Sold20232013 BOO BASKET2013 BOO BASKET WITH POTTERY TOP AND BOX, APPROXIMATELY 9 1/2 IN H, NEWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lillian Elliott (American, 1930-1994) BasketLillian Elliott (American, 1930-1994) Basket hand-woven and polychromed mixed media signed 'Lillian Elliott' H 20 x W 21 x D 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ceramic Sculpture, Arthur NelsonArthur Nelson (American, 1942-1994), Basket Vase, ceramic sculpture, unsigned, overall: 24"h x 12"d x 10"d. Provenance: gifted to owner by artist's family.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Cobalt Blue Cadmium Red Lip Macchia Studio Glass Basket, 1994Dale Chihuly Cobalt Blue and Cadmium Red Lip Macchia Studio Glass Basket. 1994. With display case and attached drawer including a Chihuly Baskets book. Marked Chihuly and dated for 1994 to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Zholotinka ''Still Life with Basket'' 1994 OilMaria Zholotinka (20/21st Cent. Russian) ''Still Life with Basket'' 1994 Oil on Canvas 24''x38'' Image. Impressionist floral still life with cherry basket. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 29''x43''. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2023WROUGHT IRON DISPLAY SHELF, 1994 RECIPE BASKETWROUGHT IRON BOOK DISPLAY SHELF, 1994 SHADES OF AUTUMN RECIPE BOX WITH PROTECTOR, CARDS AND LIDSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) 1994 LONGABERGER BASKETS(2) 1994 LONGABERGER BASKETS - 10.25''x 8'' BASKET WITH PLASTIC INSERT AND A 6.5'' BASKET WITH FLORAL LINING AND PLASTIC INSERT - CERAMIC FRONT TAB WITH FLORAL PATTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Longaberger Heirloom VIP Basket 1994Handcrafted with fabric and plastic protective liners. Signed and dated with factory mark to underside. Includes fabric Velcro handle protector. Basket height 10.25" with handles down, 15.5"H with hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Longaberger Basket, 1994Longaberger Basket, 1994. . Title: Longaberger Basket, 1994. Medium: Wood. Size: 12 x 12 x 12.5 in. Signature: Initials/Monogram. Artist: Longaberger. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold20231994 EASTER BASKET1994 EASTER BASKET WITH LINER, PROTECTOR AND HANG TIE. APPROXIMATELY 9 IN X 10 1/2 IN X 5 1/2, GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20151994 LONGABERGER BASKET- SWEET HEART1994 LONGABERGER BASKET- HANDWOVEN SWEET HEART COLLECTION - INCLUDES PLASTIC AND FLOWER CLOTHLINER AND A 1994 TINY WELCOME BASKETSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Lladro Collector's Society Figurines1987 carrying two bunches of flowers; 1991 with dive and kitten; 1996 holding a garden basket; 1994 carrying a basket (10 in.) Collection of a Lady, Greensboro, NC Additional high-resolution photos arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basket of Love 1007622 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlazed porcelain, modeled as a girl with a flower basket. 1994 Collector's Society figure. Includes original box which is 12.75"L x 7.5"W x 6"H. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Jose Puche IsSee Sold Price
SoldYogi Bear Cookie Jar Westland Gift WareYogi Bear Cookie Jar Westland Gift Ware Brand: Hanna-Barbera Character: Yogi Bear Manufacturer: Warner Bros. Genre: TV Cartoons Description: Is it a cookie jar or a picanic basket, Boo-Boo?See Sold Price
Sold20154 LONGABERGER BASKETS-1993,94 & 95LARGE 1993 LONGABERGER BASKET - 2 HANDLES - MARKED GMG 1993 ON BOTTOM - APPROX 14.5''x 4.5''x 12'' - LINING AND PLASTIC INSERT - 2 1994 MINIATURE BASKETS 1.5''x 3'' AND A 1.5''x 4'' - 1995 BASKET - 3'See Sold Price
Sold20231994 AND 1997 BASKETS1994 PIE BASKET WITH PROTECTOR, DAMAGE TO 1 SPLINT AND 1997 2 PIE BASKET WITH RISERSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHIHULY, Dale. 1994 Cobalt Blue Basket WithCadmium Red Lip Wrap .With original 1 drawer wood stand. The blue glass Basket with oil spot decoration and red rim,Signed on base and dated . ( Dale Chihuly American 1941 - ). From a Sutton Place SouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donna Cifranic Nantucket Friendship Basket, circa 1994Donna Cifranic Nantucket Friendship Basket, kidney shaped with carved starfish on lid, peg closure and knobs, black braided leather shoulder strap; signed upon the base Donna Cifranic, Nantucket IslanSee Sold Price
Sold20231994 FLOWER POT BASKET SET1994 FLOWER POT BASKET SET WITH LINER, WOOD INSERT AND 3 FLOWER POTS, LINER STAINED, POTS NEED CLEANING AND SOME WEAR TO INSERT. APPROXIMATELY 8 IN X 17 IN X 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20222 Handle Large Longaberger Basket w/Liner 19942 Handle Large Longaberger Basket w/Liner 1994 in good condition. 10.5"H x 15.75"L x 8.5"W + handles.See Sold Price
Sold20231994 ALL AMERICAN BASKETS1994 ALL AMERICAN BASKETS WITH PROTECTORS, LARGEST APPROXIMATELY 5 IN X 8 3/4 IN X 5 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yogi Bear and Felix the Cat Pocket Watches.Vintage Yogi Bear and Felix the Cat Pocket Watches. Yogi with Boo Boo and picnic basket. Dial marked "Picco 7 jewels, Copyright 1978 Hanna Barbera Productions Inc.". Felix with a roaring lion in cageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Longaberger Christmas Collection BasketsLot of 3 Longaberger Christmas Collection Baskets. All are artist signed. The first is a 1994 Jingle Bell Basket with lid that measures approx. 6 1/2" tall x 8" in diameter. Next we have a 1996 HolidaSee Sold Price
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Kadota Niko (1907-1994), A Japanese ikebana basket, mid/late 20th century$350
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDale Chihuly, Cobat Blue Basket with Cadmium Red Lip Wrap$1,100(2 bids)
BonhamsPARABELLE GLASS PAPERWEIGHT WITH FLOWERS IN A BASKET, United States, signed, dated and editioned...$240(5 bids)
Jun 26Coins and Auctions Since 1994Dahlonega Mint 1935-1977 Elvis Presley 1 ozt .999 Silver Bar$2(1 bid)
Jun 26Coins and Auctions Since 1994Pasadena Grandma Fresh 1909-S V.D.B. Lincoln Cent MS64 Red$2(1 bid)
Jun 26Coins and Auctions Since 1994Pasadena Grandma Fresh Boxed Original 1952-1955 United States Proof Sets (4-sets)$600(3 bids)