Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION AUTOMOBILE & HOUSE TRAILERTin friction auto pulling house trailer. All original and complete. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION AUTOMOBILE & HOUSE TRAILERTin friction auto pulling house trailer. All original and complete. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017CRAGSTAN HOUSE TRAILERSSS Japan; litho tin; friction; car fits inside house trailer; original box is VG-EX; L-15 1/2", EX-NMSee Sold Price
Sold20233- JAPAN TIN FRICTION CAR & HOUSE TRAILERAll original and complete. Blue versions. Frictions work. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIN VEHICLES & MOREIncludes Japan tin friction car & House Trailer, Japan friction Ferrari race car, and Japan friction Road Roller. Largest 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan SSS Tin Car & House Trailer w/ BoxJapan SSS Tin Friction Car and House Trailer with Box. The car has some scratches and the trailer has some scuffs, scratches, and wear from age. The box is in very rough condition. Measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Tin Friction Vacation Trio Set w/ BoxM.T. Toys Japan tin litho friction Vacation Trio set with the original box. Includes a friction car, motor boat, and house trailer. The set has minor edge wear, but is overall in excelent condition. TSee Sold Price
Sold20242- JAPAN TIN FRICTION CARS w/ BOXESIncludes Honk Along Cadillac and Station Wagon with Boat Trailer. Both in great shape. Boxed. largest 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016SANTA DRIVING A MERRY CHRISTMAS CARJapan, tin friction automobile with Santa Claus and bag of toys, a hard to find example. 5 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIN FRICTION CAR & HOUSE TRAILER TRAVEL TRAILERTin friction motor car and travel trailer Very good condition, no rust. Has one small spot of paint loss on top of trailer. Looks like new old stock. 1950's Japan made. Overall measurement 7-3/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIN FRICTION CAR & HOUSE TRAILER TRAVEL TRAILERTin friction motor car and travel trailer Very good condition, no rust. Has one small spot of paint loss on top of trailer. Looks like new old stock. 1950's Japan made.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Friction SSS House Trailer & Car w/ BoxVintage, Japan, tin litho SSS S-303 House Trailer & friction Car with original box. Friction drive tested and working, SSS makers mark on underside of trailer. Measures approximately 17" long.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage Japan Tin Litho Friction Toy Jeeps2 vintage tin litho Japan friction toy jeeps including (1) Cragstan (NGS) "Jeep With Boat Trailer" marked "Made in Japan" (Jeep only), and (1) Taiyo United Airlines Air Port Jeep marked "Made in JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Cragstan Tin Car & House TrailerJapan Cragstan Tin Car & House Trailer. The car has some paint loss and scratches. The house trailer has some scratches and wear with age. Measures approximately 15-1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRICTION SIDE DUMP TRAILER TRUCK w/ BOXJapan tin friction side dump truck with the original box. 8 1/2" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Vintage Japan Tin Litho GMEN Friction CarsTwo Cragstan tin litho toy G-Men friction cars made in Japan. Cars are approx. 6 3/4 inches long. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Tin Friction Consolidated Freightways Truck & Trailer w/ BoxJapan Tin Friction Consolidated Freightways Truck & Trailer with original box. Measurements in inches: 16 1/2 long Condition:Missing one wheel, smoke stack is loose, some tears and holes in box lid ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Tin Friction Car and Camper TrailerJapan SSS Tin Friction Car and Camper Trailer. The car has paint chips and scratches, and the trailer has scuffs and scratches. Measures approximately 11-1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Private label Rexall Japan tin friction snub nose semi with trailer 14 1/2" long (as seen - 5thPrivate label Rexall Japan tin friction snub nose semi with trailer 14 1/2" long (as seen - 5th wheel missing)See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan SSS Tin Friction Car and Camper TrailerJapan SSS Tin Friction Car and Camper Trailer. The car has paint chips and the trailer has a couple small dents. Measures approximately 13-1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023VOLKSWAGEN TOY CARJAPAN TIN FRICTION VOLKSWAGEN SEDAN SCALE MODEL AUTOMOBILES OF THE WORLD SERIES SIZE 8" X 3" X 2 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Store Display of 12 Car w/ House Trailers Tin Litho Friction Unused Old Store StockThis is a store display case of vintage tin litho cars. Contains 12 sets. Each is 8" long Bright & clean! Original box great shape. Amazing graphics and color!See Sold Price