Button is Maker Marked "A.M. 24". An outstanding example of this bright and colorful Embossed Tin Pilaster Sign from Coca-Cola showing a beautiful and detaSee Sold Price
Sold2018coca-cola take home a carton 25 cent tin signtin coca-cola carton 25 cent sign Measures Apx. 54" tall and 18" wide. Condition reports are provided upon request.See Sold Price
Sold20231950 Coca Cola Take Home a Carton w/ 6 Pack Tin SignSingle sided tin (SST) sign has very good color and shine. The field has some scratching and wear with two light indentions below the six pack. The top and bottom each have one light bend. Marked RobeSee Sold Price
Sold20231941 Coca Cola Take Home A Carton w/ 6 Pack Embossed Tin SignSingle sided tin (SST) embossed sign has very good color and shine. The field has small scratches and light chips in the field. The upper outer field shows more wear. The top right corner appears to hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca Cola Take Home A Carton Big King Size Tin SignCoke. 19.5" x 28" SST sign with Coca Cola fish tail logo and King Size 6 pack bottle graphics. The colors and gloss are bright with some crackling in the gloss finish. There are a few shallow dings anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, "Take Home a Carton", self-framedCoca-Cola Sign, "Take Home a Carton", self-framed embossed tin w/6 pack product graphic, c.1940s, Vg cond w/some wear, dings & paint loss mostly on edges, later mount holes at corners, 18"H x 54"W.See Sold Price
Sold20211930's Coca Cola Take Home a Carton Store Display Rack19" x 14" x 55"h with a 13" double sided Coca Cola sign for 25 cent 6 pack cartons of Coke. The sign displays bright colors with minor scuffs and the metal rack shows normal wear. PLEASE READ & UNDERSSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA-COLA "TAKE HOME A CARTON OF QUALITY REFRESHMENT" SELF-FRAMED TIN PILASTER SIGN W/SIX PACKSST. Makers marked "A-M 1-54." C. 1950's Coca-Cola self-framed Pilaster sign. CONDITION: The sign exhibits perfect color and gloss with an excellent 6-pack graphic. The sign has minor surface scratchiSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA CARTON RACK 1950'S(2) sided; litho tin rack sign on painted metal wire rack on wheels; "Take Some Home Today"; normal wear; H-51", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coca Cola Six Pack Vertical Sign Take Home A Carton18" x 54" 1942 Coca Cola embossed sign in excellent condition with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs, a scratch on the 'n' at the bottom, and some minor dings on the outer edge of the sign. PLEASee Sold Price