Sold2021Anders Leonard Zorn, Statens Museum, Poster on foamcoreArtist: Anders Leonard Zorn, Swedish (1860 - 1920) Title: Statens Museum Year: Medium: Poster on foamcore Image Size: Size: 39.25 x 27.75 in. (99.7 x 70.49 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Lichtenstein. Museum Moderne Kunst Poster.After Lichtenstein, Roy (American 1923 - 1997). War and romance. Exhibition poster for Museum Moderne Kunst. Published by Universal Prints, Hamburg 1992. 37" x 32". Condition: Good. Some wear and creaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns American Flag Whitney Museum Poster 1980Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930 - ) Depicts the Double iconic Johns American Flag printed in Color. A Lithograph Screen Print Exhibition Poster for the 1980 50th Anniversary of the Whitney Museum of ASee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO Museum Poster with COAAmazing Rare Pablo Picasso Poster.Pablo Picasso, A Retrospective.The Museum of the Modern Art, New York, May 22 September 16,1980.This museum exhibition poster is an original poster commemorating an iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein, Louisiana Museum for Modern Kunst - Framed poster.Roy Lichtenstein, Louisiana Museum for Modern Kunst - Framed poster. Size: 39 1/2" x 27 1/2". Condition Notes: Fair, frame is defective. About the Artist: Roy Fox Lichtenstein: October 27, 1923 - SeptSee Sold Price
Sold2019Johannes Vermeer Van Delft PosterJohannes Vermeer Van Delft Poster Kunst Historisches Museum Wien. Used condition. Framed size 28 3/8" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold20211980 Museum of Modern Art Picasso PosterA poster for "Pablo Picasso, A Retrospective" by the Museum of Modern Art, New York from May 22 to September 16, 1980. Poster features one of Picasso's works with the announcement beneath it. Poster iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Exhibition Poster Museum Modern Art 1980Pablo Picasso Exhibition Poster Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1980. Signed in Plate, Original framing. Vintage. size: 37.25x19.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam The Guggenheim Museum 1980 Signed Exhibition Poster33 1/2 x 22 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold20171980 AGAM AT THE GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM POSTER"Agam, Beyond the Visible, September 25-November 2-1980, The Guggenheim Museum." Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.5" x W 22.5" (Sight) H 32.75" x W 22" Condition: Slightly puckering in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Poster, After Andy WarholAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), Museum Van Hedendaagse Kunst's "Marilyn" Exhibition poster, 1964, offset poster, bears signature lower right, printed by Art Unlimited Amsterdam, overall (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Ruscha (b. 1937) CalifornianWALL ROCKETS, 2002, Kunst Museum Wolfsburg exhibition poster, signed in ink lower right, 33 x 23 ½”, some small creases and handling creases, a few soft dimples, otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Romare Bearden 1981 Brooklyn Museum Signed PosterBearden, after Romare, Romare Bearden 1970-1980, The Brooklyn Museum, 1981 exhibition poster, signed in black marker to lower right corner of the image (Jamming at the Savoy), sheet 22 x 32 inches, unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Kokoschka Offset Lithographic PosterOscar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980) Museum in Pochlarn Offset Lithographic Poster, featuring the "Schlafende Frau" [Sleeping Woman], one of a series of woodcuts from the illustrated book, "Die TraumSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Marilyns Museum Van Hedendaagse Kunst by Andy Warhol 1990 23 x 39Poster made for the exposition of a retrospective of Any Warhol in Belgium at the museum van hedendaagse kunst in Gent. The poster is on heavy paper and mounted on linen in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed AGAM Exhibition Poster. The Guggenheim Museum inSigned AGAM Exhibition Poster. The Guggenheim Museum in 1980. "Beyond the Invisible". Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Matisse - Jazz Metropolitan Museum 22 X 34. 1/2 InchHenri Matisse- Jazz 22 X 34. 1/2 Inch Original Metropolitan Museum Posters, Vintage from the 1980's. We Are Offering Out-of-print Posters from the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City. These ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy Vintage Exhibition Poster Inter Museum ParisRaoul Dufy Vintage Exhibition Poster International Museum Paris. Framed. Size: 24.5x39.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - 1970-1980 SILKSCREEN POSTERRoy Lichtenstein - Vintage 1970-1980 Whitney Museum of American Art Large silkscreen poster of Still life with Crystal Bowl painting.Gift of Frances & Sydney Lewis 1977. c1981. This exhibition is sponSee Sold Price
Sold2019JASPER JOHNS AMERICAN FLAG WHITNEY MUSEUM POSTERJasper Johns American b1930 - Double American Flag Color Lithograph Exhibition Poster for the 1980 50th Anniversary of the Whitney Museum of American Art. Printed 1979 by Stony Johns Inc and Gemini G.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Lawrence Lithograph Museum PosterLithograph poster of "Games - Curtain Time", 1999. Issued for 2000 exhibition at the Northwest School 1980-2000. Printed on heavy paper by ECG / Heath Printers. Very good condition with a few puckersSee Sold Price