Sold2018Brass & Copper Mold Scoops Etc.Vintage kitchen items including: (3) brass plated scoops, 8 1/2" to 11", plus larger copper scoop, 14 1/2", (4) copper bundt cake molds, various sizes and decorations, 5 1/2" dia. to 8 1/2" diam. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling Sterling Silver Bowl and 2 Copper Salt Cellars, 3 items1st item: William Spratling (American/Mexico, 1900-1967) Taxco Sterling Silver Bowl, hand hammered with three molded loop handles and engraved vertical lines to sides, signed on underside with SpratliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fruitwood 19th c stand, marble top with 2 copper inserts, single drawer over 2 shelves. 26 1/2"h xFruitwood 19th c stand, marble top with 2 copper inserts, single drawer over 2 shelves. 26 1/2"h x 16 1/2"sqSee Sold Price
Sold20242 COPPER FISH POACHERSLIDDED COPPER FISH POACHERS, WITH BRASS HANDLES, LARGE KETTLE HAS INSERT. 22" x 16 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 60+ Artifacts. Leflore Co, OK. Includes 2 Copper Pieces (1 3/4" and 2 1/4").Group of 60+ Artifacts found in a trash pit by Kim McKenzie at Spiro Mounds after Pocola Mining Excavation. Leflore Co, OK. Includes 2 Copper Pieces (1 3/4" and 2 1/4") Beads, Gameball, etc.. Ex-Ken PSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINA 2-Copper CashChing Dynasty :2-Copper Cash Chuan, Private issue note, Hsuan Tung Year 1 (1909) Serial number 3. AU and very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) COPPER SPRINKLERS IN THE FORM OF FLOWERSOne (3) blossom sprinkler, One (1) blossom Sprinkler. Tallest 26 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Chimu Pieces, 2 Pottery Vessels & 2 Copper Tupu PinsPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Chimu culture, ca. 1100 to 1470 CE. A fantastic set of three Chimu artifacts; a figural vessel, a double-chamber vessel, and a pair of tupu pins. Presenting in a paleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Scythian Pins - 2 Copper & 2 Bronze**Originally Listed At $500** Western Asia and Siberia, Scythian culture, ca. 5th to 4th century BCE. An attractive ensemble of two copper and two bronze pins. Cast from copper, the two smaller pins bSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) COPPER LOUIS POULSEN STYLE OUTDOOR SCONCESDimensions: H 10.5" x W 11" x D 12" Condition: Cuts or losses to both wall plates. Not tested. Patina and wear consistent with age and outdoor exposure. F033See Sold Price
Sold20192-Copper railroad lanterns2-Copper railroad lanterns The one with the red globe has damage on the base.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Copper Fish Kettles / Steamers2 Copper Fish Kettles / Steamers - 5 in tall x 24 x 7See Sold Price
Sold20222 Copper Victorian Ice Cream Moulds8" diameters. One is stamped 315 with a rooster. From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. Marilynn is one of the Brass Sisters and known for their television PBS Series "The Food Flirts".See Sold Price
Sold20232 Copper / Metal Urns2 Copper / Metal Urns / Jars - 11 in tall x 11 inch diameter and 13 in tall x 12 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) COPPER LOVING CUPSONE WITH ANTLER HANDLES AND THE OTHER MRKD. REED & BARTON COPPER OVER SILVERPLATE DIMENSIONS:5" TO 5 1/4" H TERMS:Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve thSee Sold Price
20222pc Metal Botanical Sculptures. 1) LAKIS SAVIANS 1977 Weeping Willow Tree. Signed. 2). Copper with g2pc Metal Botanical Sculptures. 1) LAKIS SAVIANS 1977 Weeping Willow Tree. Signed. 2). Copper with green patina floral form. Small welded repair Dimensions: H: 12.75 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 3 inches -See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 2 copper hanging candle sconcesSet of 2 copper hanging candle sconces with crimped tops, old patina, 12"T x 4.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Copper double Boiler and 2 copper bowlsCopper double Boiler and 2 copper bowls. To 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021)Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021), "Palm Fronds", 2 copper sculptures, unsigned, h. 82 in., w. 25 in., d. 2 1/2 in. and h. 60 in., w. 24 in., d. 2 in. (2 pcs.). Provenance: Estate of HigSee Sold Price
Sold2021UGIYAKU NUNIVAK 1928 Copper Plate & Envelope1. EDWARD S. CURTIS. Plate 697 Ugiyaku - Nunivak, 1928. 15.6x11.9" image on 18x13.2" copper plate. Plate date 1930. From Portfolio 20, Alaska, of The North American Indian. Engraved on plate recto: PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Liautaud (Haitian, 1899-1992) 2 WorksGeorges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Boquets, 1899-1992) 2 Copper Metalwork Sculptures, a Dog and Standing Figure, each signed. Sizes: 1) 7'' x 4'' x 3'' (18 x 10 x 8 cm), Weight 105 g (largest figure)See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO DE POLI Pair of handles, 50s. (2).Pair of handles, 50s. (2). Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 7.50 x 30.00 x 9.00.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO DE POLI Pair of handles, 50s. (2).Pair of handles, 50s. (2). Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 8.50 x 17.00 x 8.50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Piece Coin Lot, to include one proof 5 dollar gold, and one uncirculated 5 dollar gold; alongEight Piece Coin Lot, to include one proof 5 dollar gold, and one uncirculated 5 dollar gold; along with 1996 Olympics to include 2 copper/nickel half dollars, 2 uncirculated silver dollars, and 2 proSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521802 MEMBER of ONEIDA NATION JOURNEY in PENNSYLVANIA NEW YORK antique AMERICANA$280
7 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGabriel Bethlen (1613-1626) Breiter Groschen 1623 CM, Hermannstadt mint€10
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MILITARY INDO PERSIAN WARIOR HELMET DEMON DEVIL FACE 4 HORNS COPPER PLATED$780