Sold202019th C. Chalk Ware Deer Figurine19th century chalk ware figurine of a recumbent deer. Measures 10.5"H x 8.5"L x 3.75"W. Condition report: good overall, surface wear commensurate with age, see photos. Please examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
Sold2024T. Cole (19th Cent.) Deer Near the LakeT. Cole (19th Cent.) Deer Near the Lake oil on board, 5.75 x 9.5 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENT. IVORY FIGURINE19th Century Chinese ivory figurine of a woman with fan & sword. 12 3/4" tall. CANNOT BE SHIPPED OUT OF THE COUNTRY.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 19th Cent. Monkey and Deer Porcelain ChargerChinese 19th Cent. Monkey and Deer Porcelain Charger 13.5''. Polychrome enameled motif of monkey and deer in landscape with lingzhi. Unmarked. Two tight hairline cracks from rim. Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen porcelain figurine, 19th centMeissen porcelain figurine, 19th cent. 5.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Cent. Meissen Porcelain Figurine of a CherubDESCRIPTION: a Meissen porcelain figure depicting a cherub warming hot chocolate next to a kettle and brick stove, seated atop a gilt accented scroll base. Marked along the underside with double blueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chalkware DeerChalkware deer. 19th century. Overall length 8". Excellent condition, one horn has glued repair.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. Meissen Porcelain BoyDESCRIPTION: 19th Cent. Meissen porcelain figurine depicting a young boy with glossy polychrome finishes. Impressed marking at underside. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H: 6" x D: 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold202219th century early chalkware reclined deer19th century early chalkware reclined deer, original paint, 10"T x 8"L x 3.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENT. IVORY SEATED BUDDHA FIGURINE19th Century carved ivory Buddha figurine. Signed on bottom. 2 1/2" tall. THIS CANNOT BE SHIPPED OUT OF THE COUNTRY,See Sold Price
Sold2018INTERESTING 19TH & 2OTH CENT CARVED WOOD FIGURINESThe taller darker colored Shakespearean figure circa late 19th century, a smaller, later figure of a seed sower, both being nicely-executed works. Largest stands 10.25 inches. We happily provide seamlSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH C. CHALK WARE FIGURE OF RECUMBENT DEERThe hollow cast plaster-of-paris figure with coin slot is constructed using wire in some areas and retains its original paint with sponge decoration. Measures 9.75 x 6 inches. We happily provide seamlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Black Forest Carved Cuckoo ClockBlack Forest Carved Cuckoo Clock 19th cent. With rabbit, pheasant, dog head & deer head. 3 weight. Ht. 42"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Bohemian glass, Continental, 19th cent.Lot of Bohemian glass, Continental, 19th cent. Comprising four green wines with deer and an amber pitcher with etched grape leaf design. 5 pcs. Pitcher 13 1/8" high. Please view ourSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Cent. Carved Federalist Wooden Courthouse EaglesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of Impressive Victorian Large Courthouse Carved Wooden Eagles Sculptures. Handmade handcrafted art figurine sculpture depicting an eagle with open wings position. These are prSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century german beer stein, markedBeautiful 19th century German handmade monumental beer stein with engravings and deer figurine, marked, good condition, W: 6 inches, H: 7.8 inches, D: 4 inches, Weight: 15.3 ozt/476.8 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH CENT BRONZE MODEL OF VENDOME COLUMNAn antique 19th-century French patinated bronze figurine, a miniature model of the Vendome column. The Vendome column was installed in 1810 at Place Vendome in Paris, France to celebrate the victory oSee Sold Price
Sold20154 PC 19TH CENT. ASIAN PORCELAIN LOT URN PLATESA sweet four piece late nineteenth century Asian porcelain lot. Consisting of an 11" blue and white urn, two 9" export plates with peonies and deer, and a 4" rice grain bowl.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Cent. Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: A rare 19th Cent. Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain snuff bottle depicting an Immortal and deer on the reverse, completed with a matching stopper. Sites atop a lucite cylindrical base. PurcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique KPM Porcelain FigurineDESCRIPTION: An antique KPM porcelain figurine depicting a maiden feeding chickens. Marked with KPM scepter in blue underneath. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: Late 19th-Early 20th Ct. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021EB German Porcelain FigurineDESCRIPTION: A German Porcelain figurine depicting an elderly lady with children. Numbered 77.5704. Marked with traditional "EB" & Anchor blue mark. CIRCA: Late 19th Cent. to Early 20th Century ORIGINSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Bohemian 19th Cent. Amber Cut To Clear Ewer & Glasses Set$500(6 bids)
8 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(15 Pc) 19th Cent. English Royal Crown Derby Imari Porcelain Dinner Plates$450(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRon Liod Sauvage (French 19th Cent.) "Marie Antoinette" Bronze Bust$275(5 bids)
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate Services19th Cent. Iron Daybed with Paisley Cushion$30(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) 19th Cent. Limoges C. Ahrenfeldt Porcelain Arts & Crafts Dessert Plates$100
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA510 Monumental 19th Cent. Gilt Bronze Mounted Japanese Imari Centerpiece$500
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausWood Carved Fawn Deer Figurine, Bookend 1954 Folk Art, ANRI Italy$36(2 bids)
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate Services19th Cent. o/c Still Life, Signed 1831 27" x 34"$30(1 bid)