Sold2024Fr.1860-H $10 1929 FRBN St. Louis PMG 50 EPQVariety: Federal Reserve Bank Note St. Louis (Fr. 1860-H HA Block Jones/Woods Face Value: $10.00 Series: 1929 Graded: PMG 50 About Uncirculated EPQ NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fr. 1860-H (HA Block) $10 1929 FRBN St. Louis PMG CEF45Variety: FRBN St. Louis (Fr. 1860-H (HA Block) Jones/Woods) Face Value: $10.00 Series: 1929 Graded: PMG Choice Extremely Fine 45 Notes: ExcepSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fr. 2201-H - 1934 $500 St. Louis LGS FRNThis might be the most affordable of the three Saint Louis light green seals in today's auction. PMG notes small tears.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fr. 839b - 1914 $5 St. Louis Red Seal FRNHere is a deceivingly scarce federal red seal. PMG has only graded 3 notes higher for this Fr. number, with the top grade being just a 50. While it would be tempting to target this note as a beautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2024FR. 934 1914 $10 FRN FEDERAL RESERVE NOTE ST. LOUIS, MO PCGS BANKNOTE CHOICE FINE-15FR. 934 1914 $10 FRN FEDERAL RESERVE NOTE ST. LOUIS, MO PCGS BANKNOTE CHOICE FINE-15See Sold Price
Sold2020(10) ST LOUIS 'APOLLO GOLD' CHAMPAGNE GLASSES(lot of 10) Saint Louis "Apollo Gold" crystal champagne coupes/ tall sherbets, each having body and stem with subtle rib design, lip and foot with gold banded highlights, (one) with slight gilt loss tSee Sold Price
Sold2024(10) St. Louis Trianon Pattern Cut Crystal Continental GobletsDESCRIPTION: Ten piece set of St. Louis cut crystal continental goblets, each fashioned in the Trianon pattern featuring crosshatched and faceted patterns on the bowl and a faceted knob at the centerSee Sold Price
Sold202310 St. Louis Champagne Flutes in Tommy Pattern10 St. Louis champagne flutes in the Tommy pattern. Made in France, each bearing acid-etched mark underfoot. Chips and losses to rims of three glasses. 8 1/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017(10) ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL NAPOLEON BRANDY SNIFTERS(set of 10) St. Louis crystal "Napoleon" (gold) large snifters, all acid marked and retaining original sticker, no chips or cracks noted, 6"h, 8.25lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold201710 ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL MICADO GOLD ETCHED CLARET GLASSESNine Elegant Antique St. Louis Crystal Claret Glasses in the very scarce "Micado" Pattern. Gorgeous gold enameled scrolls and gold trim. Bubble in Stem. This pattern was discontinued in 1930. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold201710 ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL MICADO GOLD ETCHED LIQUOR GLASSESNine Elegant Antique St. Louis Crystal Liquor / Cocktail Glasses in the very scarce "Micado" Pattern. Gorgeous gold enameled scrolls and gold trim. Bubble in Stem. This pattern was discontinued in 193See Sold Price
Sold2017(10) ST LOUIS CYRSTAL BARTHOLDI GOLD STEMWARE(set of 10) St. Louis crystal "Bartholdi Continental" (gold) crystal goblets, all marked, all but two retaining original stickers, only some slight rim roughness noted, no chips or cracks, 6.75"h, 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 10 St. Louis Crystal Highball Glasses.Set of 10 St. Louis Crystal Highball Glasses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jasan Estate Set 10 St Louis French Crystal Champagne Cut Glass Flutes StemwareJasan Estate Set 10 St Louis French Crystal Champagne Cut Glass Flutes Stemware. 7.5in high, etched St Louis France mark on undersides.Provenance: Estate of 1960s Girl Group Cameo and Decca recordingSee Sold Price
Sold2020(10) ST LOUIS LOZERE GOLD CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE FLUTES(lot of 10) French St Louis "Lozere Gold" crystal champagne flutes, plain bowl with gilt rim, cut stem, on a circular foot, acid-etched mark underfoot, approx 7 3/8"h, 2.5"diam; 4.5lbs total Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF (10) ST.LOUIS CRYSTAL FINGER BOWLSEach one is signed St Louis, and measures 4 1/2" wide, from a Manhattan estateSee Sold Price
Sold20211952 Bowman Lot of 10 St. Louis Cardinals1952 Bowman Lot of 10 St. Louis CardinalsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) St. Louis Style Gilt Edge Table Items(10) St. Louis style gilt edge table items to include serving dish, 10-1/2" diam, gilt edge compote, 5-1/4" diam, (6) gilt edge wines, 6-3/4" H, (3) of which chipped at rim and (2) footed glasses, 5-3See Sold Price
Sold2021P-182h 1977 Hong Kong Shanghai Banking $10 PMG 64EPQPick#182h, 1977 Hong Kong Shanghai Banking Corp $10, PMG 64EPQSee Sold Price
Sold202310 St. Louis Cardinals 1990 Matchbox Limited Edition Team Collectibles.10 St. Louis Cardinals 1990 Matchbox Limited Edition Team Collectibles.See Sold Price
Sold202210 Saint Louis French Glass Water Goblets in Beethoven10 St Louis French glass water goblets in Beethoven. Gilt and etched frosted band. Monogrammed "C" to the center of each goblet. Weight Approx., 1 lbs Measures Approx., 3 inches diameter x 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Covered Cheese Dish, ABCGCovered Cheese Dish, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 7.5"x 10", St. Louis Pattern By Higgins & Seiter, Exactly As Featured In LABAC Cycle #7 Pg 22 Under H&S Catalog 14, Leon And Carol Torline CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE 1910 John McGraw #56 Sporting News SupplementDec. 28, 1910 John McGraw #56 Sporting News Supplement sepia toned 8 x 10, St. Louis. JNO J. McGraw New York National League. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak Mail at (260) 6See Sold Price
Sold2018ST LOUIS CRYSTAL VASE & COBALT COVERED DISHST LOUIS CRYSTAL VASE AND COBALT OVERLAY COVERED DISH H 7", 10" :St Louis French crystal vase H 10" and signed. Hand cut crystal covered dish H 7 1/2", Dia 6 1/2". Two pieces.See Sold Price