Sold2022Mark Hopkins Bronze Native American Bust SculptureMark Hopkins (American, born circa 1960). Limited edition bronze figural Native American Woman bust sculpture. Features a woman braiding her hair. Artist signed, dated 1995 with limited edition numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Hopkins (b.1965) Bronze Native American BustMark Hopkins (American, born 1965). Limited edition bronze figural Native American Woman bust sculpture. Features a woman braiding her hair. Artist signed, dated 1995 with limited edition number 85/45See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) JOHN NIETO ARCHER SERIGRAPH & SOUTHWEST PRINT(lot of 2) Framed Southwest art prints, including: (1) limited edition serigraph, Native American Archer, above a handwritten poem, signed lower right Nieto (John Nieto, American, b. 1936), numbered 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerson Frank Signed Bronze Bust - 11/30A vintage limited edition bronze bust by Gerson Frank circa 1978 titled "Chief of the Sioux" depicting a Native American chief raised atop a rectangular green marble base. It is signed, dated, and numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Payne, Native American bronze bustPolychrome bronze bust of Plains Indian chief "Many Deer" by Ken Payne, inscribed and numbered on the reverse, 1995, 2/30 edition, along with artist signed COA from Mountain Trails Gallery, Sedona, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerson Frank Signed Bronze Bust - 3/30A vintage limited edition bronze bust by Gerson Frank circa 1981 depicting a Native American chief raised atop a rectangular green marble base. It is signed, dated, and numbered "3/30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerson Frank Signed Bronze Bust - 11/30A vintage limited edition bronze bust by Gerson Frank circa 1979 titled "Little Mountain, Chief of the Kiowa" depicting a Native American chief raised atop a rectangular green marble base. It is signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerson Frank Signed Bronze Bust - 11/30A vintage limited edition bronze bust by Gerson Frank circa 1979 titled "Chief Joseph of the Nez Perce" depicting a Native American chief raised atop a rectangular green marble base. It is signed, datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Signed Lithographs By Cherokee Artist Donald VannVery fine set of four limited edition colored lithographs by Native American Cherokee artist Donald Vann (b.1949). All are hand signed and numbered. Size: 15 1/2" x 13 3/4" each.Donald Vann is a CheroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerson Frank Signed Chief Bronze Bust - 11/30A vintage limited edition bronze bust depicting by Gerson Frank depicting a Native American chief raised atop a rectangular green marble base. It is marked with a maker's mark and numbered "11/30".See Sold Price
Sold2024HOWARD TERPNING (AMERICAN, B. 1927)Howard TerpningAmerican, b. 1927Council of ChiefsGicleeNative American tribe members gather. Limited edition 241/950, hand signed by the artist.22 1/2 x 38 in. (57.2 x 96.5 cm.), Frame: 29 3/4 x 44 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed LTD Edition Print of a Navajo Woman, R.C. Gorman (#2)The portrait featuring a head-and-shoulder profile of a young Navajo woman, by Rudolph Carl Gorman (American, 1931-2005), limited edition lithograph on paper, with penciled signature, date (1980) andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allan Houser Native American Bronze Mother & ChildAllan Houser (American, 1914-1994). "Mother and Child" - 1987, bronze, limited edition 85/100, signed and numbered to back of bronze. Diminutive bronze sculpture depicting a stylized bust length viewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bud Boller (1928-2012, Colorado/Wyoming)Two works: Bust of a Native American man, 1971 Patinated bronze on wood base Edition 5/30; signed and dated: Bud Boller (C) / 71; further marked: SYUPPA 5.25" H x 3.5" W x 2.75" D "Slingshot,"See Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Signed Native American Print by Paul Pletka (b. 1946)Limited edition Native American man in feathered headdress print by Paul Pletka. Numbered 11/27, hand-signed by artist in lower right. Professionally matted and framed under glass. In excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Briggle Pottery Bust Chief Sitting Bull, SiouxMauve and lavender glazed limited edition bust depicting Sioux Indian Chief Sitting Bull, dated 1984. H: 11 in., W: 7.75 in., D: 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Canadian Native Inuit Signed Stone Cut Art PrintSigned and numbered limited edition Canadian Inuit art print. Depicts a fallen fisherman with two birds. Pencil signed and titled lower border. Blue beaver with 1973 lower right. Limited edition numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bev Doolittle "The Sentinel Native American" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Bev Doolittle Title: The Sentinel Native American Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 8714/35000 Art Dimensions: 15 H x 18 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2023James Bama "Portrait of a Sioux" Signed Litho LEArtist: James Bama Title: Portrait of a Sioux Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 165/1500 Art Dimensions: 22.5 H x 23 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.C. Gorman "Bosque Redondo" Signed Color LithographDESCRIPTION: R.C. Gorman (Native American, 1931) limited edition signed and numbered color lithograph, titled "Bosque Redondo" depicting a pair of seated Navajo women. Limited edition of 200 pieces, nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iowa Landscape 2, Etching by Bill Ellingson 1966Iowa Landscape 2, framed limited edition etching by American artist Bill Ellingson. Hand signed, titled, dated and numbered by the artist in pencil.Measurements:36.50 inches wide x 33.25 inches highImSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.C. Gorman "Twilight Ladies" Limited Edition LithographDESCRIPTION: R.C. Gorman (Native American, 1931) signed and numbered lithograph, titled "Twilight Ladies" depicting Navajo women. Limited edition of 40 pieces, numbered 23. Signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cybis #417 Limited Edition Porcelain Apache ChatoCybis #417 Limited Edition Porcelain Apache Chato Indian Man Figure Mounted on Wooden Base. Signed. Limited Edition. Good Condition. Measures 13-1/4 Inches Tall and 11 Inches Wide. We Will Not Ship ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olaf Wieghorst "The Navajo Family" Signed Lithograph LE w/COAArtist: Olaf Wieghorst Title: The Navajo Family Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 316/1500 Art Dimensions: 22 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 H x 36 W iSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200
19 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Jasper Cuff Bracelet and Turquoise Rings lot$100(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet$200
19 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$400
21 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionGeorge Catlin (1796-1872), North American Indian Portfolio, Abbeville Press$400
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein - American Indian Theme V (From American Indian Theme Stories)$14,000
19 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. Benally$200
19 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED Joe$210(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt signed$400
19 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklace SIGNED "J. TULLEY"$120(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2$220(3 bids)