Sold20231998 J.W. MINI APPLE BASKET SET1998 J.W. MINI APPLE BASKET SET WITH ACRYLIC DISPLAY CASE, LINER, PROTECTOR. BOX FOR BASKET, NEWSee Sold Price
Sold20231998 MED FLOWER POT BASKET SET1998 MED FLOWER POT BASKET SET WIT LINE, PROTECTOR, WOOD INSERT, 1 MED FLOWER POT AND 2 FLOWERS IN POTS. WEAR TO WOOD INSERT AND STAINING TO LINER. APPROXIMATELY 6 1/2 IN X 13 1/2 IN X 3 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Belleek Basket Weave Shamrock Tea SetThird, forth and fifth generation. 2-1/2" to 5-1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Of Two Collectable Teddy Bears, Overalls And FlowerSuede paw pads, jointed limbs. Flower Girl carries wicker basket of white and pink flowers. Overalls distributed in 1998 by Etta Faran. Overalls comes with metal rod attachment for stands. Minor stainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly, Tabac and Walnut Spotted Basket SetDale Chihuly Tabac and Walnut Spotted Basket Set USA, 2001hand-blown glass largest: 17.5 h × 15 w × 19 d in (44 × 38 × 48 cm) Set is composed of eleven elements. EtchedSee Sold Price
Sold2016''Fire Red Basket Set''''Fire Red Basket Set'' Dale Chihuly, 1996 FŸnfteiliges Set. Orangerotes Glas mit aufgesponnenem schwarzgrauem Faden, frei geblasen und geformt. Ein Teil in Vibrogravur signiert und datiert: ChihulySee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, Blood Red Basket SetDale Chihuly Blood Red Basket Set USA, 1989hand-blown glass 8 h × 20.75 w × 18.75 d in (20 × 53 × 48 cm) Set is composed of five elements. Etched signature and date toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly (b. 1941) Desert Sunset Basket Set with Black Lip Wrap, 1995Dale Chihuly (b. 1941) Desert Sunset Basket Set with Black Lip Wrap, 1995 blown glass signed 'Chihuly 95' Tallest | H 7 x W 14 1/2 x D 15 inches This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Honeysuckle Yellow Basket Set, 2007 Studio Edition Glass SignedHandblown glass sculpture by artist Dale Chihuly, Honeysuckle Yellow Basket Set, 2007 Studio Edition Glass.Inspired by Chihuly's signature Basket series, this gorgeous Basket Set is comprised of threeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly, "Blue Sky" Basket SetDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941). "Blue Sky" set. Blown glass. Fabricated by Portland Press. Large piece: Height: 7 3/4", Length: 9", Depth: 9" approx. Small piece: Height: 5", Length: 3 3/4", Depth:See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly ''Blue Sky Basket Set'' 2009 GlassDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) ''Blue Sky Basket Set'' 2004 Blown Glass 8''x7''x7''. Duo of sky blue baskets with black lip wraps. Smaller form is signed with ''PP04'' for Portland Press Editions. ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Chihuly 4 Piece Basket SetDale Chihuly (b. 1941). Four pink and white glass baskets with globular forms and striped designs. Provenance: Directly from artist Collection of Edward Claycomb Biography: Dale Chihuly first encounteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, Paris Blue Basket SetDale Chihuly Paris Blue Basket Set Portland PressUSA, 2001hand-blown glass 9.5 h × 9.5 w × 10.5 d in (24 × 24 × 27 cm) Set is composed of three elements. Etched sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly, "Blue Sky" Basket Set1990s, two part, translucent light blue to nearly clear, black threaded rims, the smaller bowl is signed and numbered PP04. Larger 8.5 x 8 x 8 in. Estate of Dr. Richard R. Ellis of the North East RegiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chihuly 2 Piece Basket SetDale Chihuly (b. 1941). Two glass baskets in white with teal and brown rims. Larger basket is signed and dated 1980. Provenance: Directly from artist Collection of Edward Claycomb. Biography: Dale ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Paris Blue Basket SetDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Paris Blue Basket Set 2001 Blown Glass 9"x9". Three piece cobalt blue basket set with yellow lip wraps. Smallest piece is signed and inscribed "PP01". Portland Press ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Chihuly, Dale. Two-Piece Jasmine Yellow Art Glass Basket Set w/Oxblood Lip Original Sculpture"Two-Piece Jasmine Basket with Oxblood Lip Wrap" by Dale Chihuly, artist signed and dated "pp10" (2010). Smaller basket measures approx. 4 1/4" x 4 1/2". Larger basket measures approx. 4" x 7 1/2". DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY; PORTLAND PRESS Basket setDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) PORTLAND PRESS Two-piece sky blue Basket Set with black lip wrap, Seattle, WA, 2004 Blown glass Smaller piece signed Chihuly PP04 Larger: 8 1/2" x 8" Provenance: The Daphne FaraSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALE CHIHULY; PORTLAND PRESS Two-piece Basket setDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) PORTLAND PRESS Two-piece Vienna Green Basket Set, Seattle, WA, 2008 Blown glass Signed and numbered PP08 Larger: 5" x 11" x 8" Complete with original Portland Press certificatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly Two-Piece Hand-Blown Glass Basket SetDale Chihuly Two-Piece Hand-Blown Glass Basket Set Portland Press Edition, 2004 Each in blue colored glass with a black lip wrap, smaller element engraved in script Chihuly and PP04. Height 8 3/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY "BLUE SKY" STUDIO GLASS "BASKET" SETDale Patrick Chihuly (AMERICAN/WASHINGTON, born 1941) original two piece "Blue Sky" studio art glass set from Chihuly's "Baskets" collection. Smaller piece is hand signed and numbered PP04. Includes cSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY: "BASKET SET"circa 1992 in four-parts, dappled orange with turquoise lip wrap signed and dated on small bowl only largest bowl: 7 1/2 inches high; widest part 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Prater Graduated Basket Set7" to2" a fantastic set of baskets by Mary Prater. The best we have seen. These are a nesting set of 5.See Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY PORTLAND PRESS Two-piece Basket setDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) PORTLAND PRESS Two-piece Vienna Green Basket Set, Seattle, WA, 2008 Blown glass Signed and numbered PP08 Larger: 5" x 11" x 8" Complete with original Portland Press certificatioSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Kcare Mickey and Minnie Mouse Head Face Large Easter Basket Set$50
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company14k Yellow Gold and Gemstone Jewelry Assortment$500