Sold2020YONEZAWA AMERICAN AIRLINES DC-7Clitho tin, battery operated, working, propellers cycle & door opens, 23 1/2 in wingspan, 21 in long, w/stairs, orig box minor wear & tape, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022YONEZAWA TIN SCANDINAVIAN AIRLINES DOUGLAS DC-7C WITH TRIGGER STAND.Circa 1950s Yonezawa tin Scandinavian Airlines Douglas DC-7C toy on trigger stand. Constructed of tin, the toy is painted to resemble a Scandinavian Airlines DC-7C. The plane is 2 pieces, the detachabSee Sold Price
Sold20181950s Cragstan Japan Tin Television Car In Box1950s Cragstan Broadcasting Company Japan Tin Television Car In Box. CBC is near mint in a complete colorful box.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Tin Litho Airplanes(3) Tin litho airplanes to include Northwest United N31225 Alps Japan airplane, 14-1/2" wingspan, Japan made American Airlines AA N4070A plane, 23-1/2" wingspan and Cragstan United 5501 plane, 23-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Yonezawa Northwest Airlines w Stewardess Airplane1950s Yonezawa Linemar Japan Tin Northwest Airlines 4 Propeller Airplane. Great graphics and detailed passengers on this large tin toy passenger multiple function passenger airplane, large 22 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2024Cragstan Multi-Action DC-7C Tin Lithgraph Toy Plan With RampCragstan, Made in Japan, Multi-Action Tin Lithograph Toy DC-7C Plane "Northwest 'Orient' Airlines" With walk ramp, tin lithograph. Collector grade 9+ and in fully functional working condition. Size: 2See Sold Price
Sold20221950S AMERICAN AIRLINES BOEING 377 STRATOCRUISER "FLAGSHIP WASHINGTON" ALUMINUM DESK MODEL.Early 1950s desk model of an American Airlines Boeing 377 Stratocruiser "Flagship Washington". Developed from the C-97 Stratofreighter transport, itself a derivative of the B-29 Superfortress, the BoeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN AIRLINES DOUGLAS DC-6 OR DC-7 ALUMINUM DISPLAY MODEL.Circa 1950s American Airlines DC-6 or DC-7 promotional desk model. The DC-6 and DC-7 aircraft are very similar, as the DC-7 is merely a stretched DC-6 with 4 blade props and retaining all aerodynamicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cragstan Firebird Speedway RacerJapanese. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Cragstan Toys was based in New York and specialized in importing mechanical and battery-operated toys from the Tomiyama toy company in postwar Japan. The toy has theSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEHMIL, John. Hawaii / American Airlines. Circa 1950s. A yo...FEHMIL, John. Hawaii / American Airlines. Circa 1950s. A young woman sitting under a palm tree assembles floral leis, arranged in a line in the sand toward the viewer. Lettering in yellow, purple, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eastern Air Lines Air Cargo Terminal Porcelain Terminal Sig...Eastern Air Lines Air Cargo Terminal Porcelain Terminal Sign. Circa 1950s-60s). A major American airline from 1926 to 1991, Eastern was one of the Big Four airlines in the U.S. Touted as “FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRED LUDEKENS (1900-1982). LOS ANGELES / AMERICANFRED LUDEKENS (1900-1982) LOS ANGELES / AMERICAN AIRLINES. Circa 1950s. 39x30 inches, 100x76 cm. Condition A: minor repaired tears and creases at edges.See Sold Price
Sold2024Deep Rock Outboard Motor Oil 1 U.S Quart CanAmerican. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Product of KM Kerr McGee Marked, "Crown 8", lower right edge. 7.25" x 4.25" x 2.25". From a Private Quebec Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Master Outboard Motor Oil 1 U.S Quart CanAmerican. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Colorful girl and boat graphic. Kincheloe Oil Co., Dallas, Texas, 1 US quart. A very good example of the highly sought-after Quart. Marked, " T.M. Amer Can Co. CANCOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hires Root Beer Horizontal SignAmerican. 1950s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. Featuring a tilted sealed bottle of Hires root beer backed with an eye catching starburst and the slogan "For pleasure and thirst". The bright colourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Borden's Milk & Ice Cream "Elsie" Flange SignAmerican. 1950s. Double-sided tin flange (DSTF). Features the famous Borden's mascot, Elsie the cow. Marked, "Copyright T.B.C." below Elsie's ear. Minor surface loss on the lower outward facing cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three tin litho airplanesThree tin litho airplanes, to include a Cragstan Pan American clipper, etc., largest wingspan - 17 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold20194 1950's Pan Am Travel Posters New Zealand, EuropeCollection of genuine period Pan American Airlines promotional travel poster lithographs. These iconic posters all features unique artwork and are a wonderful addition for any collector. This lot comeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola "While We Check Your Tires" Curb SignAmerican. 1950s. Two single-sided tin (SST) panels mounted in wire frame. A tire, placed within the frame would visually "frame" the signs and provide enough weight to prevent the sign from blowing ovSee Sold Price
Sold2016CRAGSTAN TWA DOUGLAS DC-7CBoxed example, Japan, lithographed tin with four plastic propellers, battery operated actions, includes original steps, working. 23 1/2" wing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Lithographed Airplane AssortmentTin Lithographed Airplane Assortment (11) total items in various sizes and representing different airlines including American, Northwest, USAF, some battery operated and an original shipping box PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NEW YORK] CONWAY, FRED (1900-1972). American Airlines[NEW YORK] CONWAY, FRED (1900-1972). American Airlines / New York. Circa 1965. Offset lithograph with a painterly depiction of the glittering lights at Times Square at night. 40 ¼ x 29 ¾RSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Airlines Australia Sydney Opera House c1970 Original Vintage PosterPassing sailboats mirror the design of the iconic Sydney Opera House in this 1970s poster created by American Airlines to promote travel to Australia. The Sydney Opera House opened in 1973 and was desSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Early 19th Century Tin Candle Chandelier.$50(1 bid)