Sold202315/8" Pike County Dalton, Ex Bill Gehlken Collection- Mr. Gehlken is pictured in Who's Who #815/8" Pike County Dalton, Ex Bill Gehlken Collection- Mr. Gehlken is pictured in Who's Who #8See Sold Price
Sold20234 1/2" Nebo Axe, Ex Bill Gehlken Collection- Mr. Gehlken is pictured in Who's Who #84 1/2" Nebo Axe, Ex Bill Gehlken Collection- Mr. Gehlken is pictured in Who's Who #8See Sold Price
Sold20232 1/4" Browns Valley Ex Bill Gehlken Collection- Mr. Gehlken is pictured in Who's Who #82 1/4" Browns Valley Ex Bill Gehlken Collection- Mr. Gehlken is pictured in Who's Who #8See Sold Price
Sold20232 7/8" Square Sided Greenstone Celt, Nice Finish, Ex Bill Gehlken Collection- Mr. Gehlken is2 7/8" Square Sided Greenstone Celt, Nice Finish, Ex Bill Gehlken Collection- Mr. Gehlken is pictured in Who's Who #8See Sold Price
Sold20243 1/4” Flintridge Dovetail. Ohio. Pictured in Who’s Who 1.3 1/4” Flintridge Dovetail. Montgomery County, Ohio. Pictured in Who’s Who 1, page 155 in Wachtel Collection and was purchased from The Robert Converse Collection. Ex Hubert Wachtel, RoberSee Sold Price
Sold20169 7/8" Bird Effigy Great Pipe. Richland Co, GA. Rare9 7/8" Bird Effigy Great Pipe. Richland Co, GA. Rare offering. Ex-Hubert Wachtel. Pictured in Wachtel's collection in WW#2 (1968, p8). Detailed features with wings wrapping over back. Detailed feet onSee Sold Price
Sold20162 7/16" Bottle Bannerstone. Cass Co, IL. Pictured in2 7/16" Bottle Bannerstone. Cass Co, IL. Museum quality Quartz example. Pictured in the Leo Paul Davis Collection in WW#3 (p101) and WW#7 (p50). Ex-Gary Litherland. Very niceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul César Helleu (1859-1927): A Young ParisiennePaul César Helleu (1859-1927): A Young Parisienne Colored pencil and chalk on paper, signed 'Helleu' lower left. 31 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), 39 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (frame).   Ex-collection WilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Life-size Thai Bronze Bust of BuddhaNorthern Thailand, c. 15th century; A fine fragmentary figure in Ayutthaya style, custom mount. Height, without stand, 26" (66cm) Ex Milton Fox Collection. Mr. Fox (1904-1971) was editor at Harry N. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blanc de Chine Gu-Form VaseChinese Blanc de Chine Gu-Form Vaseblue underglaze marks on the bottom; height: 7 1/2 in.Provenance: The Howard Bach Collection; Bluett & Sons, London, 1932 ($200); Franklin B. Mead (1875-1933), IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Color Lithograph on paper, 1970"Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 26/200. Dimensions:The sheet size is 35 1/2" x 25 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Percival Rosseau (1859-1937), Irish SetterPercival Rosseau (1859-1937) Irish Setter, 1932 signed and dated "Rosseau 1932" lower right charcoal, 26 1/2 by 38 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Connecticut Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019* R.B. Kitaj, (American, 1937-2007), Spinoza, 2006* R.B. Kitaj (American, 1937-2007) Spinoza, 2006 oil on canvas signed Kitaj, titled and dated (verso) 9 x 12 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property from the Collection of Mr. Howard Weinstein, AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MING DYNASTY DRAGON VASE WANLI MARK AND PERIODA Large Ming Dynasty Blue and White Dragon Vase Wanli Mark and Period. Dimensions: 20 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a careSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Louis de Caullery (Cambrai 1580-1621 Antwerp) Elegant figures merrymaking in an interiorCircle of Louis de Caullery (Cambrai 1580-1621 Antwerp) Elegant figures merrymaking in an interior oil on panel 57.1 x 98.8cm (22 1/2 x 38 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, USee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of J.C. Moore & Son-Era Tiffany & Co. SilverA Pair of J.C. Moore & Son-Era Tiffany & Co. Silver Five-Light Candelabra New York, Circa 1860 each marked '925' on underside 129 ozt 6 dwt Height 13 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. JaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE YELLOW DRAGON DISH KANGXI MARK AND PERIODA LARGE IMPERIAL YELLOW DRAGON DISH KANGXI MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 12 3/4 x 2 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Popeyed Birdstone with COAPlease see picture for measurement. It is from Ross County Ohio. ex- Matt Moeller, Kraig Phillips Collection. It comes with a Tony Putty Certificate of Authenticity. These artifacts are from multipleSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZHAO ZUO(1570-1633),LONG SCROLL PAINTING ON PAPERZhao Zuo(1570-1633), Long Scroll Painting on Paper. Dimensions: 210 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper Painting) in the style ofPicasso appears in Upper Right. Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 1/2 x 13 Inches. Provenance:Collection of Mr Jean Delaunai , France soSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MING BLUE GLAZED MONOCHROME PORCELAIN CHARGERDimensions: approx H 5 cm, Diam 28 cm. Ming Dynasty, Wanli Period.PROVENANCE: Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Bill. W , Pennsylvania. Acquired in Japan by the parents of the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Imperial Doucai Bowl, Qianlong Mark and PeriodAn Imperial Doucai Bowl, Qianlong Mark and Period. Size: 2" H x 4.25" W. Provenance: ex-collection of Dr. Siegfried Ramler(1927-2009), who lived and worked as a family doctor in Hong Kong during the 1See Sold Price
Sold20244 1/16" Dovetail. Ohio. Ex Gary Litherland Collections. Rogers COA.4 1/16" Dovetail. Tan and Gray Flintridge. Highland County, Ohio. Ex Charles West and Gary Litherland Collections. Rogers COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CONTRASTING COLOR PORCELAIN DISPLAY BOTTLE.Contrasting Color Porcelain Display Bottle with Interlocked Flowers and Plants Design. Provenance: We are very honored to have the consignment from Mr. Ken J. White, whose father was the nephew of ThaSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 3/8" Finely Made Flint Drill found in Pettis County, Missouri$12(2 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 3/8" Howard County, 2xCOA-Rogers/Partain, found in Scott Co., Illinois, Ex Tony Bactis, Ex EK$14(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 3/4" Miniature Full Groove Axe found in Pettis County, Missouri$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 3/8" Nicely Made Steuben found in Lee County, Iowa$18(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 3/4" Hematite Paint Rock found in Pettis County, Missouri$12(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1/2" Nicely Made Sedalia found in Cass County, Illinois w/ Keele COA$80(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 Drills Found in Lee Co. Iowa & Oklahoma longest is 2 5/16". Ex: Jim Vroom Collection.$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 1/8" River Patinated Etley found in Benton County, Missouri$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Pestles Found in Ohio Ex: John Bennett Collection. 2 roller style longest is 7 1/2".$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 5/8" Sedalia Knife found in Pettis County, Missouri w/ COA$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Unusual Chinese Mottled Blue Glazed Archaistic Garlic Mouth Vase, Mid 18th Century or Later$500
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Corner Notch, found in St. Louis Co., Missouri, Ex Ladasour Collection, Ex Kevin Pipes$65(4 bids)