Sold2024Ski Country 1979 Peregrine Falcon Limited Edition Signed DecanterSki Country 1979 Peregrine Falcon Limited Edition Signed Decanter, perched on gloved hand, with falconry hood, Vanishing Animal Series, 750 ml bottle EMPTY, signed on bottom, measures 13" H, 6 1/2" W,See Sold Price
Sold2015Three (3) 1973 Ski Country Limited Edition Peace DoveThree (3) 1973 Ski Country Limited Edition Peace Dove and Eagle Decanter and Peregrine Falcon Decanter. Signed. Good Condition. Has Original Shipping Container. Measures 10 Inches Tall and 9 Inches WiSee Sold Price
Sold20151979 Ski Country Limited Edition Chukar Partridge1979 Ski Country Limited Edition Chukar Partridge Decanter. Signed. Good Condition. Has Original Shipping Container. Measures 9-1/2 Inches Tall and 7 Inches Long. Shipping $28.00See Sold Price
Sold20151980 Ski Country Limited Edition Prairie Falcon1980 Ski Country Limited Edition Prairie Falcon Decanter. Signed. Good Condition. Measures Approximately 11 Inches Tall and 10 Inches Wide. Shipping $38.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage limited edition Native American "Buffalo Dancer" Ski Country Kentucky straight bourbonVintage limited edition Native American "Buffalo Dancer" Ski Country Kentucky straight bourbon whiskey ceramic decanter. Bottle is empty . Lot of 4: 1978, 1979, 1981, 1982. Measures 750 ml. Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold20151973 Ski Country Limited Edition Happy Eagle Decanter.1973 Ski Country Limited Edition Happy Eagle Decanter. Signed. Good Condition. Has Original Shipping Container. Measures 13-3/8 Inches Tall and 8 Inches Long. Shipping $35.00See Sold Price
Sold20151977 Ski Country Limited Edition Saw Whet Owl Decanter.1977 Ski Country Limited Edition Saw Whet Owl Decanter. Signed. Good Condition. Has Original Shipping Container. Measures 9-3/4 Inches Tall and 6-1/2 Inches Wide. Shipping $32.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Ski Country Limited Edition Hawk Eagle Decanter. NotSki Country Limited Edition Hawk Eagle Decanter. Not Dated. Signed. Good Condition. Has Original Shipping Container. Measures 13-5/8 Inches Tall and 10 Inches Long. Shipping $35.00See Sold Price
Sold20151978 Ski Country Limited Edition Skunk Family Decanter.1978 Ski Country Limited Edition Skunk Family Decanter. Signed. Good Condition. Measures 9 Inches Tall and 11 Inches Wide. Shipping $29.00See Sold Price
Sold20151977 Ski Country Limited Edition Baltimore Oriole1977 Ski Country Limited Edition Baltimore Oriole Decanter. Signed. Good Condition. Measures 10-3/4 Inches Tall and 8 Inches Wide. Shipping $30.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Very large Renaissance Ceramic sculpture figure of Peregrine falcon, limited edition withVery large Renaissance Ceramic sculpture figure of Peregrine falcon, limited edition with certificate & plinth, total height 47cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bateman's "Peregrine Falcon And WhiteThroatedRobert Bateman's "Peregrine Falcon And WhiteThroated Swifts" limited edition print. World-travelled and well versed, Bateman always tells a great story about each of his creations. Here is what he hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Empire Strikes Back Promotional Portfolio.(Black Falcon Ltd., 1979) A limited edition art portfolio issued to promote the second installment in the Star Wars trilogy, The Empire Strikes Back. The set contains an impressive Darth Vader's headSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Peregrine Falcon" Signed Litho LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Peregrine Falcon Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 302/950 Art Dimensions: 32 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: RogerSee Sold Price
Sold2017(10) Canadian Limited Edition Proof Coin Stamp SetsLimited Edition Coin and Stamp Sets with silver proof $5 coin including: (1) 2005 walrus and calf, (1) 2005 deer and fawn, (1) 2006 Sable Island horse and foal, (1) 2006 Peregrine falcon and nestlingsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 2 Knowles China Bald Eagle Plate, MoreLot of 2 Vintage limited edition Knowles china Birds of Prey series plates with artwork by Daniel Smith. The Bald Eagle and The Peregrine Falcon. Trademarked to undersides. Measure approx. 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm Porcelain LE Egyptian Falcon Bird FigurineA vintage Boehm fine porcelain Falcon emblem figurine, circa 1979. A limited edition work to commemorate the world exhibition of the treasures of King Tutankhamun. A bird modeled in the style of classSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thorburn, Archibald 1915 Bird Print. Peregrine FalconAlso showing Gyr Falcon. Folio Chromolithograph Published 1915-18, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. On Heavy Stock Paper. Rare. This Edition Limited to 500 Copies. Paper Size: 12.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thorburn, Archibald 1915 Bird Print. Peregrine FalconAlso showing Gyr Falcon. Folio Chromolithograph Published 1915-18, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. On Heavy Stock Paper. Rare. This Edition Limited to 500 Copies. Paper Size: 12.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thorburn, Archibald 1915 Pair of Bird Prints. Falcons incl PeregrineFolio Chromolithograph Published 1915-18, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. On Heavy Stock Paper. Rare. This Edition Limited to 500 Copies. Paper Size: 12.5 x 10 inch (32 x 25cm) BottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cleopatra HN2868 - Royal Doulton FigurineLes Femmes Fatales Collection. Limited edition 524 of 750. Doulton backstamp. Artist: Peggy Davies Issued: 1979 Dimensions: 7.25"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph in$1,400
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali On Voit Cette Reine from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph in$1,450
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph in$1,450
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph in$1,400
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Pilade Aimait Hermione from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,450
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncClaude Monet 'Cities In Bordighera' 1979, Limited Edition Lithograph$300
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali On Voit Cette Reine from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph in$1,450
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Pilade Aimait Hermione from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,450
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph in$1,450
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition$1,350
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Country Path" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$80
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Country Flowers" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali On Voit Cette Reine 1979. Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered$1,400
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali On Voit Cette Reine 1979. Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered$1,400