Sold2023Group of Cleveland Indians Ticket Stubs 1920's-1981Group of Cleveland Indians Ticket Stubs 1920's-1981: Includes 3 Cleveland Baseball Club grandstand 25 cents, Ladies Day ticket, Cleveland Stadium lower stand and box stubs, (2) Cleveland Baseball ClubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pele 1977 Last Game Full Ticket Cosmos v Santos GiantsPele 1977 Last Game Full Ticket Cosmos v Santos Giants Stadium & Stadium ClubSee Sold Price
Sold2023[BINDINGS]. –– [EASTON PRESS]. HEMINGWAY Ernest (1899–1961)...[BINDINGS]. –– [EASTON PRESS]. HEMINGWAY Ernest (1899–1961). [Works]. Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, v.d. 19 volumes, tall 8vo. Illustrated. Original brown leather gilt, each with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 23 NFL Football Snapback HatsGreat lot of 23 NFL Football snapback hats. Includes Giants, 49ers, Redskins, Bears, Eagles, Falcons, Cardinals, Packers, Browns, Lions, Colts, Patriots, Steelers, Bills, Bengals, Broncos, Chiefs, DolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Opening Day Press Ticket & Parking Sticker(Disneyland, c. 1955). A very rare set of both the silver press preview ticket and silver parking pass for Disneyland for opening day on July 17, 1955. Item comes with a Grand Circle Tour Auctions COASee Sold Price
Sold2023WOW CRAZY TICKET STUB LOT - SPORTS, MORECLEVELAND INDIANS, OHIO STATE, CLEVELAND BROWNS, PAUL McCARTNEY, GRATEFUL DEAD CONCERT TICKETS - & MANY MORE!!See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Brown (American, 1941-1997) 'Sketchbook 19821983, having (20) lithographic and (2) photographic plates, published by Styria Press, NY, bound and slip-cased; Provenance: Phyllis Seltzer Trust- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barry Levine's Woodstock Leica Camera and Press PassBarry Levine's Woodstock Leica Camera and Press Pass Credentials for the historic Woodstock Festival in August, 1969 As the only still photographer on the Warner Bros. film "Woodstock," Barry Z LevineSee Sold Price
Sold20212000 Press Pass Tom Brady Autographed Rookie Card2000 Press Pass Tom Brady Autographed Rookie Card PSA Graded NM-MT 8 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green)Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green) Signed, dated 88 and numbered '1A' top right, gouache on light cardboard. (19 1/2 x 13 5/8 in. (49.5 x 34.6cm)) Provenance Hollis TaggartSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Rome, Statuts/Privilege, Printed on vellum] Pio V 1567VERY SCARCE COPY PRINTED ON VELLUMTHE COPY QUOTED BY BRUNET, WITH CARDINAL ORSINI’S SIGNATUREPIUS V (POPE). EXTENSIO, AMPLIATIO | NOVA CONCESSIO, ET CON- | FIRMATIO PRIVILEGIORVM | SANCTISS. AC BEATSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Scroll Painting By Zhang DaqianA Chinese Scroll Painting By Zhang Daqian 103 x 44cm This lot was collected by Kiefer Brown. Kiefer Brown was born in 1952 in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada. He married Zoe, a woman of Chinese descenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Scroll Painting By Wu LiA Chinese Scroll Painting By Wu Li 109 x 40cm This lot was collected by Kiefer Brown. Kiefer Brown was born in 1952 in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada. He married Zoe, a woman of Chinese descent, in 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lamb, Chairs, set of fiveWalter Lamb Chairs, set of five Brown JordanUSA, c. 1952bronze tubing, vinyl cord armchairs: 33.75 h × 21.75 w × 23.5 d in (86 × 55 × 60 cm) side chairs: 33.75 h &timSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lamb, Ottomans, model C-5706, set of fourWalter Lamb Ottomans, model C-5706, set of four Brown JordanUSA, c. 1952patinated bronze, cotton cord 20 h × 23 w × 17.5 d in (51 × 58 × 44 cm) Decal manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lamb, Table, model C-2700Walter Lamb