Sold2021Painting, English School (early 19th century), Oil onPainting, English School (early 19th century), Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a Young Girl with Dog. 30" x 25", Framed 36" x 31", Provenance: Property of Amy Dunbell (Label Verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Joseph Highmore (British 1692-1780)Large 19th century English oil on canvas portrait of young girl in blue dress adorned in lace, her sash holding her greyhound attending at her side, attributed to Joseph Highmore (British 1692-1780),See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. English School: Young Girl w/ Dog - Oil on WoodEnglish School oil on wood painting of a girl with a dog, c. 1880. [Art: 9 1/2 x 7 1/8 inches; Frame: 12 x 10 inches]. Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2018English Oil On Canvas Of Dogs Chasing DeerLate 19th c. Later frame. Unsigned. 35h x 29.5h.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Portrait of a Woman - Oil Painting19th century English School oil on canvas portrait of a seated noblewoman in a dress with a dog, unsigned. [Art: 45" H x 39" W; Frame: 49" H x 38" W]. Needs restoration.See Sold Price
2019C Nicholls, 19th C. Oil/c Two English Spaniel DogsC Nicholls, 19th C. Oil/c Two English Spaniel Dogs. Oil on canvas painting, framed, signed lower right. Size: 16 x 12 , outside of frame 15 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C, PORTRAIT OF GIRLENGLISH OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C, H 22", W 18", PORTRAIT OF GIRL A 19th century English oil on canvas. Depicting the portrait of a girl. Frame measures H 30" x L 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022BRITISH SCHOOL "PORTRAIT OF LUCY ASHTON," OILBritish School, Lucy Horsfield Ashton, 19th century, oil on canvas, large scale full length portrait depicting a young girl and her dog set in a landscape, apparently unsigned, the frame with paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Double Dog PortraitProbably English, 19th C., unsigned Overall: 32"h x 38"w Sight: 26"h x 32-1/2"w Provenance: Doyle NY, January 13th, 2016; Property from a New York City GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold202219thC English School, Interior Scene, Oil on Canvas19th century English School painting, interior scene depicting a monk with a knight and two dogs, oil on canvas, unsigned, 29" H x 35 1/2" W (view), 36" H x 42 1/2" W (frame). Provenance: from the estSee Sold Price
Sold2022English School "Girl with Lamb" Oil on CanvasAntique English School oil on canvas, depicting young girl with lamb, 18th / 19th century, bearing plaque to frame. Image: 26.25" H x 21.75" W; frame: 29" H x 24.5" W x 1.5" D. Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil On Canvas, Portrait Of A Girl With Dog, H 27'' W 22''American Oil On Canvas, 19th.c., Portrait Of A Girl With Dog, H 27'' W 22'' Verso with stamp of canvas maker: T. Kelly, Woodstock, New York.Provenance: From a Lathrop Village, Michigan collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 19TH C. PORTRAIT OF GIRL WITH FRUIT PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, UNSIGNED, UNFRAMED. GIRL WITH FRUIT & DOG. CRAZING TO CANVAS. 46" x 35" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Girl and Dog PaintingFolk art girl and dog painting. Oil on canvas. 19th century. Original gold leaf frame. Frame: H 9-1/2" W 11-5/8". Sight:: H 7-1/2" W 9-1/2". Condition: Excellent original condition. Link for high-resSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR OF 19TH C. ANTIQUE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGSA PAIR OF ANTIQUE 19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGS OF A YOUNG GIRL. AS YOU CAN SEE THE ONE HAS HER POSING WITH HER DOG AND THE OTHER DOES NOT . THE PAINTINGS EACH MEASURE 22 3/4" BY 18" WITH THE FRAMESSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY ENGLISH EQUESTRIAN PAINTING ON CANVASBritish school, 19th century. "Horse and Dog in Landscape", oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. Approx. 9" x 12" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2022English School, 19th CenturyEnglish School, 19th Century Man with Horse and Dog oil on canvas 29 1/4 x 35 1/2 (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2017English School. 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Portrait ofa Girl with Racket and Shuttlecock. Indistinctly signed and dated 70 lower right, with old hand-inscribed London label affixed verso. From a Harrison, NY estate. - Dimensions: 56" high x 36" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. PAINTING BOY GIRL DOG RABBIT J.HAREA nineteenth century painting of a boy with rabbit, girl and dog, oil on canvas, unsigned, label on reverse inscribed J. Hare. Frame: 44.5" x 36.25" Image: 35" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH SCHOOL (19th c)'Gentleman with his Dog" oil on canvas 14 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed oil on canvasFramed oil on canvas, unsigned, girl in red dress, seated with dog image - 30" x 25" in a gilt wood 36" x 30 1/2" frame, early 19th c. Condition: relined with major areas of restoration, over paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Late 19th c. English style O/c portrait of young girlLate 19th century English School oil on canvas, depicting a naïve portrait of a young girl with ringlets wearing a violet dress and bloomers in a forest clearing, the figure picking flowers to placeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 19thC. English School; Oil Sporting SceneOil on canvas, English Hunting Scene with Figures, Horses, and Dogs; 25.25in. X 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, 19th C. Girl with DogAmerican School, 19th C. portrait of a girl with a dog. The sitter is possibly a "Maine Heiress" Oil on canvas. Appears to be unsigned. Housed in a later added contemporary frame. Sight Size: 30 x 25See Sold Price