Sold2017KURT COBAIN FIRST TOUR SHIRTA Kurt Cobain T-shirt from 1988 created for Nirvana's tour in support of their debut album, Bleach. The white cotton T-shirt is printed with orange ink; "Nirvana" is printed across the chest above a gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eddy Merckx Autographed JerseyEddy Merckx race worn autographed Belgian National Champion jersey. Possibly the most successful professional road and track racer of all time, winner of eleven grand tours including five Tour de FranSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eddy Merckx Autographed JerseyEddy Merckx race worn autographed World Champion Rainbow jersey. Possibly the most successful professional road and track racer of all time, winner of eleven grand tours including five Tour de FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (1946- ), Flair Across AmericaRichard MacDonald (1946- ), Flair Across America, bronze 60/90, 44 x 40 x 19, inscribed lower verso: © R. MacDonald '95 (ed.) 60/90, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald. Flair Across America BustRichard MacDonald. Flair Across America Bust. 1996. Signed and dated. Bronze sculpture on base. 19" h x 13" x 9". Sculpture only is 15" h. Provenance: Consignor purchased directly from the artist. IncSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald (b. 1946), The Flair, Bronze, 1995Patinated bronze figure, "The Gymnast; Flair Across America." Signed in cast R. Macdonald (Richard MacDonald). 1995. Includes letter of authenticity. On stepped marble base. Measurements, roughly: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021(SIGNAGE) A collection of approximately 175 photographs(SIGNAGE) A collection of approximately 175 photographs depicting advert signs mostly made by Wagner Sign Service, Inc. for businesses across America. Additional VideoAdditional ImagesIncluding approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Iron Shirt, 1982Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Iron Shirt, 1982lithograph, Naravisa Press Impression, edition of 2editioned lower left: N.P.I.signed lower right: Pletka34 1/8 x 24 1/2 in. (86.7 x 62.2 cm.) Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ADRIAN MANS SILK SHIRTS, AMERICA, 1950sBoth w/ label "Adrian": 1 black silk shantung short sleeve button-up w/ resist printed blue & white early automobile motifs, CH 46", L 28", (label discolored/detaching, few tiny pulls); 1 long sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lou Gehrig 3½x5½ Black and White PhotographLou Gehrig (June 19, 1903 – June 2, 1941) 3 ½ X 5 ½ Black and White Photograph. Boldy signed in black ink across the jersey on Photograph. Comes with a Letter of Authentication from Autograph CertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Babe Ruth Signed 3.5x5.5 Black and White PhotographBabe Ruth (February 6, 1895 – August 16, 1948). 3 ½ X 5 ½ Babe Ruth signed Black and White Photograph. Signed across his jersey on photograph and inscribed, “Sincerely”, with the “Babe” inSee Sold Price
Sold201613 Pc. TV Limoges Souvenir Fish Set13 Pc. TV Limoges Souvenir Fish Set. Beautiful hand painted porcelain fish set with platter and 12 plates having scenic coastal views across North America; pieces are in excellent condition with no chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 22 Item NL West Game Jersey Dealers Lot!Large 22 Item NL West Game Jersey Dealers Lot! A fantastic collection of 21 jerseys and 1 pair of pants from teams in the NL West which spans across decades. Game jerseys include: Rockies (10 jeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Alaux, pilgrims and mayflower depart, detailedGustave Alaux large oil on canvas depicting hundreds of pilgrims boarding the Mayflower for their historic voyage across the Atlantic to America, highly detailed figures, boats, and the port of PlymouSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHAEL JACKSON WORN BASEBALL JERSEY.MICHAEL JACKSON WORN BASEBALL JERSEY A baseball cream, black and red jersey with 'Jacksons' in red embroidered with a star across the chest. The jersey was worn during celebrity duels with the JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED DIEGO MARADONA & PELE SIGNED SHIRTS - DUAL FRAMED AUTOGRAPH JERSEY WITH COASFRAMED DIEGO MARADONA & PELE SIGNED SHIRTS - DUAL FRAMED AUTOGRAPH JERSEY WITH COASSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Patinated Iron Figural Wheel In TheStyle Of Ernest Trova. Apparently unsigned. From a Freehold New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 49" across mounts x 39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hubley America Tri-Motor Airplane Toy.A great cast iron and aluminum airplane with rubber wheels and two pilot figures. "America" is spelled out across the wings in raised lettering. Showing minor paint loss. Condition: (Very Good). DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kendall's Narrative of the Texan Santa Fe ExpeditionHeading: Author: Kendall, George Wilkins Title: Narrative of the Texan Santa Fe Expedition, comprising a Description of a Tour through Texas, and across the Great Southwestern Prairies, the CamancheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan Regula One Science OutfitA Regula One Science outfit featured in the motion picture Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan. The costume features a set of off white trousers with a white lily shirt that has a separation across the collaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lou Gehrig Signed & Inscribed 8 x 10 PhotoLou Gehrig (June 19, 1903 – June 2, 1941) 8 X 10 Black and White Photograph. Boldly signed in black ink across the right side of his jersey with inscription, ‘With My Kindest Personal RegSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steel Draped Console Table in the Style of JohnStyle of John Dickinson (American, 1920-1982). Console table with galvanized steel draped across the top to resemble fabric. A label with "MADE IN ITALY" adhered along the inside of table.HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evans, Lewis A General Map of the Middle British Colonies in AmericaEvans, Lewis A General Map of the Middle British Colonies in America viz. Virginia, Maryland, Delaware, Pensilvania, New-Jersey, New York, Connecticut and Rhode Island: of Aquanishuonigy the Country oSee Sold Price