Table, model C-2700 Brown JordanUSA, c. 1952bronze tubing, glass 28.5 h × 48.25 dia in (72 × 123 cm) Literature: Walter Lamb, manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lamb, Chaise lounge, ...Walter Lamb Chaise lounge, model C-4700, and end table, model BL-3700 Brown JordanUSA, c. 1952bronze tubing, vinyl, textured glass chaise lounge: 33.25 h × 63 w × 27 d in (84 × 160 × 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Victor-Jean NICOLLE (Paris 1754-1826)Une place romaine avec les ruines d’un arc antique Plume et encre brune et grise, aquarelle 19,5 x 30,5 cm Signé en haut à droite V. J. Nicolle pen, brown and grey ink, watercolor; signed upper riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ticket Lionel Messi debut at Dragão StadiumTicket Lionel Messi debut at Dragão Stadium Inauguration FC Porto x FC BarcelonaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Lamb, Chaise LoungeWALTER LAMBChaise lounge, model no. C-4700, ca. 1952Bronze, cotton rope. Manufactured by Brown Jordan, USA. 32.5" H x 25.5" W x 64" DSeat height: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021JOYCE, James. Ulysses. London: Egoist Press,JOYCE, James. Ulysses. London: Egoist Press, 1922. 4to. 8pp. errata. Contemporary brown morocco gilt, stamp-signed by Morrell (lower hinge starting); original wrappers bound in. Provenance: W. & G.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS VUITTON ALMA PM HANDBAGLOUIS VUITTON ALMA HANDBAG in BROWN MONOGRAM CANVAS and NATURAL LEATHER This Used Louis Vuitton Alma Bag is made for anyone with impeccable taste. With its classic shape and roomy interior, this pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Cacciarelli "The Cardinal's Visit" Italian OilVictor Cacciarelli "The Cardinal's Visit" Italian Oil on Canvas, 19th C. . The frame measures 26 1/2" x 40 1/8" and the canvas measures 18 1/2" x 32 1/4". signed and inscribed 'V. Cacciarelli Roma' (lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Lamb (1900-1989) Three Furniture Plant Stands, c. 1954 Brown Jordan, USAWalter Lamb (1900-1989) Three Furniture Plant Stands, c. 1954 Brown Jordan, USA bronze tubing, fiberglass Tallest | H 58 x Dia 15 1/2 inches Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, Cleveland, OhioSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1952 NFL Browns v Eagles Press Pass Ticket Cleveland Stadium 11/23/52 24634$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1952 NFL Browns v Giants Press Pass Ticket Cleveland Stadium 10/12/52 24636$10
7 days LeftMynt Auctions1952 Unused Browns v Steelers NFL Press Pass Ticket Cleveland Stadium 11/16/52$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1954 NFL Browns v Cardinals Press Pass Ticket Cleveland Champs 10/10/54 24665$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1950 Browns v Cardinals Press Pass Ticket 10/15/50 Cleveland Stadium 24628$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1951 NFL Browns v Giants Press Pass Ticket Cleveland Stadium 10/28/51 24631$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1951 Unused Browns v Steelers NFL Press Pass Ticket Cleveland Stadium 10/21/51$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1954 NFL Browns v Steelers Press Pass Ticket Cleveland Champs 12/12/54 24666$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1951 NFL Browns v Steelers Press Ticket Unused Cleveland Stadium 10/21/51 24633$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1955 Browns v Steelers Press Pass Ticket Cleveland NFL Champs 11/20/55 24663$10
895 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1991 Browns v Houston Oilers Ticket 11/17 Belichick 11th Game Astrodome 77464$10
7 days LeftMynt Auctions1946 Kentucky Derby Press Pass Ticket 5/4/46 Assault Triple Crown Ex 23214$10
455 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1993 Oilers v Chiefs NFL Playoff Ticket 1/16 Joe Montana Last Comeback 82018$10