Sold2023The Beatles - Yesterday and Today Butcher Cover - 3rd State Stereo G. Hein PeelNoted as a Gary Hein peel. This is a remarkable Stereo Butcher LP, with the original slick intact. The cover, LP and sleeve are VG= or better. One of the finest examples to be offered.See Sold Price
Sold2021(DIPLOMACY.) Papers of Charles Tuckerman, the first(DIPLOMACY.) Papers of Charles Tuckerman, the first United States Minister to Greece. Approximately 250 items (0.5 linear feet) in one box; condition generally strong.<\t>Various places, 1837-1924CharSee Sold Price
2023Beatles First State "Butcher" Album CoverVERY VERY RARE The Beatles Yesterday and Today first state "Butcher" Album Cover in Prestine Condition with Provenance Letter from Capital Records. Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernie Chan Rudy Nebres Kull #25 Original Cover ArtUnited States,1978 Original cover artwork by Ernie Chan and Rudy Nebres for Marvel Comics Kull the Destroyer issue 25 from February, 1978. Board 17" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for Ladies' Home Journal CoverJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for Ladies' Home Journal Covergouache, watercolor, conté and ink on board, signed and inscribed to verso, circa 1903, matted and framed under glass. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for The Saturday Evening Post CoverJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for The Saturday Evening Post Coveroil on canvas (lined), unsigned, presented in a later gilt frame with linen liner. Stretcher size 14 1/2 x 11 1/4 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly, Dark Gray Curve (State I)Ellsworth Kelly Dark Gray Curve (State I) 1988lithograph on Arches Cover 26 h × 85 w in (66 × 216 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right '5/25 Kelly'. This work is number 5 from thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Qing-A White Jade With Cover VaseQing-A White Jade With Cover Vase The vase of somewhat Ovid Shape, Flanked by Two handles with Suspending Rings. D: 26 cm 清 - 白玉雙耳活環蓋瓶 $1See Sold Price
Sold2017Qing A Craved Cinnabar Lacquer Pentafoil Box And CoverQing A Craved Cinnabar Lacquer Pentafoil Box And Cover L: 25.3 cm;H: 9.3 cm $10,000 清-剔红會昌九老圖梅花式蓋盒See Sold Price
Sold2019Qianlong And Of PeriodA Gilt-Bronze Tri-Pod DoubleQianlong And Of PeriodA Gilt-Bronze Tri-Pod Double Beast Handle Cover Censer 12 X 11.5 cm 乾隆 - 銅鎏金鏨花三足雙獸耳薰See Sold Price
Sold2021Late Qing - A Teal Green Ground Famille Glazed CoverLate Qing - A Teal Green Ground Famille Glazed Cover Wood Box D: 16.8 cm H: 3.5 cm 晚清 - 粉彩綠底“雙喜福到纏技花See Sold Price
Sold2021Beatles Autographed Album Cover, signed by allDisplays are assembled AFTER payment is received, picture is a mock up of finished product. Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beatles Autographed Album Cover, signed by allDisplays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come with a COA. Ask any and all questions BEFORE bidding. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jimi Hendrix Experience Autographed Album CoverSigned by all, Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come with a COA. Ask any and all questions BEFORSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIA 1887-1985) "THE WOLF PIT" LITHOGRAPHMarc (Moishe Shagal) Chagall (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / FRANCE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1887 - 1985) limited edition color lithograph depicting figures with animals over yellow ground titled Daphnis & CSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIA 1887-1985) DAPHNIS ET GNATHONMarc (Moishe Shagal) Chagall (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / FRANCE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1887 - 1985) limited edition color lithograph depicting figures with horses over green ground titled "Daphnis et GSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLEMING, IAN. 1908-1964. From Russia with Love. London: Jonathan Cape, 1957.FLEMING, IAN. 1908-1964. From Russia with Love. London: Jonathan Cape, 1957. 8vo. black cloth stamped in red and silver, pictorial dust jacket. Very slight bowing to covers, jacket with toning at edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023J Leyendecker 1874-1951 Saturday Evening Post 1914Joseph Christian Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951). Original illustration art oil painting on canvas, used for the cover of the October 24, 1914 issue of The Saturday Evening Post magazine, titled "CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Inside-Painted Glassware Snuff BottleAn Inside-Painted Glassware Snuff Bottle width:3.2cm height:7cm Provenance:Zhang Yanqing (1898-1951) was the son of Zhang Zhidong, a preeminent minister of the late Qing Dynasty, from Nanpi County, TiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rowling (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of AzkabanRowling (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, uncorrected proof copy, very slight toning to margins, original first state purple wrappers, faint marking to lower cover, some light creasing,See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank W. Benson (1862-1951), Eagle AlightingFrank W. Benson (1862-1951) Eagle Alighting, 1933 signed "Frank W Benson" lower left drypoint, 7 3/4 by 5 in. Paff #335, state b, edition of 5 inscribed "To Bessie Ingalls Hussey 1933" lower center BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Russian Desk Portfolio Silver And EnamelA Russian Desk Portfolio Silver And Enamel St. Peterbrg 1892. The Silver Cover of the leather porfolio enameled with the armorials of the city of st Peterburg and the crossed flags of imperial RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Porcelain Landscape And Poem Snuff BottleA Porcelain Landscape And Poem Snuff Bottle width:3cm height:6cm Provenance:Zhang Yanqing (1898-1951) was the son of Zhang Zhidong, a preeminent minister of the late Qing Dynasty, from Nanpi County, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILLE MIGLIA mixed lot of 9 yearbooks Mille Miglia,MILLE MIGLIA mixed lot of 9 yearbooks Mille Miglia, among it the years 1949, 1950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1956 (tear on cover was fixed with adhesive tape), 1957, with slight traces of usage, oSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSans Souci Palace Picture Gallery Guide, Potsdam, Germany, in Russian, 1stEd. 1981$10
6 days LeftTopwellsA Painting of Lilacs Bouquet, with a Signature Dmitry Nalbandyan (1906?1993), 1978$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973$15,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980$7,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PAHLAVI MOHAMMAD REZA: (1919-1980) Inscribed to the first Prime Minister of Pakistan€4,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHighly Attractive Russian Caucasian Presentation Dagger in a Rare Shamshir Sword Form, Exquisite$750
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPacific Electric RY Employee Timetable Lot and Cover$90(3 bids)