Sold2021Four piece cardboard advertising lotIncludes a Cherry Smash easel back sign with excellent graphics!! Does have minor edgeware and some soiling but overall is great!! 12 3/4 in x 19 5/8 in. Includes 1957 7UP cardboard sign and two 7Up cSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS 7-Up Cardboard Store SignNOS 7-Up Cardboard Store Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 14See Sold Price
Sold20211948-50 Lot of 7up cardboard advertisingLot of 4 cardboard 7up advertising signs with 2 being easel back. All have bright colors with minor scuffs or scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TOSee Sold Price
Sold20228- SODA POP CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNSIncludes cardboard advertising signs for 7up, Coca Cola, Ski, and Mandalay Punch. 18" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNS.Both signs are shrunk-wrapped onto foam board. The first sign is dated 1957 and the second sign is a 1956 sign. The 1957 sign is in near mint condition with no issues. 1956 sign has a few minor areasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Blatz 3D Cardboard Advertising SignNOS Blatz Brewing, Milwaukee WI, circa 1950s. 21 x 29.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20225- 7UP SODA POP CARDBOARD EASEL BACK SIGNSNice lot of 5 original Easel Back Advertising Signs. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misc. LotLot including Cardboard Morton salt advertising signs, (10" x 17"), 100 NOS 1 1/2" brass numbered discs and (2) bottles.See Sold Price
Sold20167-Up Trolley Sign Featuring Fisherman Father & ChildrenOffered in this lot is a delightful cardboard trolley sign advertising 7-Up and depicting a family on a fishing outing. The ad, copyrighted 1948 by the Seven-Up Co. of St. Louis, reads, "We're a 'fresSee Sold Price
Sold20167-Up Trolley Sign Featuring Tennis-Playing FamilyOffered in this lot is a delightful cardboard trolley sign advertising 7-Up and depicting a family relaxing after a tennis match. The ad, copyrighted 1948 by the Seven-Up Co. of St. Louis,See Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage 7-up Easel Back Advertising SignsTwo vintage, 1940s and 50s seven-up soda advertising signs. Includes diecut easelback 1948 cardboard sign and 1953 7up stackwich easelback sign.See Sold Price
Sold20167-Up Die-Cut, Easel-Back Sign Dated 1944This die-cut, easel-back cardboard sign from 1944 advertising 7-up has never been opened. It measures 8" wide and 12" tall. The sign itself has no bends or creases. The priSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIE-CUT FRAMED MARQUETTE CLUB GINGER ALE SIGN.A great example of this die-cut cardboard advertising for Marquette Club ginger ale. Little signs of wear and possibly NOS. Condition:(Very Good).8" x 12 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023DIE-CUT FRAMED MARQUETTE CLUB GINGER ALE SIGN.Die-cut cardboard advertising for Marquette Club ginger ale. Little signs of wear and possible NOS. A great example. Condition:(Very Good).8" x 11 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE 7UP AND NUGRAPE THERMOMETER ADVERTISING SIGNSA lot of three vintage soda signs. The 20th century. The original cardboard sign features a lady, a gentleman, and a waiter with a tray and soda bottles framed by a wooden frame. This advertising signSee Sold Price
Sold2024NOS Winter Driving Don Wander Advertising Countertop Display SignIt is an original cardboard sign and original product. The sign is very nice with only light wear. 10.5" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020DuPont Antifreeze Advertising Dealer PackNOS Dealer pack. Sign is cardboard and the rest are paper. Cardboard has some light wear throughout. Paper banner has some staining and wear. Neat pack with original box. Measures: 30" x 21.5" Rating:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of tobacco advertisingIncludes a Yankee Girl cardboard easel back sign in excellent condition, a few small Yankee Girl paper bags, 2 Ojibwa NOS labels, 4 various unopened tobacco bags with contents.See Sold Price
Sold20237UP ADVERTISING SANTA "THE MAN FROM UNCOLA".A wonderful 7UP store front or window display with 3-D Santa, a cardboard chimney stand, some window display signs and some toys for Santa to put around the tree. Condition shows some light fading ofSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Englishtown Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersDrink Exquisite Cherry Sparkle Cardboard Advertising Sign$15(1 bid)