Sold2024Early Marquettee Club Gingerale Countertop DisplayEarly Marquette club Ginger Ale advertising countertop cardboard store display. Appears to be in fair condition with discoloration, creases, tape repairs on the backside, moisture damage, and other weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marquette Club Ginger Ale Easel Back Counter DisplayAmerican. 1940s. Die-cut lithographed cardboard over paper. Applied eyes. Kewaunee Bottling Works, Kewaunee, Wis. 11.5" x 7.75". From the late John (Don) Ferguson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20161930's Polar Brand Ice Cream Cutout.The front cardboard section with her left hand folds out from the piece for display. Some heavier wear and staining, especially on the left and right sides of the piece with some medium soiling. 7.0.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sheaffer Balance Fountain Pen 1930’s Cardboard DisplaySheaffer Balance Lifetime Feathertouch fountain pen sign. Late 1930’s, beautiful graphics, some wear and bending to end of pen. Length 11 3/4” by 8 1/8”. Overall good condition with someSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bob Cousy Advertising Jantzen Swim Suit 1950 - 60Rare advertising store display showing Boston Celtics basketball star Bob Cousy modeling swim wear for Jantzen, International Sports Club, Cardboard store display measures 33" by 22" .This rare advertSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Armstrong Cork Cutout Advertising SignsTwo vintage Armstrong Cork cardboard cutout standee display signs of girls in dresses. Each stands 24" tall. Both have fold out stands on backside. Repair present on hand with some creasing in spots.See Sold Price
Sold20171930's - 1940's Kist Cardboard Cutout.Only a few very tiny rub marks and no wear.Condition(9.6, Near Mint).Dimensions12 - 3/4" x 9 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Johnny Depp Pirates of the Caribbean Life Size Standee Cardboard Cutout Advertising Promo DisplayJohnny Depp Pirates of the Caribbean Life Size Standee Cardboard Cutout Advertising Promo DisplaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Beyonce Standee Joy of Pepsi Cardboard Cutout Advertising Store Display Approx 68 1/2" TallBeyonce Standee Joy of Pepsi Cardboard Cutout Advertising Store Display Approx 68 1/2" TallSee Sold Price
Sold20231930s Wilson Sports Basketball Store DisplayUnique original 1930s cardboard Wilson Sports display stand with 1930s laced basketball. Stand appears to be in good condition with expected wear from use and age. Displays wellw ith nice colors and gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cliquot Club Die Cut Cardboard Store DisplayCliquot Club Die Cut Cardboard Store Display. Beautiful graphics, complete with original paper label bottle. 46 X 9 X 5 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023DIE-CUT FRAMED MARQUETTE CLUB GINGER ALE SIGN.A great example of this die-cut cardboard advertising for Marquette Club ginger ale. Little signs of wear and possibly NOS. Condition:(Very Good).8" x 12 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Marquette Club Ginger Ale Die Cut SignMarquette Club Ginger Ale Die Cut Cardboard Easel Back Sign. Measures 11.25 x 7.75 inches image size and 13 x 11 inches total for placement into a frame. Unframed, mounted to mat board. If lot is abseSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIE-CUT FRAMED MARQUETTE CLUB GINGER ALE SIGN.Die-cut cardboard advertising for Marquette Club ginger ale. Little signs of wear and possible NOS. A great example. Condition:(Very Good).8" x 11 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Hausser Archive Auction Sales BackdropHausser-Elastolin 1930s Cardboard Sales Backdrop for Toy Store Soldier Displays, from 1984 Archive Auction. Measures 39" by 16" 1 piece. Condition very good in original good cardboard tubeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early & Rare Large Vin-Fiz Cardboard Cut-Out.Framed and matted under Plexiglas. This is the only complete display known that also includes the soda fountain centerpiece that sits on the bar top. Two pieces combine to make that display element anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola "Sports Car" Backbar Display.Display does come with its original packaging with numerous tears and paper loss. All of the cardboard cutout panels are shrunk wrapped onto foam board. There is a moderate amount of bend marks with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilia Garcia Mild Havana Cardboard Display Sign48" x 31" Tri-fold cardboard sign with colorful images of the Emilia Garcia Club House box of cigars and the round tin of cigars with a man smoking a cigar. The cardboard folds out into 3 connected seSee Sold Price
Sold20161954 Rare Coca-Cola Eddie Fisher Cardboard Cutout.Displays well with some edge bumps and wear and some mild to medium spots, stains, surface marks and bends. 8. Condition (Excellent). Size 68" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2024Huggins-young Coffee Can Cut-outs (1930's) 10.5" X 26" US Advertising DisplayHuggins-young Coffee Can Cut-outs (1930's) 10.5" X 26" US Advertising Display, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LB means Linen BackedSee Sold Price
Sold20171930's Old Gold Cigarettes Red Grange Cardboard Sign1930's Old Gold Cigarettes advertising cardboard display. A football player resembling Red Grange. Lower left reads Lorillard & Company.Note: The sign was used as insulation in an attic and facing rooSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: FRAMED CARDBOARD COCA-COLA CUTOUTS.The first is titled Uncle Remus Story, with excellent graphics, marked "Litho 1931". It has vivid colors and all the pieces are still there, framed nicely for display. The second is Circus Miniature fSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. 1915 GIBSON'S CUTOUT CARDBOARD SAILOR.This is quite a unique ad item from the standpoint it was designed to mount at the side of a door frame. The condition is beautiful, with bold color and graphics of the sailor, and the piece displaysSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARYLAND CLUB WHISKEY CARDBOARD SIGN IN ORIGINAL FRAME.An excellent example of this Maryland club whisky sign with embossed original frame. Light scratches to the cardboard and to the wood frame. Displays Great! Condition (Excellent). Dimensions Framed: 2See Sold Price
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Automobile Accessory Antenna Radar Arial Intensifier Countertop Display$42(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1968 United Feature Syndicate Peanuts Display$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Umbrella Man on Blends" Framed One-of-a-Kind Acrylic Mixed Media, Hand Signed with$1,300
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOCA-COLA "CAMEO" 5-PIECE CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHED WINDOW DISPLAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$200
Lodestar AuctionsLot 7 Vintage Cough Drop Boxes & Store Display Smith Brothers Vicks Penetro Red Cross$40(1 bid)
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Jazz" Framed One-of-a-Kind Acrylic Mixed Media (48.5" x 36.5"), Hand Signed with$3,200
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Neo Pop Series (Neo RZF883)" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media, Hand Signed with$950