Sold20211948-50 Lot of 7up cardboard advertisingLot of 4 cardboard 7up advertising signs with 2 being easel back. All have bright colors with minor scuffs or scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buy Pepsi Cola Advertising Sign12 1/2" H x 13"W "Double Sided Cardboard "Buy Pepsi Cola Today" 5 Cent Advertising Sign in GD Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Oliver Tractor Dealership Advertising Hanger SignsThey are cardboard. 2 are easel back sign (one is missing the stand). They other 2 are double sided hanger signs. The largest is 26" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage 7-up Easel Back Advertising SignsTwo vintage, 1940s and 50s seven-up soda advertising signs. Includes diecut easelback 1948 cardboard sign and 1953 7up stackwich easelback sign.See Sold Price
Sold2020Garrett Sweet Snuff Door Push Sign & ThermometerLot of 2 Garret Snuff advertising including a 27" x 6" Double sided tin door push sign with paint flakes and a 5.5" x 11" cardboard thermometer with stains and a bend. This sign was removed from a CouSee Sold Price
Sold20151930's Coca Cola Porcelain 2 sided advertising signStunning 1930's porcelain 2 sided soda fountain sign. Porcelain displays with high gloss. The sign has BOTH original porcelain Christmas buttons featuring the 1923 Christmas Coke bottle. Both porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Porcelain SELO 2 sided advertising sign20"w x 14"h 2 sided porcelain SELO sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin and wood hanging 2-sided advertising signTin and wood hanging 2-sided advertising sign that has been used for a multitude of advertising, 27"T x 42.5"W x 2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Derby Gasoline Porcelain 2 Sided SignVintage Derby Gasoline Porcelain 2 Sided Advertising Sign; used condition, wear/worn, chips to porcelain, surface distress, measures 71 3/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Double Sided Cardboard sign36" x 20" Colorful 2 sided cardboard sign with edge wear, warping, scuffs, scratches, and stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2022Big Echo Power Equipment Advertising SignEcho Power Equipment 2-sided Advertising Sign, metal, 48" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold201842" Porcelain 2 sided Pure Advertising Sign w/ Ring42" Porcelain double sided sign in excellent condition with high gloss and bright colors. One side shows a couple of very minor dings while the other side has minor porcelain loss in the field. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Cardboard Auto Advertising Signs.These signs included are from Westinghouse Auto Bulbs and Simoniz Car Finish. The Simoniz sign has a punch in the woman's dress with some edge and corner wear as well as a few scuff marks. The WestingSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNS.Both signs are shrunk-wrapped onto foam board. The first sign is dated 1957 and the second sign is a 1956 sign. The 1957 sign is in near mint condition with no issues. 1956 sign has a few minor areasSee Sold Price
Sold20221955 2 sided Coca-Cola cardboard signRare two sided cardboard sign with two different scenes. Shows edgware and has a few creases but with awesome graphics and Vivid colors! Is preserved on poster board. 16 in X 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs.One sign is from 1958 and the other sign is from 1960. Both signs have moderate wear, soiling, paper loss and added holes. (Good). Largest : 22 -1/4" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chesterfield / L&M Cigarettes 2 Sided Flange Advertising SignSome rust with paint loss. Looks to have been sealed to stop paint loss.Measures 15.5 inches tall x 6.75 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs.Both signs retain their original Kay Displays frame. They do have moderate soiling and water damage, as well as some scrapes and punches.Condition:(Good).DimensionsLargest: 21 - 1/2"W x 32 - 1/2"LCondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Cardboard Beer Advertising SignsIncludes Budweiser and Heilemans Special Export, condition consistent with age, largest measures 18 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA "THE DRINK THEY ALL EXPECT" FRAMED CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ SIX PACK GRAPHIC.Sign is Maker Marked McCandlish, Philadelphia & Dated 1942. Single Sided Framed Cardboard Advertising Sign from Coca Cola showing an excellent man & woman as well as Six Pack graphic with the slogan,See Sold Price
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersDrink Exquisite Cherry Sparkle Cardboard Advertising Sign$15(1 bid)