Sold2024(2) CARL AUBOCK RATTAN WRAPPED GLASSESTwo glasses with rattan wrapped handle and stem, circa 1940's. Dimensions: (Taller) H 4.75" x Dia 2.5" Condition: Some handling marks and scratches to underside. No damages to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Aubock II, DecanterAustria, 1950 glass, rattan 6 1/4" x 8 1/2"diameter Glass decanter by Carl Aubock II with wrapped rattan handle. Stamped [MADE IN AUSTRIA] to rattan. Tags: modernist, modernism, accessory, bauhaus, orSee Sold Price
Sold20217pc Carl Aubock Style Pitcher and Glasses. Crystal Drin7pc Carl Aubock Style Pitcher and Glasses. Crystal Drink Pitcher. Six Handled Glasses Cups. Rattan wrapped handles-- Dimensions: H: 11.25 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021CARL AUBOCK Style Tall Punch Bowl, Glasses, and Ladle.CARL AUBOCK Style Tall Punch Bowl, Glasses, and Ladle. Rattan wrapped. -- Dimensions: H: 17.75 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Aubock Glass - Two PiecesOne with a wicker wrapped stem and the other with a wrapped handle. Classic Aubock glassware. The handled one is 2.5" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUBOCK Brass Dish. Rattan Wrapped Handle. LiCARL AUBOCK Brass Dish. Rattan Wrapped Handle. Lily pad form. Austria. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 8 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Aubock cheese plate. Beveled Wood Board with Rattan Wrapped Stainless Blade Knife. Austrian DesCarl Aubock cheese plate. Beveled Wood Board with Rattan Wrapped Stainless Blade Knife. Austrian Design. Knife Marked Dimensions: H: 6.5 inches: W: 7.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Aubock Stainless Fish Bottle Opener. Bar Tool. Rattan Wrapped. Austrian design. Marked.Carl Aubock Stainless Fish Bottle Opener. Bar Tool. Rattan Wrapped. Austrian design. Marked. Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 1.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundSee Sold Price
Sold20154pc CARL AUBOCK Brass Coffee Set with Tray. Austr4pc CARL AUBOCK Brass Coffee Set with Tray. Austria. Coffee pot, Creamer, Sugar on Tray. Coffeepot with Rattan wrapped handle. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 10 inches --- US ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco French Style Copper Glass Rolling Cart.Art Deco French Style Copper Glass Rolling Cart. Modernist bar cart. Wide copper frame, 2 inset glass shelves, wrapped rattan handles. On casters.-- Dimensions: H: 28.75 inches: W: 27 inches: D: 17.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Carl Aubock PaperweightsTwo Carl Aubock stone paperweights. Leather wrapped stone. The smaller stamped "Made in Austria". Larger: 4-1/4 in x 3-1/2 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Aubock III, Model 5071 Magnifying GlassAustria, c. 1961 brass, glass 2.5” x 2.5” x 5/8” Brass and glass nut-form magnifying glass, model 5071, by Carl Aubock III. Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside [Aubock Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Aubock II, Model 4194 Sugar BowlAustria, 1946 walnut, nickel-plated brass 3.5” x 4.5” x 2.75” 5.25” to top of handle Sugar bowl, Model 4194, by Carl Aubock II in carved walnut with cord-wrapped handle. ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Horse hair wrapped 6 drinking glasses. Aubock style. Edelglas WienSmall Horse hair wrapped 6 drinking glasses. Aubock style. Edelglas Wien Dimensions: Height: 4 inches, Width: 2 inches, Depth: 2 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a ratSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Auböck II Hurricane candleholderCarl Auböck II (1900-1957) for Werkstätte Carl Auböck Hurricane candleholder Vienna, Austria, 1950s brass, glass impressed mark 5 7/8"dia x 16 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL AUBOCK signed Leather and River Rock Paperweight. Leather wrapped stone. Signed.CARL AUBOCK signed Leather and River Rock Paperweight. Leather wrapped stone. Signed. H: 2 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 3 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $20 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 perSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID-CENTURY GROUPING INC. CARL AUBOCKInc. fruit knives, 3 fondue forks, a leather wrapped brass nut tray, and 2 bottle stoppers. Fruit knives marked Rostfredi, Stoppers and one fondue fork marked Aubock, 2 fondue forks marked Amboss. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bielecky Bros (style), (2) rattan-wrapped etageresBielecky Bros (style), (2) rattan-wrapped etageres, 20th c., American, including a six-shelf open bookcase, together with four-shelf case over three drawers, brass pulls, each 84" x 36"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rattan glass top coffee table, (2) rattan glass topRattan glass top coffee table, (2) rattan glass top side tables, coffee table 16-1/2" h x 50-1/2" w x 24-1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Carl Aubock '4723' Wall LightsQuantity: 2 Carl Aubock '4723' wall lights. Executed in patinated brass with hard white paper shade. Production circa 2010s. Werkstätte Carl Auböck (Manufacturer, Designer)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Antique Automobile Picnic Boot Set37 Pcs Vintage Antique Oil Cloth Automobile / Car Picnic Boot Set / Box. Set of 2 Steel and Enamel canisters with 2 rattan wrapped bottles, 2 ceramic preserves jars, 4 enamel plates, 4 porcelain teacuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etagere Woven , Rattan WrappedMCM Etagere Woven Rattan wrapped. Glass for shelves is not included. Dimensions: 14 inches deep x 36 inches wide x 78 inches high Please refer to photos for more details. Click on photo and expand soSee Sold Price
Sold2021DECORATIVE & ANTIQUE NAUTICAL GROUPINGIncluding (2) wrapped glass fishing floats, a decorative knot ball, and (3) pulley rigs. Dimensions: (Largest globe) Dia. 9" Condition: Wear consistent with antique age and use; rusting, patina, chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ficks Reed Stand and Bar Cart Rattan BlackBlack rattan wrapped glass-top stand and cart on wheels. Stand is 24" square and 21" tall. Cart is 27" by 19" and 34" tall.See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.7pc McGuire Rattan Dining Set. Set 6 Dramatic Tall Back Dining Chairs. Glass Top Dining Table with 2$450
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Bamboo and Woven Rattan 2 Drawer Chests Side Cabinets. have decorative mirrored panels on drawers$175(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Wicker Floor Hall Mirror, Missing Shelf Glass. Woven rattan.$150