Sold2023HTF Vintage Schaefer Beer Lighted Bottle Cap SignHard to find original vintage Schaefer Beer lighted bottle cap advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good ocndition with some paint loss, discoloration, expected edge crack and wear from use andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bavarian's Old Style Beer. Two Advertising Pieces.Bavarian’s Old Style Beer. Two Advertising Pieces. Covington, KY: Bavarian Brewing Co., 1950s. Cast plaster half-barrel display with metal hanger on verso; plastic lighted sign with beer bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Knickerbocker Beer Lighted Motion Sign.Knickerbocker Beer Lighted Motion Sign. Cincinnati: Ohio Advertising Display Co., 1950s. Multicolored spinning disc creates a motion effect around the border of this glass and metal light-up beer signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ortlieb's Beer Lighted Animated Counter SignAmerican. 1950s. Powder-coated case, reverse glass face. Marked, "The Ohio Advertising Display Co., Cincinnati, Ohio", rear. 10" x 17.5" x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Label Beer Advertising Lighted Sign Cold Beer WorksVintage Black Label Beer Advertising Lighted Bar Sign Cold Beer . Outer part is wood. Works . Approx 40" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schaefer Beer Advertising SignSchaefer Beer Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 7 x 16 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Budweiser Advertising Lighted SignBudweiser King of Beers Advertising Lighted Sign Measures about 18" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Leisy's Beer Advertising Neon Lighted SignOriginal can, transformer and neon, has plastic face, Lights up as it should. By The Countryman CO. 16 1/2 inch diameter. Wonderful addition to your collection, man cave, she shed or just starting youSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schaefer Beer Lighted Counter SignAmerican. 1940s. Metal case, reverse-screened backlit panel, acrylic letters. Tagged, "Price Brothers Inc., Chicago, New York", rear. 8.25" x 12" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Budweiser Beer Advertising Lighted Clock SignVintage Budweiser Beer Advertising Lighted Clock Sign Condition: Sign lights but clock does not workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Narragansett steel frame beer advertising lightedNarragansett steel frame beer advertising lighted display sign. Not original light, but functional. 24 in width x 7 in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Metal Schaefer Beer, Bottle Cap Advertising SignTitle: Vintage Metal Schaefer Beer, Bottle Cap Advertising Sign Date/Period: unknown Dimension: measures 18 3/4" in diameter Material: metal Additional Information: The F&M Schaefer Brewing Co. AllentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schaefer Beer Easel Back Advertising SignSchaefer Beer Easel Back Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Three "Straub Beer" Beer Signs.Vintage "Straub Beer" Lighted Beer Sign. And two various Straub beer cardboard advertising signs. Lighted sign 8-1/4" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pabst Beer Stein Advertising Wall SignVery nice vintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Stein Advertising lighted wall sign. In good working condition, with some light surface wear present. Approximately 10"l x 12.5"t x 4"d. Please use photos to jSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage "Rolling Rock Beer" Lighted Advertising Sign.Vintage "Rolling Rock Beer" Lighted Plastic Advertising Sign. 10" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lucky Lager Beer Lighted Advertising SignLarge vintage single sided Lucky Lager lighted plastic advertising sign with metal can. Nice condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Metal can appears to be touched up in areas. It mSee Sold Price
Sold20211958 Schlitz Beer Lighted Advertising SignNice hard to find 1958 Schlitz Beer lighted advertising sign. Sign is in nice cosmetic condition with light wear from use and age. Does have wear to top clear acrylic piece (not Visible when displayedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Schaefer Beer Light Up Advertising Motion Sign26 x 16 1/2 inches, Working ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hamm's Beer Lighted Advertising SignVintage Hamm's Beer lighted advertising sign. Sign features a metal body and plastic face. It is in good condition with paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Falstaff Beer Lighted Advertising SignNice vintage Falstaff Beer lighted advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with missing and water damaged wood venier. It measures approximately 26" tall by 19" across.REF#341See Sold Price
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPABST BLUE RIBBON BEER BARTENDER ADVERTISING SIGN 1950s Pabst Blue Ribbon Bartender die cast/pot$240
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsJUST SAY TRIPLE "AAA" ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.$300
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES R-J ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$200(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 HIRES ROOT BEER CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH DISPLAYS W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$150
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK FROSTIE ROOT BEER PAINTED METAL BOTTLECAP SIGN W/ FROSTIE GRAPHIC$750(1 bid)