Sold2021Action | Mystery Movie Vintage Printing BlocksJane Fonda - Donald Sutherland Klute 1971 | Walter Matthau - Bruce Dern - Louis Gossett Jr The Laughing Policeman 1973 | Set of Two Rare Advertising Print blocks | Numbers 551 / 1326 | Size 3 1/4 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (5) INCLUDING SET (4) PIRANESI OFFSET PRINTS ANDLOT (5) INCLUDING SET (4) PIRANESI OFFSET PRINTS AND ENGRAVING, "FONTANA DETTA DE'QUATTRO" WITH DESIGNER MATTING. FRAMED AND GLAZE-OVERALL 21 X 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20234 FRAMED BOTANICAL OFFSET PRINTS ITALYSet of 4 Offset Prints from Italy. All professionally framed and matted. 17"x21"x1". Weight on approximately 14 lbs. PROVENANCE: Terri Henning, The Peoples Building Penthouse,18 Broad Street, CharlestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Custom Framed Set of (4) Vintage Car Prints-1958 Jaguar/Austin Healey/Mercedes/TriumphCustom Framed Set of (4) Vintage Car Prints - 1958 Jaguar/Austin Healey/Mercedes/Triumph. Size" 11" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Fox Hunt Offset Framed PrintsSet of four framed prints, of fox hunting scenes. [Sight: 6" H x 8 3/4" W; Frame: 8 1/2" H x 11 1/4" W]. One glass cracked in the corner.See Sold Price
Sold2017Christian Jackson, set (4) fairy tale postersChristian Jackson, set (4) fairy tale posters, Christian Jackson (American, 20th/21st c.), "The Princess and the Pea", "The Ugly Duckling", "Mary Poppins", and "Rapunzel", offset prints on paper (postSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horror Movies Vintage Printing BlocksStephen King - Creep Show 1982 | Christopher Lee - Count Dracula and his Vampire Bride 1973 | The Devil's Partner 1962 | Dee Wallace Cujo 1983 | Set 4 Rare Print Block | Number 3011,2504,4111,3109 | SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tyco Train Cars, Playmobil Peaple, Bruce Lee FigrGroup of Tyco Train Cars, 4 Sets of 1980's Playmobil People in original boxes, Vintage "Dragon Return" Bruce Lee Action Figure, Die-Cast Cars, etc... All are in original boxes,See Sold Price
Sold2021SET 4 PALM TREE PRINTS AFTER GEORGE D. EHRETA set of four palm tree prints after George D. Ehret, offset lithograph on paper. Housed in faux bamboo frames with gold gilt finish. Ht: 20.75" Wd: 14.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold20224 FRAMED PALM TREE PRINTS OFFSET LITHOA set of four framed palm tree prints, offset lithograph after antique engravings. Frame:18"x12.75" Image:13.25"x7.75"See Sold Price
Sold20224 FRAMED PALM TREE PRINTS OFFSET LITHOA set of four framed palm tree prints, offset lithograph after antique engravings. Image size: 10.75" X 8.25" Ht: 17.25" Wd: 15.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024after Viktor Schreckengost (American, 1906-2008) off-set printsBend in the Cuyahoga & Pisces 2 off-set prints after watercolors. 16 x 11 3/4" ea. Condition: Good condition Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Domergue - Set of 5 Offset prints, 1965Jean-Gabriel Domergue Set of 5 Offset prints, 1965. Set of 5 Offset prints on glazed paper. All are signed on the plate lower margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 27 x 21,5 cm / 10,6 x 8,4 in. + SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Decorative Framed PrintsSet of four decorative offset prints, of landscape paintings by Pranishnikoff, Doigneau and Hamman, respectively, matted and framed under glass in matching frames. [Sight: 6 5/8" H x 9 1/8" W; Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2020A.B. FROST: Pair of Off-Set Prints: Hunting & FishA.B. Frost, pair of off-set prints of hunting and fishing. [Sight: 8 1/2 x 13 inches; Frame: 14 1/2 x 18 1/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rail King/Mikes Train House g scale Pittsburgh Steelers set (4 total) - Dash 8-40CW diesel engineRail King/Mikes Train House g scale Pittsburgh Steelers set (4 total) - Dash 8-40CW diesel engine with photo-sound 2.0, 40Õ box cars (Super Bowl 9 and 43), and offset steel caboose - 70-2071-1, 70-74See Sold Price
Sold2022Bert Stern off-set printBert Stern ''Marilyn''- off-set print, signed in pencil, creasing and handling creases throughout, old inventory sticker verso. 22 1/2 x 19 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018after Moses Pearl off-set printafter Moses Pearl (American 1917-2003)- ''Pearl on A Theme of Schreckengost''- off-set print after a watercolor, signed in pen. 18 1/4 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Escofet (b. 1930) Four Floral PrintsA set of four offset prints circa 1990, each pencil signed and from a numbered set of 500. Dimensions: sight for each is 17 1/4" x 13 1/4", the frames are 23 1/2" x 19 1/2".&See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Distant SceneJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Distant Scene The set of fifty offset prints in a cardboard box, 1980, apart from the signed edition of 100. Box 6 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 1 1/4 in. Literature: Schellmann 364.See Sold Price
Sold2021Blockbuster Movies Vintage Printing BlocksBarbara Stresiand - George Segal The Owl and the Pussycat 1970 | Faye Dunaway - George C. Scott - Jack Palance Oklahoma Crude 1973 | Set of Two Rare Print Blocks | Numbers 496 / 466 | Size 3 1/4 x 2 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Comedy Movie Vintage Printing BlocksWalter Mattau - Elaine May - James Coco A New Leaf 1971 | Stella Stevens - Roddy McDowall Arnold 1973 | Set of Two Rare Advertising Print blocks | Numbers 451 / 1365 | Size 3 1/4 x 2 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Romance Movies Vintage Printing BlocksSidney Poitier - Dorothy Dandridge Porgy and Bess 1959 | George Segal - Glenda Jackson A Touch of Class 1973 | Set of Two Rare Print Blocks | Numbers 3701 / 1227 | Size 3 1/4 x 2 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Action | Mystery Movie Vintage Printing BlocksBette Davis - Ernest Borgnine "Bunny O'Hare" 1971 | "This is a Hijack" 1973 | Set of Two Rare Advertising Print blocks | Numbers 520 / 1211 | Size 3 1/4 x 2 7/8See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Jagger - 1975" Announcement cards set of 10, hand signed 1975$6,000
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger', Hand Signed Announcement Cards Set, 1975$6,000
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$10(2 bids)
5 days LeftEldred'sNEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM 1973 Sheets from 8.75" x 8.75" to 12" x 9". Overall 13.75" x$12,000
13 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumPeter Hunt, Set of the "Four Seasons" prints, 4 serigraphs$450(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristopher Wool (American, b. 1955) Black Book (complete set of 17 offset lithographs, with title$6,000