Sold2022WATTERSON, BILL. B. 1958. Calvin and Hobbes. ['Let's Go Exploring.'] [Kansas City]: Universal Pr...WATTERSON, BILL. B. 1958. Calvin and Hobbes. ['Let's Go Exploring.'] [Kansas City]: Universal Press Syndicate, 1995. Signed color proof, 250 x 350 mm (image size approximately 225 x 323 mm), of the fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERNANDO GONZALLO VILLA (1881-1952) "The Chief: FastestHERNANDO GONZALLO VILLA (1881-1952) "The Chief: Fastest Train to Chicago, Kansas City." Poster maquette, study for the Amtrak poster of the same title, circa 1945. Mixed media including gouache, tempeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Westport Island Passage, 1995Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Westport Island Passage, 1995 pastel on paper signed W Kahn (lower right) 11 x 14 inches. Provenance: Dennis Morgan Gallery, Kansas City, Missouri Acquired from the aboSee Sold Price
2018Oil on Copper, Madonna & Child, Francesco de Mura(Italian, 1696-1782), titled "Madonna and Child with the Infant Saint John the Baptist," appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 10-3/4"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: Griffith Coombs, Kansas City. Anonymous saleSee Sold Price
2022MASTER HONG YI: INK ON PAPER CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETInk on paper. Calligraphy couplet. Hanging scroll. Inscribed and signed with two seal marks. Height: 28 3/8 in (72.0 cm) Length: 4 2/8 in (10.5 cm) Provenance: Property from a Kansas City, Missouri FaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) The Little Fisherman, 1967Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) The Little Fisherman, 1967 lithograph signed in pencil; from the edition of 300 14 x 10 inches Provenance:The Artist Judge Henry Riederer, Kansas City, MissourSee Sold Price
Sold2017THOMAS HART BENTON LETTER, HAND DRAWN MAP, ETCAutographs, drawing, photos and ephemera from the estate of Kansas City writer and photographer Bob Barrett (1943- 2016) relating to his personal experience with Kansas City artist Thomas Hart BentonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Brady Autographed 2000 Playoff Absolute Rookie CardTom Brady Autographed 2000 Playoff Absolute Rookie Card #195 New England Patriots PSA 8 Auto Grade Gem Mint 10 #2731/3000 PSASee Sold Price
Sold2019Steuben, City Lights, Manhattan, 1995Steuben, City Lights, Manhattan, by David Dowler & Robert Cassetti, 1995, retail $8,000 10"W x 6"D x 6"H (JRUB91036)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2024Mickey Mantle Joe Dimaggio Willie Mays Hank Aaron HOF Multi Signed Baseball JSASport: Baseball,Player: Mickey Mantle,Autograph Authentication: Beckett Authentication Services (BAS),Original/Reprint: Original,Product: Ball,Team: New York YankeesSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHURCHILL WINSTON S.: (1874-1965)CHURCHILL WINSTON S.: (1874-1965) British Prime Minister 1940-45, 1951-55. Nobel Prize winner for Literature, 1953. Signed 8 x 10 photograph, the classic shot showing Churchill seated, in a half-lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba Austrian Patinated Bronze Figure of anCarl Kauba Austrian Patinated Bronze Figure of an Indian Chief on Horse Incised T. Curts (Pseudonym for Karl Kuba) and Impressed Foundry Seal Vienna. Measures H: 8 3/4" W: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2023BEATLES 1964 KANSAS CITY MO TICKET STUBCONCERT TICKET MUNICIPAL STADIUM SEPT 17 1964See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage NOS 20s-30s Transportation Embossed Sign Chicago Kansas City Highway w/ ArrowEmbossed Lettering, R.N.C. DEL, original paper Cover 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022(GIDEON WELLES.) Extensive archive of personal and family papers of Lincoln's Secretary of the Navy.(GIDEON WELLES.) Extensive archive of personal and family papers of Lincoln's Secretary of the Navy. More than 1,000 items in 6 boxes (2.5 linear feet), including approximately 153 Autograph Letters SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bowden Spacelander BicycleSecond generation Bowden Spacelander, name plate reading "Bowden Industries Inc. Kansas City Missouri". Serial no. 0293G007. Includes Delta Jet Rocket headlamp and Crown speedo. Very good condition, rSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Carved Cerused Wood Marble-Top Console TableAn Italian Carved Cerused Wood Marble-Top Console Table Second Half 18th Century Height 34 5/8 x width 64 x depth 25 1/2 inches. Patricia Ann Black Smyth (1925-2018) was born in Kansas City, Missouri,See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: IMPERIAL BREWING CO. TRAYS.These are very rare Imperial Brewing Beer trays. The first item is a rare Kansas City Beer tray, showing great color and shine, with a family of four bears enjoying a beer. CONDITION: Shows light edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A QING DYNASTY JADEITE SNUFF BOTTLE WITH MALACHITEThe fine jade bottle with matching cover set on malachite is fitted to a carved wood stand. With provenance to the collection of Josephine Bird Hall (1888-1948) of Kansas City, Missouri, it is worth nSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE 9.5 INCH NEBO STYLE 3/4 GROOVE MISSOURI AXEA Nebo squared axe form with nice surface polish, lettered in black on the surface, 'Found Between 45th and 46th near Main St. KCMO. Provenance: the collection of Kansas City lumber man, entrepreneurSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Venetian Glass Millefiori Octagonal MirrorA Venetian Glass Millefiori Octagonal Mirror 20th Century Height 33 x width 27 inches. Patricia Ann Black Smyth (1925-2018) was born in Kansas City, Missouri, the daughter of Ernest Bateman Black andSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUZANNE PIPKIN (B. 1938) LAYERED ACRYLIC ON CANVASSuzanne Pipkin (Born 1938) Non-Representational Composition (untitled) 1978 A scarce work by the Kansas City colorist Suzanne Pipkin signed and dated verso. In the late 1970s and early '80s, more thanSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILBUR NIEWALD (BORN 1925) OIL ON CANVASWilbur Niewald (Born 1925) Rocks At Greystone Heights I 1999 The oil on canvas by Kansas City artist Wilbur Niewald is signed, titled and dated verso in ink. Provenance: The estate of Morton and EstelSee Sold Price
979 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1995 Playoff Prime Joe Montana Autographed Card #153 Kansas City Chiefs$10(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1993 NFL Playoff Ticket Stub Houston Oilers v Chiefs Joe Montana Last Comeback$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsZay Flowers Autographed Black Football Jersey Ravens Framed Beckett 186186$10
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTony Gonzalez Signed Kansas City Chiefs Mini Helmet with Case Beckett Authenticated$10(1 bid)
1091 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTony Gonzalez Signed Kansas City Chiefs Lunar Full Size Speed Proline Helmet$10
996 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsThomas Edison Signed 4.65x6 Cabinet Photo Auto Graded 10! BAS Slabbed$115(3 bids)
1003 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLeonardo Dicaprio Titanic Signed 3x5 Index Card Auto Graded Gem Mint 10 BAS Slab$10(1 bid)
685 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsClint Eastwood Good the Bad & the Ugly Signed 8x10 Photo Auto 10! BAS #AD64023$11(2 bids)
452 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKobe Bryant Signed 2000 Ultimate Collect Silver #KB-SI Card 8.5 Auto 10 BAS Slab$10(1 bid)
883 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson & Hakeem Olajuwon Signed 1986 Fleer #9 Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10
509 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMark Hamill Star Wars "The Rescue Scene" Signed 8x10 Photo Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson Signed 1987 NBA Finals Celtics/Lakers Ticket Stub Auto 10 BAS Slab$10