Sold2017Scroll Painting of Chrysanthemum, Shen ZhongqiangChinese scroll painting of orange and white chrysanthemums by Shen Zhongqiang (1893-1974). It has 3 seals and is a watercolor on paper with a silk backing and dowel. Dimensions are 34 1/2 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Liu Zhigui (Chinese, b. 1945)Liu Zhigui (Chinese, b. 1945) Attending a Party Class, 1974, Gouache on paper laid on paper, Original artist and title label to verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 35 W: 48 1/2 in. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Han Caiqin (Chinese, 20th Century)Han Caiqin (Chinese, 20th Century) Feed Research, 1974, Gouache on paper, Original artist and title label to verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 24 1/4 W: 34 1/2 in. From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yang Shengmao (Chinese, 20th Century,)Yang Shengmao (Chinese, 20th Century,) Criticize the Three Character Classic, 1974, Gouache on paper, Original artist and title label to verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 34 1/2 W: 45See Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Paintings Silk Hong Lou Meng Scenes2 Chinese Paintings in color on Silk on paper: scenes from "Hong Lou Meng" (Dream of the Red Chamber), the first with 2 Ladies of the House overheard by a third Lady behind a Garden Rock; the second oSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Painting of Calligraphy Chinese PaintingTwo Chinese Paintings of Calligraphy and dragon, with bat. Amidst swirling clouds two curled dragons and a bat are painted in the background behind thickly painted Chinese calligraphy. One with two sqSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Chinese Paintings(2) Chinese framed art, c/o (11) miniature paintings of figures, gouache on paper, each approximately 3-1/2" x 2-1/4", and calligraphy fan ink on paper, 9-1/2" x 22", largest framed 22" x 12-1/2", gooSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese Paintings: Wu Li Viewing Cliff & Rubbing2 Chinese Scroll Paintings; the first attributed to Wu Li (1632-1718) of Scholars viewing Cliff from boat; the second a rubbing of a Lohan Panel. Height of Wu Painting of Rock Cliff 37 inches (94 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Huang Zhou - 2 Chinese Paintings, 1 Pencil Sketch2 Un-mounted Chinese Paintings and 1 Pencil Sketch by Huang Zhou (1925–1997). Age related wear and wrinkles to paper. Height of each painting 11 1/4 inches (29 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese PaintingsTwo Chinese Paintings, water colors on paper, poems and chop marks, includes: two saddled horses, 32 1/2" x 32", leaves and flowers, 32" x 31 1/2". CONDITION: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold201920 Old Photos, 2 Chinese Paintings, 1 Woodblock20 Old Photograph collection, albumen photos, a few silver prints; includes Islamic Mosque Delhi, Confederate Veterans, Soldiers, Lookout Mountain Tennessee, Children at play, Aphrodite Steamship, AmeSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Paintings of LadyA group of 2 Chinese paintings of women. One features a woman under a tree holding a paintbrush and palette with an inscription and a seal, while the other depicts a woman under a tree holding a baskeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Chinese Paintings on Silk(2) Chinese paintings on silk, depicting birds in flowering branches sight: 11 x 13 in., frame: 15 x 18 in. Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese paintings. One of birds and flowers. The2 Chinese paintings. One of birds and flowers. The other fan shaped with flowers. Largest 46 x 18in. Both framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 2) Chinese Painting(Lot of 2) Chinese hanging embroidery paintings, the first depicting official resting in his chamber, together with attendance, table screen and archaistic interior decorations, the second, painted wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 2 CHINESE PAINTINGS ON SILKLOT OF 2 CHINESE PAINTINGS ON SILK Size: 29" x 14", 31" x 14" Condition: Very good Shipping / Pickup: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold20152 Chinese Painting Portfolios 22 Artworks2 Chinese Painting Portfolios 22 Artworks and additional calligraphy pages including 2 Early Ming woodcuts of horses. Worn condition to 1/2. Age related wear to all. Height of larger works 15 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20172 - Chinese Painting on Silk of Flowers in Vases2 - Fine Chinese Painting on Silk of Flowers in Scholar's Vases all in colorful gouache. Framed; appears in good condition, but not examined without frames. Height of frames 15 1/2 inches (39.5 cm.) XSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Scrolls, Cat; Landscape, Shi Lei(lot of 2) Chinese paintings, ink and color on paper: one, of a fishing cat ready to attack, upper left inscribed; the other, depicting village houses next to rocks and riverbank, bearing signature anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Framed Paintings, Flowers(lot of 2) Chinese paintings, ink and color on silk; the first, with wisteria and butterflies, with colophon to the lower right, bearing signature Qingyan; the second, with orchids and butterfly, bearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Scrolls, Landscape, Song Ke and Yao Yun(lot of 2) Chinese paintings, Landscape, ink and color on paper: the first, of massive rocky mountains, with inscription to the top, bearing signature 'Song Ke'; the other, of pavillions in a forestedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[PRIVATE COLLECTIONS] a group of catalogues of Private Chinese Art Collections 中國$500
4 days LeftElla ExpoSAN YU CHANG YU 1895-1966 / Oil painting Chinese Painting / Oriental Antiques Xu Beihong$2,000