Sold2016Disney Ludwig Von Drake Go Cart Tin Japan Friction LotDisney Ludwig Von Drake Go Cart Tin Japan Friction LotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan and Early China Boxed Tin ToysJapan Tin Airplane, possibly Pre-War with US Flag, 2 Man rail cart and friction China ambulance in the box.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Walt Disney's Friction Pluto with Cart by LineMar.(LineMar, 1950s) A tin-litho Walt Disney's Friction Pluto with Cart manufactured in Japan by LineMar Toys The 2.5"x8.5"x5.25" tall Pluto Toy features lithographic imagery on a tin cart, body, ears, anSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Tin Litho Cars incl Air Defense jeepDESCRIPTION: Two tin litho toys. Includes: 1) Air Defense Jeep 62651. Friction. 9" long. Areas of play wear. Runs. 2) Japan Bump'N Go car. Red with driver in yellow hat. 7" long. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018TRUCK & HORSE CART TIN TOYS (2)Litho tin; (1) Gely German truck, rust; (1) Alps Japan fruit cart, friction; L-5"-6", F-VGSee Sold Price
Sold20242- JAPAN TIN FRICTION CARS w/ BOXESIncludes Honk Along Cadillac and Station Wagon with Boat Trailer. Both in great shape. Boxed. largest 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20242- JAPAN TIN FRICTION ROLLS ROYCEBoth all original in great shape. Larger friction not working. Largest 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20172- JAPAN Tin Friction AMPHIBIOUS VEHICLESBoth all original with great colors. One has helicopter flying over it, Frictions both work. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20242- JAPAN TIN FRICTION CORVAIR VANSLot includes 1. 8" Telephone Company Van Very Good with working friction motor. 2. 8" REA Express van, Excellent with working friction motor. 100See Sold Price
Sold20232- JAPAN TIN FRICTION GREYHOUND BUSESBoth like new in Boxes. Largest 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20242- JAPAN TIN FRICTION VEHICLESIncludes Ford Falcon and Side Dump Truck. Both in great shape. Boxed. Largest 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20242- JAPAN TIN FRICTION TRUCKS FORD SEMI, & US MAILBoth trucks are in nice condition with working friction motors. Nice details and colors. Largest is 13". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION GO KART w/ BOXJapan tin friction Go Kart. All original with great design. Friction works. Boxed 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20242- JAPAN TIN FRICTION CARS w/ BOXESIncludes Cadillac Old Timer 1933 and Corvair. Both in great shape. Boxed. Largest 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20212- JAPAN TIN FRICTION SPACE CAPSULESIncludes SH tin friction Friendship 7 Space Capsule and TT tin friction Apollo 12 Space Capsule. Both frictions work. Largest 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20182- JAPAN Tin Friction MOTORCYCLESPair of Japan tin friction Motorcycles. Both original and working. Largest 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20172- JAPAN Tin Friction VOLKSWAGEN BUGSNice pair of tin friction Volkswagen Bugs. Both all original. Blue car is missing 1 hubcap. Frictions both work. Largest measures 8". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20242- JAPAN TIN FRICTION TRUCKS, ONE BOXEDLot inlcudes Hydraulic Dump truck with box, along with a crane truck. The original box is fair with a torn bottom. Both trucks are ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Japan Tin Friction Racing MotorcyclesNice lot of two tin racing motorcycle toys made in Japan. Both display nicely with light wear from age. Each one measures approximately 3 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold20172- JAPAN Tin Friction RON SMITH TAXI CABSNice pair of tin friction Ford Falcons custom done by Ron Smith to be Taxi Cabs. 8\" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20232- JAPAN TIN FRICTION GREYHOUND BUSESBoth all original and friction works. Largest 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Tin Friction Go Kart Toy (Soap Box Derby)A vintage Japan, tin litho friction powered Go-Kart Soap Box Derby toy car. Very good, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold20242- JAPAN TIN FRICTION BUSESIncludes Animal Bus and Dutch Sight-Seeing Bus. Both all original with great graphics. friction works Largest 12 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price