Sold2017LINZ-EBELSBERG & VIENNA AUSTRIA HOLOCAUST SELECTIONIncludes 10rpf (2), 20rpf (2), 50rpf and 60rpf Linz-Ebelsberg new construction line tickets, and three different Vienna Jewish ephemera items, sound condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016(Autographs) Abraham Lincoln 2 Items1) "Let these men take oath of Dec. 8. 1863 and be Discharged / A. Lincoln / Jan. 31. 1865", framed with a colored lithograph of Lincoln, Ex. Charles Hamilton Autographs, (together with) 2) A "PetitioSee Sold Price
Sold20222 items. Double Helix. Sgd both Watson and Crick.[Signed/Science] Signatures of all 3 discoverers of DNA. 2 items. (1) Watson, James D. The Double Helix: A Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of DNA. Atheneum, New York, 1968. First AmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARKER, DOROTHY. 1890-1967; and ROBERT BENCHLEY. 1889-1945. 2 items: 1. BENCHLEY, ROBERT. Origin...PARKER, DOROTHY. 1890-1967; and ROBERT BENCHLEY. 1889-1945. 2 items: 1. BENCHLEY, ROBERT. Original pen and ink sketch of Benchley in short pants standing next to a woman holding a flower, 178 x 200 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ayn Rand Signed WE THE LIVING, 1940, 2 itemsTwo (2) author signed and inscribed Ayn Rand related books, including one (1) Rand signed WE THE LIVING, London 1940 edition. 1st item: Author signed and inscribed WE THE LIVING, by Ayn Rand, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert E. Lee Signed CDV, Traveller & Lee CDV by Plecker, 2 items1st item: Robert E. Lee (1807-1870) signed carte-de-visite (CDV) depicting a bust portrait of Lee in his Civil War-era Confederate uniform. Signed "R E Lee" to white archival tape affixed to bottom ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Jack Daniels TN and Georgia Whiskey Jugs, 2 itemsTwo (2) advertising stoneware whiskey jugs. 1st item: Jack Daniel's two-gallon jug with cream slip and cobalt stencil reading JACK DANIEL'S OLD TIME DISTILLERY LYNCHBURG, TENN, 11 3/8"H x 7" dia. CircSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Marble Wrought Iron Console Table with Wrought Iron Mirror, Two (2) ItemsItalian rectangular console table or credenza, comprised of a pink granite top over a handwrought iron trestle style base together with a rectangular wrought iron mirror having a curved crest centeredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Pawn Silver Concho Belt plus strap, 2 itemsNative American Navajo Old Pawn leather and silver concho belt comprised of seven oval conchos and one larger rectangular buckle all shaped and stamped with inset turquoise on original leather belt, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Sterling & Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklace & Earrings Marked LY, 2 itemsTwo (2) Native American Navajo sterling silver and turquoise jewelry items, squash blossom necklace and earring set. 1st item: Sterling silver Navajo squash blossom necklace featuring fourteen (14) blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham 19th C. Sterling Pitcher & Kirk Repousse Sugar Basket (2 items)1st item: 19th century Gorham sterling silver pitcher with foliate repousse and chased decorations to the neck and body, decorated with a cartouche below the spout with monogrammed initials LGB. The uSee Sold Price
Sold201814K Rope Chain and Bracelet. 38.6 grams, 2 itemsTwo (2) 14K rope jewelry items. 1st item: 14K yellow gold graduated necklace, 16 1/2" L, 5mm to 8mm. 2nd item: 14K yellow gold graduated bracelet, 7 3/4" L, 7mm to 12mm. 38.6 grams total weight. (AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Red Grooms Drawing & Plate, 2 itemsTwo (2) Red Grooms (American/Tennessee, b. 1937) items. 1st item: Pencil and marker drawing on two sheets of paper depicting the portrait of Walter Knestrick. Signed and dated "'99" upper right. 11 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Scholder Serigraph and Book, 2 itemsTwo (2) Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) items, including "Screaming Indian" serigraph. 1st item: Fritz Scholder serigraph titled "Screaming Indian," depicting the head, neck, and flowing hair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Jewish Items6 pieces of Jewish items, including silver ratchet and thora pointer, length 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosewood Brass Inlaid Tea Caddy & Black Forest Inkwell, 2 items1st item: Rosewood Regency tea chest or caddy in sarcophagus form with velvet-lined locking lid. The top and sides are embellished with an arabesque pattern of intaglio cut gilded brass, the sides areSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederic Remington Letter & Book, 2 itemsFrederic Remington letter and book, 2 items. 1st item: Framed letter written and signed by Frederic Remington reading "Art Director N.Y. Herald, Sir, In re. ___ 25- I am not at liberty to make pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Lacquer Box and Religious Icon, 2 items1st item: Religious Icon, tempera and gilt paint on panel, depicting the Cardinal Feast Days with the Complete Resurrection and Descent into Hell in the center, 18th century. 12" W x 14" H. 2nd item:See Sold Price
Sold201814K Emerald Band and Italian Bracelet, 2 itemsTwo (2) 14K jewelry items. 1st item: 14K white gold emerald eternity band containing 24 stepcut emeralds. Ring size 5 3/4, 2.33mm D. 1.4 grams. 2nd item: 14K Italian yellow gold woven bracelet, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sulton Rogers Devil Couple, 2 itemsTwo (2) Large Sulton Rogers (Mississippi, 1922-2003) outsider art carved wood figures of a couple, each with with devil horns and spade-end tails. The figures fit together to form an intimate pose. MaSee Sold Price
Sold202114K Bangle Bracelet & 18K Hieroglyphic Pendant, 2 itemsTwo (2) Ladies yellow gold jewelry items. 1st item: Ladies 14K yellow gold hinged bangle bracelet with engraved floral design. The bracelet tests 14K, is 7" diameter and weighs 14.00 grams. 2nd item:See Sold Price
Sold2022[POLITICIANS]. A group of 11 works, most FIRST EDITIONS. [With:] 2 items of ephemera, both in very[POLITICIANS]. A group of political biographies and books, many signed, including:   BUCKLEY, William F., Jr. (1925-2008). Up From Liberalism. New York: McDowell, Obolensky, 1959. FIRST PRINTING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Civil War Drawing & Photograph, 2 itemsTwo (2) Civil War items. 1st item: Civil War charcoal and gouache drawing on cardstock signed L. P/Finger lower right and dated July 1862. Inscribed and titled en verso "Made for C. H. B. by L. F/ FinSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMannys JewelryVintage Estate 14K Yellow & White Gold Jewish Judaica Star of David Pendant$350