Sold2021(2) NATIVE AMERICAN NAVAJO SILVER CORAL BOLO TIES(lot of 2) Native American bolo ties, including: (1) silver (content unknown) bolo tie, likely Navajo/ Dine, bezel-set turquoise and red coral, silver bolo tips, on a braided leather cord, bolo ornameSee Sold Price
Sold2016"GOING HOME? DON'T BE DELAYED BY V.D." 1946 WWII POSTERGOING HOME? DON'T BE DELAYED BY VD - ORIGINAL 1946 WWII POSTER - ROPE TIE ART!!! Original 1946 WWII Advertising poster (16 1/4" x 22 1/2") Schiffers artwork! Poster has crease lines and surface wrinklSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Taylor (Dine, 1951-1996) 14k Gold Bolo Tie with buffalo design; signed TAYLOR and markedHerbert Taylor (Dine, 1951-1996) 14k Gold Bolo Tie with buffalo design; signed TAYLOR and marked 14K bolo length 40 inches, slide length 2-3/8 inches x width 1-7/8 inches, total weight 61.1 dwt. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Jim Dine posters, signedafter Jim Dine (American 1935- )- 4 lithograph posters, 1971, all signed in pencil and very good condition. 30 x 22'' 1.) Museum Boymans- Van Beuningen Rotterdam; 2.) Petersburg Press; 3.) ''Red BandaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Tom (Dine, b. 1949) Sterling Silver Bolo Tie, SetJack Tom (Dine, b. 1949) Sterling Silver Bolo Tie, Set with Turquoise, Coral, and Iron Wood with 14k Gold Accents signed J.T. and marked 14K STERLING bolo length 34-1/2 inches, slide length 3-1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Nelson (Dine, b. 1951) Sterling Silver and Turquoise Nugget Bolo Tie signed HOWARD andHoward Nelson (Dine, b. 1951) Sterling Silver and Turquoise Nugget Bolo Tie signed HOWARD and marked STERLING bolo length 35 inches. slide length 3 inches x width 2-1/8 inches, total weight 82.8 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Taylor (Diné, 1951-1996) Sterling Silver and 14K Gold Eagle Dancer Bolo TieHerbert Taylor (Diné, 1951-1996) Sterling Silver and 14K Gold Eagle Dancer Bolo Tie signed TAYLOR and marked STERLING 14K slide length 2-3/4 inches x width 2-1/2 inches, total weight 99.1 dwt. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erma Frances (Dine, 20th century) Sterling Silver and Turquoise Statement Bolo TieErma Frances (Dine, 20th century) Sterling Silver and Turquoise Statement Bolo Tie signed FRANCES and marked STERLING slide length 6-3/4 inches x width 3-1/2 inches, bolo length 32 inches, total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo White Buffalo Turquoise Bolo Tie by BegayeMeasure 2 x 1.5 inches with a simple notched frame. This bolo is done in White Buffalo Turquoise {howlite} and has Sterling end cones. The back is marked "Dine" Sterling and Signed "Begaye". Weighs 29See Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo and Laguna Silver and Turquoise Bolo TiesNavajo and Laguna Silver and Turquoise Bolo Ties third quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes: a cast silver slide, signed by Victor Beck (Dine) bolo length 35-1/2 inches, slide length 3 inches x widSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Costume Jewelry lot of Sterling Silver Jewelry,Large Costume Jewelry lot of Sterling Silver Jewelry, 168.6, includes 4 Necklaces, 1 Ring, 1 Hair Comb/Pin, 1 Tie Clip, 2 Pins, 1 Pendant, 1 pair of Earrings, 3 Bracelets, all marked 925 or Sterling,See Sold Price
Sold20245 Vintage Sterling & Abalone Jewelry Pcs. MexicoLot of Vintage Sterling Silver & Abalone Mother of Pearl Jewelry pieces including 2 bracelets, one ring, one butterfly brooch pin and one Pony Tail hair tie. 1) 2 Vintage Sterling silver & Abalone recSee Sold Price
Sold2023Multiple Costume Jewelry Items12 Necklaces, 4 Bracelets, 2 watches, 2 pendants, 1 brooch/pin, 1 tie pin, 2 pairs of clipped earrings 1 pair is Chanel type earrings but not marked Chanel, 8 rings sized between 6.5 to 10, 3pc blue tSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Silk Ties, MC Escher, Metropolitan Museum of Art2 ties made exclusively for the Metropolitan Museum of Art. One rust orange with thin black geometrical pattern, 3 x 58.5 in. Loss of silk mid tie (1/2 dime size)., other tie brick red with yellow DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wembley & Arrow 1950's Men's Ties, 4 pc.Inc. (3) 2 1/2" to 3" Wembley Ties & (1) 2 1/2" Arrow TieSee Sold Price
Sold2022[9] Assorted Pairs of Sterling Silver Cuff Links, 1 Tie Rack and 2 Buttons[9] Assorted Pairs of Sterling Silver Cuff Links, 1 Tie Rack and 2 Buttons. Average size 1/2 in. to 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Sterling Jewelry, Bracelet, Rings & PinsLot of Sterling Silver Jewelry. (5) Bracelet, (3) rings, (5) pins, (1) cross pendant, (1) pair of earrings, (1) rodeo tie & (2) money clips. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 Assorted Polyester NecktiesLot includes 3 neckties. Each are labeled polyester. Includes 2 HABANDS ties, 1 LIBERTY OF LONDON tie. Each tie has unique multi toned geometric detail and more. Largest tie measures approx 55 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE DOLL SHOES.ANTIQUE DOLL SHOES. Black leather-cloth shoes with bows and embossed silver buckles, dark brown binding and black cloth ties, 2 1/4" length. Commentary: Normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Pcs of Royal Bayreuth "Tapestry"Basket, 4" long by 3 3/4" tall , along with 2 shoes, roses with original ribbon ties. 2 1/2" tall by 5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique Baby ClothingAssortment of antique baby clothing. 3 under shirts, 2 doilie style vest, 1 pair of woven socks, 2 blue and yellow tops, 3 shoulder ties, 1 bib, 2 bonnets and 3 miscellaneous pieces. Longest dress isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Silk Ties with Bird DesignsGroup of 2 silk ties. (1) 7932 MA duck and duckling design on khaki. Original label. Excellent condition. (2) 5143 HA penguin design on brown. Original label. Excellent condition. Both 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two native American Beaded BandsDESCRIPTION: Two beaded Native American armbands. Includes: 1) Northern Plains, possibly Cheyenne, beaded hat band or belt strip. 21" long (excluding ties) ; 1-1/2" wide. 2) Replica wampum 7-1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Sterling and Turquoise Native AmericanGroup of sterling and turquoise Native American jewelry. 4 strand turquoise bracelet 7 1/2". Turquoise money clip 2x 3/4". Ring size 5 1/2. Tie tack with saddleSee Sold Price