Sold2020OIL ON BOARD WASHINGTONS HEADQUARTERSAnonymous, 19th c. Oil on Panel, Washington's Headquarters in Newburgh, NY showing yard iand woman in foreground with water off to the left. Not signed back dated 1830. Purchased at Jenkinstown AntiquSee Sold Price
2020Louis RUIPEREZ: "The Antiquary" - Painting19th century oil on panel by Luis Ruiperez (Spanish, 1832-1867) depicting a Renaissance interior scene with knightly figure and a appraiser. [Art showing: 11 3/4"H x 9 1/4"W; Frame: 17 1/4"H x 13 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis RUIPEREZ: "The Antiquary" - Painting19th century oil on panel by Luis Ruiperez (Spanish, 1832-1867) depicting a Renaissance interior scene with knightly figure and a appraiser. [Art showing: 11 3/4"H x 9 1/4"W; Frame: 17 1/4"H x 13 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Oil on Panel. The Looking Glass.Not visibly signed, nice quality. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. - Dimensions: 18.5" high x 13" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016English School. 19th C. Oil on Panel Horse RacingScene. Unsigned. From a Purchase, NY home. Dimensions: 13.5" high x 24" wide. Condition: Surface grime, craquelure, toned varnish.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Late 19th C Signed Oil on Panel EquestrianScenes. Appear to be signed de Beula. Horse Drawn Carriages - signed lower right. Battle Scene - signed lower left, indistinctly inscribed in pencil verso. From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - DimeSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Oil on Wood Panel. Ships in Dutch Harbor.Inscribed ' Van de Velde' in ink verso. In the manner of William Van de Velde II (Dutch, 1633 - 1707). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 8.75" high x 11.75" wide. Condition: Slight toning toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Oil on Wood Panel. Figures onHorseback. Signed lower left. From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: 4.25" high x 6.75" wide. Condition: Unframed, wear to extreme edges, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. NY STATE OIL ON CANVASFAWN'S LEAP. 1880S CATSKILLS, NY. WATERFALL WITH FIGURES. GILT FRAME. UNSIGNED. SIGHT VIEW 15" X 20". TERMS: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School David and GoliathContinental School early 19th century, David and Goliath, oil on panel, apparently unsigned. [Panel: 18" x 11 3/4"]. Some restorations and in-painting, partially cleaned.See Sold Price
Sold2024JACK BANHAM COGGINS OILJack Banham Coggins (1911-2006, NY/PA) marine/space illustrator, oil on panel 19th c. moonlight sailors loading treasure being watched by the captain titled "Duty Free", mounted in a gilt frame. 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY).Pair of Oils on Panel. Angels. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: Each: 26.25" high x 13" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018European School - Fruit Still Life O/POil on panel still life, 19th c. European school. Well-done painting of fruit in wooded interior. [Art: 9 x 15 inches; Frame: 13 x 20 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Oil Painting of Interior Family SceneAntique framed oil on panel painting of a family gathered at dinnertime, unsigned. [Art: 22" H x 29"" W; Frame: 30" H x 37" W]. Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2016GESLIN, M. 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Large Mural.Beggars Before the Queen. Signed and dated 1868 lower left and further signed verso. Panel two of two. From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 114.5" high x 75" wide. Condition: ScSee Sold Price
Sold2016GESLIN, M. 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Large Mural.Woman Praying with Priest in a Chapel. Signed and dated 1868 lower left. Panel one of two. From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 114.5" high x 75" wide. Condition: Scuffs, scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Orientalist Scene.Illegibly signed lower left. From a Queens, NY estate. Dimensions: 30" high x 20.5" wide. Condition: Craquelure along grains of wood panel.See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Amer. Painting - PortraitAmerican oil painting on panel, portrait of a lady in black, oil on panel. Unframed. [36 1/2 x 27 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 19th C. - Sea Captain - Painting19th century American School oil on panel portrait of a sea captain. Brass plaque reads "John Paul Jones". Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [Sight: 10 1/4" H x 8" W; Frame: 13 1/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY).Four Oil on Canvas Panels. Maritime Scenes. From a Long Island, NY collection. Dimensions: Each: 59" high x 19.75" wide Condition: Surface scuffs and scratches. Scattered losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Panel, Portrait of a Young Man19th C., an oval portrait set in a square frame Panel has come slightly loose from frame Overall: 28"h x 23-5/8"w Sight: 22-3/8"h x 17-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Warwick, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022F.O. CONRAD (ENGLAND, 19TH C.)Oil on Panel. Signed to lower left. From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: 22.75" h x 15.75" w. Frame: 27.5" h x 20.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK JUDD WAUGH (1861-1940)Sunlit landscape Oil on panel Signed "Waugh" on verso, late 19th century h. 9-3/4 w. 13-3/4 in. overall: 14-1/2 x 17-3/4 in. (frame) Provenance: Millwood, N.Y. estateSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting, American - PortraitAmerican oil painting on panel, portrait of a gentleman. Unframed. [36 1/2 x 27 inches].See Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsView on the Monocacy River with the Catoctin Mountains in the Distance$2,000(1 bid)