Sold2022Wolf Kahn German/American, 1927-2020 Revised Landscape, 1992-93Wolf Kahn German/American, 1927-2020 Revised Landscape, 1992-93 Signed W Kahn (lc) Pastel on paper 11 x 14 inches (27.9 x 35.6 cm) Provenance: Grace Borgenicht Gallery, New York C Property from the CoSee Sold Price
Sold20231992-93 Chicago Bulls Team Signed Basketball1992-93 Chicago Bulls signed Spalding basketball. Signed by Michael Jordan, Scottie Pippen, Horace Grant, B.J. Armstrong, John Paxson, Will Perdue, Stacey King, Rodney McCray, Bill Cartwright, Scott WSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Grosvenor Congdon (1912 - 1998) Oil13" x 15". Identified, titled and dated on the back of the artwork. Appears to be titled "Piazza San Marco" and dated 1956. Unsigned on the front however purchased from the artist in Italy. WonderfulSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT GRAHAM (1938 - 2008): UNTITLED1992 cast copper bas-relief, unsigned Condition: oxidation throughout. A hole for mounting to each corner. 30 1/2 x 30 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dirk van Erp Wicker Waste BasketDirk van Erphammered copper trim and straps on an antique Chinese waste basket c1917-1920. Signed with open-box, San Francisco mark. These were generally unsigned, but when the woven bottom started toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, European School (18th century)European School (18th century), Portrait of a Lady, oil on canvas, unsigned, gallery label (Gump's, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 30.5"h x 25.75"w, overall (with frame): 38"h x 32"w. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Bench TERENCE MAIN Cast Bronze STRIDER Bench. 19Bronze Bench TERENCE MAIN Cast Bronze STRIDER Bench. 1992 Strider & Strider Afrique. Heavy solid construction. Unsigned. -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 52 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping of 5 Early Korean Peony PaintingsGrouping of 5 Early Korean Peony Paintings on rock outcroppings, unsigned, watercolor/gouache. All appx. 37 3/4" tall 16 1/2" wide; Frame size: 52 3/4" tall x 22" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School, Peasants among the RuinsContinental School, Peasants among the Ruins, oil on canvas, unsigned. 38" x 52 3/4"; frame: 43" x 57 3/4". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022THEODORE LUKITS (1897 - 1992): SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO MISSIONoil on board; signed lower left; 28 3/4 x 35 3/4 inches; 34 3/4 x 41 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Rousseau (1896 - 1992 Santa Barbara, CA)"View of Laguna Beach and Hotel", 1930 Oil on board Unsigned, titled and dated on an exhibition label affixed verso 25.5" H x 29.75" W Exhibitions: Oakland Art Gallery, Oakland, CA, 1932; Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Braun (1877-1941) San Diego River Bed and Landscape with Trees and Rolling Hills (a grou...Maurice Braun (1877-1941) San Diego River Bed and Landscape with Trees and Rolling Hills (a group of two) each unsigned, first inscribed and dated partially indistinctly 'San Diego River Bed, Calif 19See Sold Price
SoldSan Ildefonso Polychrome Pottery Storage JarSan Ildefonso Polychrome Pottery Storage Jar mid 20th century heavily potted with micaceous fleck in clay; unsigned height 12 inches x diameter 14-1/2 inches This lot is loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Judd, UntitledDonald Judd Untitled 1992-93woodcut in colors on Echizen kozo 23 h × 31 w in (58 × 79 cm) Signed and numbered to verso '23/30 Judd'. This work is number 23 from the edition of 30 pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niels Koefoed, Set of Ten "Eva" Teak Dining ChairsSet Of 10 Danish Modern Mid Century Dining Chairs. Signed With Stamp To Bottom. From the estate of the first elected mayor of San Jose, Ron James. Armed Chairs Approximately 37.5H x 20.5W x 19.75D in.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsdevin setoguchi san jose sharks signed 2007 upper deck hockey (beckett auth autograph slab auto-10)$84
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionsbrent burns san jose sharks autographed signed 2019 all star game logo puck with acrylic display$72
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerJeremy Roenick Signed San Jose Sharks Logo Hockey Stick Blade Inscription Proof Photo Beckett BAS$175
1 day Left3 Kings AuctionNoah Gregor Signed San Jose Sharks Logo Ice Hockey Stick Blade Exact Proof Photo Beckett BAS Cert$105
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionTomas Hertl Signed San Jose Sharks Reverse Retro 22 Adidas Jersey$760
15 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionJoe Thornton Signed San Jose Sharks Locker Room 36x44 Jersey Frame$1,300
5 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions2011 panini #36 patrick marleau signed card PSA/DNA san jose sharks slabbed$110
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerBrent Burns Signed Jersey BAS Beckett San Jose Sharks Autographed$650