Sold2015Fr. 2054-H - 1934 $20 FRN LGSA beautiful light green seal twenty from St. Louis that is the sole finest graded by PCGS for this series and district. This widely margined and pack fresh piece is destined for someone's Registry SetSee Sold Price
Sold2024FR. 934 1914 $10 FRN FEDERAL RESERVE NOTE ST. LOUIS, MO PCGS BANKNOTE CHOICE FINE-15FR. 934 1914 $10 FRN FEDERAL RESERVE NOTE ST. LOUIS, MO PCGS BANKNOTE CHOICE FINE-15See Sold Price
Sold2015Fr. 2201-H - 1934 $500 St. Louis LGS FRNIt's always a treat to be able to offer gem high denomination notes. This light green seal $500 from Saint Louis opens at $2,500, and just like all the notes sold today, it has no further reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fr. 2201-H - 1934 $500 St. Louis LGS FRNThis might be the most affordable of the three Saint Louis light green seals in today's auction. PMG notes small tears.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fr. 2201-H - 1934 $500 St. Louis LGS FRNYet another light green seal $500 from the Saint Louis district. These are traditionally not as plentiful as today's offering would lead you to believe. This note also has a semi-fancy three digit serSee Sold Price
Sold20241934 $100 ONE HUNDRED DOLLARS FRN FEDERAL RESERVE NOTE ST. LOUIS, MO VERY FINE1934 $100 ONE HUNDRED DOLLARS FRN FEDERAL RESERVE NOTE ST. LOUIS, MO VERY FINESee Sold Price
Sold20241934-C $100 ONE HUNDRED DOLLARS FRN FEDERAL RESERVE NOTE ST. LOUIS, MO VERY FINE+1934-C $100 ONE HUNDRED DOLLARS FRN FEDERAL RESERVE NOTE ST. LOUIS, MO VERY FINE+See Sold Price
Sold2023General Store Double Cathedral Showcase Claes & Lehnbeuter / St. Louis, Mo. / 38 1/2"H,General Store Double Cathedral Showcase Claes & Lehnbeuter / St. Louis, Mo. / 38 1/2"H, 74 3/4"L, 26 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NATIVE AMERICANS]. CLARK, William (1770-1838).[NATIVE AMERICANS]. CLARK, William (1770-1838). Autograph letter signed ("Wm Clark") as US Agent of Indian Affairs, to William Linnard, Esq. St. Louis, MO, 23 January 1812.   1 page, 4to (creasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SHAKYAMUNIQing Dynasty. Total height: 11 inches. Base height: 3.1 inches. Total height: 27.9cm Base height: 8cm Weight: 3993g Condition: Good condition overall. Provenance: St. Louis , MO Estate, family had busSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp's Bottled Beer lithograph on woodLemp's St. Louis Bottled Beer lithograph on wood, 20.1'' x 13.8'', marked Property of the Wm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. of St. Louis, Mo., manufactured in the style from The Meyercord Co. Inc. Chicago, DecaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar S. Paxson (Am. 1852-1919), Indian Maidens, oil on boardIndian Maidens, oil on board, 13 1/2 x 11, , Labels on verso: Gallery of the Masters, St. Louis, MO; Biltmore Galleries, Scottsdale, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Double steeple countertop display caseWood and nickel double steeple countertop display case, with Claes & Lehbeuter, St. Louis MO on tag, 8'L x 27"D x 38"H, WOW! AWESOME! -with 3.5" & 1" cracks in flat glass, otherwise Great! ***BUYER TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage metal Stout Sign Co Pepsi Cola advertising signVintage metal Stout Sign Co Pepsi Cola advertising sign. Code # M-285 Made in the USA- Stout Sign Co. St.Louis MO-7-65. 32 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold20218 1/4" Franke Hardin. Well pictured in St. Louis8 1/4" Hardin. Chariton Co, MO. Large, very thin. Detailed flaking. Glossy tan Burlington with light red undertones. Excellent history. Rare offering of a 8"+ documented Hardin. Ex-Walt Evans, Eddie FSee Sold Price
Sold2023[SLAVERY & ABOLITION]. Notice...Three Likely Negroes. St. Louis, MO: N.p., 18 September 1846.[SLAVERY & ABOLITION]. Notice...Three Likely Negroes. St. Louis, MO: N.p., 18 September 1846. Visible 11 3/8 x 8 3/8 in. letterpress broadside (creasing, ink bleed from verso); matted and framed to 15See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis Mo. U.S.A. lithograph on paper, custom framed 48.0'' x 60.0'', very large, elaborate factory & city scene, wrinkles & blemishes around lithograph, professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SEATED GURU. Height: 53CM Condition: small old chips. Provenance: St. Louis , MO Estate, family had business in China in 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SEATED SHAKYAMUNIQing Dynasty. Height: 33CM Condition: small old chips. Provenance: St. Louis , MO Estate, family had business in China in 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Woman on a Path, oil on masonite, 20 x 24 in (60.8 x 60.7 cm), framed 27 x 31 in (68.6 x 78.7 cm), signed lower right, dated 1948, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector St. Louis, MOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Excelsior Brewery LithographExcelsior Brewery St. Louis, Mo. lithograph on paper, framed 24.0'' x 28.0'', some smaller crease lines along top edge, professionally framed & mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Steinway & Sons Black Lacquered Baby Grand PianoA Steinway & Sons Black Lacquered Baby Grand Piano 1949 serial number 328139. Length of case 61 x width 55 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Jeanne A. Pass, St. Louis, MOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1900, 14'0'' x 23'6''Mansion Size Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1900, 14'0'' x 23'6'' (427 x 716 cm). Weight: 183 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Purchased from Boatman's Bank Collection, St. Louis, MO, in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED ETCHING PORTRAIT OF CAVAFY II 1966, PENCIL SGND.FRAMED ETCHING PORTRAIT OF CAVAFY II 1966, PENCIL SGND. DAVID HOCKNEY, 14" X 9" PURCHASED IN 1990 FROM THE ELLIOT SMITH GALLERY, ST. LOUIS MOSee Sold Price