Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN "DRINK ORANGE CRUSH CARBONATED BEVERAGES" SIGN.SST. This is the "Flavor Sealed in the Brown Bottle" version, complete with the very popular and older bottle prominently displayed in the middle of the sign, along with the Crushy graphic. This is anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush "Feel Fresh Drink" Self-Framed Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign17"w x 47"h Embossed SST sign with Crushy graphics, stains in the field, paint flaking on the perimeter, and some minor scratches in the field. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITESee Sold Price
Sold2016Orange Crush Embossed Tin SignSingle-sided tin lithographed Orange-Crush sign with embossed lettering, oranges, and bottle of Orange-Crush. Reads, "Drink Orange-Crush." Sign has significant bending and crumpled corners. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Orange Crush Embossed Tin Menu Board13.25" x 19" Embossed tin menu board with bright colors featuring the Orange Crush bottle and Crushy. The menu board shows normal wear with some scratches and small bends. Marked Printed In USA B-450See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE AMERICAN ORANGE CRUSH SODA ADVERTISING SIGNA vintage, American Orange Crush Soda embossed tin sign. The 20th century. An orange square sign holds the following lettering: Drink Orange Crush Carbonated Beverage, Natural flavor, Natural ?olor. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE 1925 Drink Orange Crush On Ice Sold Here Sign18" x 54" Rare tin sign introducing Crushy. Extremely rare sign in any condition. Rarely ever does this sign become available on the market. The sign says Meet Crushy at the bottom of the bottle. AlthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign With Bottle Logo27.5" x 12" SST embossed sign with Crushy bottle in metal frame. The sign has bright colors and high shine. There is a small touch up on top left edge, a shallow bend, and a scratch above the bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE CRUSH SIGN.SST. This is the "Feel Fresh" version, complete with the Crushy and ribbed bottle graphic. This piece is in excellent condition with some very minor surface scratching to the field of the sign. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE-CRUSH HORIZONTAL BOTTLE SIGN.This sign has the Orange-Crush bottle and Crushy logo, marked "Printed in U.S.A. B-458-37". It has a handful of tiny holes throughout and on the edges that are not original. This sign has excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin "Orange Crush" Soda Pop Beverage SignDiamond shaped tin, embossed sign, bright in color. Bottom of the sign has Crushy with a bottle, and a date of 1941. Colorful sign with a few light dents and wrinkles at the corners by mounting holes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early SST Orange Crush Co. Cocoa-Crush SignEarly single sided embossed tin Coca-Crush Chocolate Drink by The Orange Crush Co. advertising sign. Has paint loss, bends, rust damage, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice graphics. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush 1937 "Bottle & Crushy" SignAmerican. 1937. Embossed single-sided tin (SST). Marked, "Printed in USA B-457 I-37 SS", lower left and "T.M. Reg. US Pat Off", lower middle. 16" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022Orange Buvez Crush w/ Crushy SST Emb Metal Sign TAC 8.5Orange Buvez Crush w/ Crushy Single Sided Tin (SST) Embossed Metal Sign. French sign. Good color and shine with light paper marks and overall roughness. Measures 38"x14.5". Rated 8.5 by The AuthenticaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush Door Push / Ask for a Crush. Kenton, OH: Sciot...Orange Crush Door Push / Ask for a Crush. Kenton, OH: Scioto Sign Co., [ca. 1930s]. Embossed single sided tin (SST) door push sign for Crush Carbonated Beverage with “Natural Flavor! Natural ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. 17.75 x 12.25" (sight). Exhibits surface losses from extreme edges and within right quarter. Minor oxidation and losses fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orange Crush Embossed Tin SignTin litho sign in original used condition. This sign was removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and has not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffs, scratches, rust, paint flakes, holes or bSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE CRUSH VERTICAL BOTTLE SIGN.SST. Nice Orange Crush embossed tin sign. This is a great piece with some notable scratches throughout the face and damage at the hanging holes. It otherwise retains strong color, with some fade to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce Drink Mission Orange Embossed Tin Sign24" x 24" Self framed tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs or scratches, slight bend at the bottom corners, ding at top left corner.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK ORANGE KIST EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1940 single-sided embossed tin Orange Kist soda pop sign. CONDITION: Sign has spectacular color and gloss with one minor chip to the paint on the bottle cap. The sign has a handful of minor stSee Sold Price
2023DRINK MISSION ORANGE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SUN GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "C.C.F. Corp." C. 1920's embossed tin Drink Mission Orange sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color with areas of paint loss throughout the sun graphic. Sign has notable surface scratSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ask For Orange Crush Handipak Embossed Tin SignSST - has good color and fair shine. Shows surface rust, wear and loss throughout. Marked CC 90. Measures 19" x 27.5". Tough sign to find in any condition. Rated 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Drink Lime Crush Embossed Tin SignSST - has good color and shine. Marked Robertson Steel & Iron Co Springfield, Ohio Made in USA. Has minor surface rubs and a few wrinkles throughout. Measures 14" x 19.5". Rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2015Orange Crush Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. Very clean field. Has some paint chips at the right corner. Condition (Excellent). Size Framed: 21 - 1/4" x 10 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Orange Crush Embossed Tin Strip Sign.This sign was made by Scioto Sign Co. This sign is in very good condition with some tiny scrapes on the top mounting holes. Condition: (Near Mint). Dimensions: 26 -1/2" x 3 -1/4".See Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS W/ BOTTLE & CRUSHY GRAPHIC$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHIC$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Orange Crush Soda Advertising Chalkboard Embossed Metal Sign$85(6 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCOrange Crush Soda Self-Framed Tin Embossed Advertising Sign$1,675(7 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Learn to Drink Moxie "Very Healthful" Graphic Embossed SS Tin Sign$1,400(4 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown RC Cola Advertising Thermometer Embossed Tin Sign$32(3 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCONOCO GERM PROCESSED MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.$375