Sold20231947 Milton Caniff "Miss Lace" to Bill Stackpole Original IllustrationMiss Lace was the main charachter in a comic titled Male Call. Male call was an American comic strip series created and drawn by Milton Caniff on a volunteer basis, exclusively for US military publicaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Male Call by Milton CaniffPublished by Simon and Schuster, New York, 1945. This book features WWII G.I. comic strips and pin-up girls. In acceptable condition with part of dust jacket. Due to being in storage for a number of ySee Sold Price
Sold201920 Comic Strip Compilation BooksIncludes Caricature and other comic art 1878, Two President Eisenhower cartoon books, Two French cartoon books, Indoor sports, Male Call by Milton Caniff, al cap Lil Abner the Frazetta years Vol 1 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milton Caniff A Bit of Lace Signed Color PrintItem/Description: Miss Lace (Male Call) Inscribed and signed Color Print. Inscribed lower left: "A Bit of Lace" for Sgt. David Kleiman, With my Very Best Wishes - Milton Caniff / N.Y. 1945. Caniff hadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Press Call7x8 Milton Caniff's Male Call News Paper Strip. 1942-1946. Starring Miss Lace.See Sold Price
Sold2024MILITARY FICTION 3 BOOKS SOLD TOGETHER.[MILITARY FICTION]. 3 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHER.INCLUDING:Evans E. Kerrigan; GUIDEBOOK OF U.S. MEDALS.Roger James Bender & Strandberg; THE CALL OF DUTY .Col. Frank Foster & Mr Lawrence Borts; US MILITARYSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LATE INDIAN WARS]. PACH, G.W. (1848-1904), photographer. US Military Academy year book for the[LATE INDIAN WARS]. PACH, G.W. (1848-1904), photographer. US Military Academy year book for the Class of 1875, containing photographs of notable officers, professors, and cadets, incl. Little BighornSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII U.S. MILITARY FIELD MAPS 1939-1945 - (4)170301 WWII U.S. MILITARY FIELD MAPS 1939-1945 - (4) WWII U.S. military field maps 1939- 1945 to include one East and West Omaha beach scanned "Bigot" Field maps, one France (12500) Isigny field map,See Sold Price
Sold2024A U.S. Soldier's Collection, 1940s.[WORLD WAR II.] A group of books, army items, etc.belonging to Lt. Thomas H. Radcliffe (1920[?]-1991), of the 156th Field Artillery Battalion, 44th Division. Consisting of U.S. military paraphernaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scotts International Postage Stamp Albums Seven VolumesSeven volumes Scotts International postage stamp albums. An avid 30 year collection. 8 books total including a unnumbered album with U.S. stamps. Please see photograph preview or call.See Sold Price
Sold20211945 US Navy Mark V Helium DESCO Diving HelmetIncredibly rare and impressive United States Navy Mark V mixed gas or helium diving helmet! This helmet was presented to Lieutenant Commander James W. Gibson by the USS Coucal crew (ARS-8) upon his reSee Sold Price
Sold20221945 US Navy Mark V Diving Helmet Morse Diving EquipmentArguably the most desirable and collected diving helmet in the world, the United States Navy Mark V. This example was made in February of 1945 by the Morse Diving Equipment Company Inc. Morse was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Eleven-Panel Comic Strip by Milton Caniff (American,An Eleven-Panel Comic Strip by Milton Caniff (American, 1907-1988) ink with printed copyright, pasted down on illustration board. 17 x 25 3/4 inches (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2018Ultra Rare 1945 Mens 14kt Gold Stainless Rolex DatejustUltra Rare 1945 Mens 14kt Gold Stainless Rolex Datejust Ref 6605, Serial No. 352840, Manufacture Date 1945, (First Year Datejust Model Production), 36mm. screw down oyster case, original 14kt yellow gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milton Caniff. Terry and the Pirates. Daily.Original Daily dated 4-30-1946 Dragon Lady Appears. 7 1/4 x 24".See Sold Price
201520thC. US Military Gouache Mural IllustrationGouache on board, History of US Military Aviation. Mural study likely executed for a post WWII installation; 12in. X 51.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Military McClellan Saddle and HeadstallU.S military McClellan saddle, headstall, August Buermann "A.B" marked spurs, stand, and original period 26th unit saddle blanket height 42 in. x width 24 in. x depth 20 in. Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2024COINS OF AMERICA U.S. MILITARY COLLECTIBLE TOKENSINCLUDED IN LOT ARE AIR FORCE, ARMY, COAST GUARD, NAVY & MARINES SEALED TOKENS/COINS WITH DISPLAY STANDSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two early military books concerning Gen. Israel Putnam including: "The Life And Historic Exploits OfTwo early military books concerning Gen. Israel Putnam including: "The Life And Historic Exploits Of Israel Putnam Major-General In The Revolutionary War." by Colonel David Humphreys, published in NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two early military books. The first, "The Adventures of Ebenezer Fox In The Revolutionary War",Two early military books. The first, "The Adventures of Ebenezer Fox In The Revolutionary War", published in Boston by Charles Fox, 1847 edition - Fox became a soldier in the militia/navy and in his sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gen. Sherman's Annotated West Point RegistryGENERAL SHERMAN'S ANNOTATED WEST POINT REGISTRY. Major General George W. Cullum. (1809-1892). Biographical Register of the Officers and Graduates of the U.S. Military Academy, at West Point, N.Y. NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Van Cleef & Arpels Turquoise Sweet Alhambra Clover MiniVan Cleef and Arpel Sweet Alhambra Turquoise mini studs. Do you have a similar item? Consign with us today! Email us at info@brilliancejewels.com. Call us at (786) 482-8100See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupU.S. Military Men's Wristwatch.$90(3 bids)
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF CHRISTMAS POSTCARDS, CARDS, MATCHES AND MORE$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausCooke, US Soldier, 1840 Antique Hand Lithograph, Hall Quick Step, Military Music$50