Sold20244 PIECES CHINESE BRONZE GROUPINGConsisting of 1) Pair of elephant handles signed vases. 5 1/2 inches tall. Good condition. 19th/20th century. 2) Single bronze Chinese type of dargon handled vase. Relief foo dogs withdragon along basSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Asian Bronze vases1st item: Japanese Meiji period bronze vase with applied flowering branch decoration to the body. Base with incised seal mark.10 1/2" H, Top 5" dia. Late 19th/ Early 20th century. 2nd item: Chinese brSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASIAN & MIDDLE EASTThree metal pieces: Pair of Chinese cloisonne pitchers, Japanese Meji period knife with mixed metal handle and Persian bronze vase, 19th/20th c.; Unmarked; Dagger: 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Grouping of Chinese Antiques19th/20th century Cinnabar snuff bottles & box, measures: 2 inches Jade foo dog, measures: 2 inches Jade stone double handled bowl, measures: 5 inches A bronze double handled vase, measures: 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese blanc de Chine Buddha, a bronze mounted bowl,A Chinese blanc de Chine Buddha, a bronze mounted bowl, a jade vase and an inlaid hardstone box and cover, 19th/20th C.-- Description: 12,7 x 9,2 x 4,6 cm (the box)   H 14,7 - 13,8 cm (the BuddhaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Cloisonne ObjectsIncludes flared top vase, with floral decoration, late 19th/early 20th century, 10 in. H., 9 in. Diam., and bulb planter ,shaped planter with floral decorated cloisonne on bronze, 19th century, 2 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD 19TH / 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE & CLOISONNEA GOOD 19TH / 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE & CLOISONNE VASE, the body of the vase with a central band of cloisonne decoration in archaic style depicting figures pulling rickshaw, the vase carved also wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Palace vaseChinese Bronze Palace vase, a cast sculptured bronze open mouth dragon head is attached to the balister form vase with embossed and engraved dragon body and flowers, 19th / 20th C., 37 3/4", sets intoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 19th/20th c. famille rose porcelain vaseA beautiful Chinese 19th/20th century famille rose porcelain vase, possible repair on bottom, 10.85"Hx5.2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 19th/20th c. porcelain vase, made as lampChinese 19th/20th century famille rose porcelain vase (minor chip on top rim, 17.2"H), made as lamp, 30.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 19th/20th c. famille rose porcelain vaseChinese 19th/20th century famille rose porcelain vase painted with garden scene with ladies, 17.2"Hx8.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of 2 Chinese vases, Famille rose. 19th/20th C. (H:65 cm)A collection of 2 Chinese vases, Famille rose. 19th/20th century. 1 vaas gerestaureerd. See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Bronze Figures of Deities Height of tallerTwo Chinese Bronze Figures of Deities 19th/20th century comprising a Chinese bronze example and a Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze example. Height of taller 6 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from a ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese bronze mounted monochrome yellow vase,A Chinese bronze mounted monochrome yellow vase, 19th/20th C.-- Description: H 38,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Archaic Style Bronze VaseChinese archaistic style bronze vase with flaring rim and base, with bands of incised archaistic decoration to the shoulder, body and base. 11 3/4" H. Late 19th/ early 20th century. Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202322 Pieces of Assorted Enamel Decorated Porcelain17 Chinese/Japanese examples, late 19th/20th century, comprising: famille verte baluster vase, 9-3/4 in.; four teacups of varying size and form, largest 2-1/4 x 4-3/8 in.; lidded teapot, 4-1/2 x 5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold202319th/20th C Chinese Porcelain Painted Floral Vase19th/20th Century Chinese Porcelain Painted Floral Vase. Pomegranates and peonies. Carved wooden base included. Size: 9 x 9 x 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A group of two Chinese Miniature Porcelain VasesTwo Chinese Vases, 19th-20th C.; A. Red glazed vase with Xuande Mark on base (H:2 3/4 in.); B. Peach-bloom Meiping Vase(H:3 3/4 in.) Provenance: from Atlanta Estate. the original Ower Jacob Everett HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Chinese Bronze Enamel Flower Hexagonal Vases19th century. Pair of Chinese bronze enamel flower vases painted with flower, birds, rooster, duck and fruit. both come with match wood bases. 10 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Green Monochrome Bottle VaseChinese green monochrome porcelain bottle vase with crackle glaze and red rim. Included with a hardwood stand. 15 1/2"H. 19th/Early 20th century. Provenance: Estate of Bill Zarnon, Gatlinburg, Tenn. (See Sold Price
Sold2021A blue and white Chinese Vase with symbolic decor,A blue and white Chinese Vase with symbolic decor, combined with 2 blue and white porcelain plates. 19th-20th century. (60 x 24 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Chinese porcelain vases, Guangxu markPair of late 19th or early 20th century Chinese baluster-form porcelain vases, the rim with a ruyi border, the shoulder with a diaper band, the body decorated with peony blossoms with swallows perchedSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Chinese porcelain cabinet vases(2) Chinese porcelain cabinet vases, 19th/20th c., larger: 4.5"h x 3.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Chinese & Japanese Porcelain Vases(2) Chinese & Japanese Porcelain Vases 19th/20th century. Max Ht. 23 in.See Sold Price
ART100 Elegant Chinese Meiping Vase: Late 19th to Early 20th Century Celadon Glaze with Lotus Decoration$800