Sold20242 Silver Kiddush Cups - Russia, 19th CenturyPair of goblets, apparently used for Kiddush, angraved and decorated with niello work. Silver. Stamped. Apparently, Russia, circa the 19th century. Height: approximately 11 cm. Approximately 145 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Judaica Silver and Silver Plated Articles2 Silver Kiddush Cups and a plated cup and saucer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Silver Kiddush Cups.Three Silver Kiddush Cups. Including: 1. silver Kiddush cup, gold cartouche engraved with a Hebrew dedication dated 1955, marked (833), height: 9.5cm, 32gr. 2. silver Kiddush cup, vacant cartouche, giSee Sold Price
Sold20172pc JUDAICA KIDDUSH CUPS STERLING & 800 SILVER2 silver kiddush cups with flared rims. Larger with decorative engraved design is marked sterling to side of base. Smaller features applied Hebrew characters and grapes, marked 800 to bottom. LargestSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Silver Kiddush Vodka CupsTallest is approx 2" in diameter and 2 1/4" tall. Total weight is approx 55 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Sterling Silver Kiddush CupsDESCRIPTION: Two sterling silver Kiddush cups decorated along the rim with open work decorations, further monogrammed at the center. Stamped along the bottom " Sterling". Total Weight: 80 Grams CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Judaica Silver Kiddush Cups Pair GroupingDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Judaica pair of sterling silver Kiddush cups. Decorated with etched 'Star of David' motifs. Marked with Sterling and ESCO, S4 hallmarks. Total weight: 108 grs. CIRCA: 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2 Pc) Silver Judiaca Kiddush CupDESCRIPTION: A 840 Silver Kiddush cup and tray embellished with heavily etched ornate patterns with Judiac symbols and Hebrew inscriptions, marked along the underside "JM" with additionall hallmarks.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2 Pc) Hazorfim Silver Kiddush CupDESCRIPTION: A 2 piece Sterling Silver Kiddush cup and matching saucer manufactured by Hazorfim, made of sterling silver, gold-plated interior, stamped on the underside. Weight: 192 grams. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Sterling Silver Kiddush & Baby Cups5 sterling silver baby and kiddush cups. Includes Towle sterling baby cup, 2 Webster sterling silver kiddush cups, 1 webster baby cup, Monogrammed baby cup. All other cups are non-monogrammed. All areSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Vintage Silver Judaica Engraved Kiddush CupsOne incised with "State of Israel / May 15 1948" in Hebraic, and stamped "84," the other "20.12.47," stamped "Silver 835." Both: 2.75" H. Approx. 1.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Judaica Sterling Silver Kiddush CupDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Judaica .925 Sterling silver Kiddush Cup set. This set includes: one (1) hexagonal cup and one (1) hexagonal matching plate, decorated with ornate engraved and embossed foliage aSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2 Pc) Judaica Sterling Silver Kiddush CupDESCRIPTION: A 2-piece Silver Plated judaica kiddush cup and saucer, features repousse floral designs and 'Star of David' motif on saucer, with Hebrew scripture.Total Weight: 65 Grams (Tested 92%) CIRSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Older Jewish Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups. 221.5g2 Older Jewish Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups. 221.5g. One engraved with To Herbert Reimal In appreciation for his devotion and achievements as president of SS Wise Lodge in the cause of B'nai B'rithSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Judaica Sterling Silver Kiddush CupsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Judaica sterling silver Kiddush cups grouping set with etched designs and applied motifs. Hallmarked with sterling silver hallmarks. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 3 1/4"; andSee Sold Price
Sold20172pc RUSSIAN 84 SILVER FOOTED KIDDUSH CUPS2 Russian 84 silver footed kiddush cups. Each cup marked 84 to side and has maker's marks and city marks to bottom. Tallest measures 3 1/4" (8cm). Total weight 1.5ozt (47g).See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Silver Kiddush Cups and 2 Saucers.Lot of 4 Silver Kiddush Cups and 2 Saucers, Judaica. Two with engraved Hebrew dedications. 202gr / 6.49oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Antique Russian Sterling Silver Kiddush CupsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of antique Russian sterling silver Kiddush cups with etched floral designs. Hallmarked: "Ak, 84" with pictorial mark. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Russia DIMENSIONS: H: 1 3/4";See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Russian .84 Silver Salt Cellars.Three Russian .84 Silver Salt Cellars. Together with four Russian .84 silver kiddush cups (largest: 2.5" x 2") Wt of all: 4.70 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018P.A .875 silver kiddush cup, Russia, Moscow (1896)P.A (XIX), .875 silver kiddush cup, Russia, Moscow (1896) Verre kiddouch en argent .875, poinçons en dessous .875 silver kiddush cup, hallmarks underneath 2 3/4"; 2" x 2"; 6.98 x 5.08 x 5.08 cm 44.6See Sold Price
Sold2018X.N .875 silver kiddush cup, Russia, Moscow (1896)X.N (XIX), .875 silver kiddush cup, Russia, Moscow (1896) Verre kiddouch en argent .875, poinçons en dessous .875 silver kiddush cup, hallmarks underneath 2" x 1 3/4" x 1 3/4"; 5.08 x 4.44 x 4.44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUP WITH INSCRIPTION. 2.34 TROYSTERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUP WITH INSCRIPTION. 2.34 TROY OZ. 5 1/4 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Judaica Sterling Silver CupsLot of 6 Judaica Sterling Silver Cups Including 2 Kiddush Cups, 3 Children's Cups & 1 Graduated Traveling Cup. All Are Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Tarnished but Generally Good. Bottom of 1 is Out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Silver Kiddush Cups.Lot of Silver Kiddush Cups. Including 5 cups, 2 with coasters. gilt interior. 2 with engraved dedication. 191gr. Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS GIVEN BY THE SPINKA REBBE. New York, c. 1985. Each cup is$450
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF SIX SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS. America and Russia, 20th century. Various sizes. Many with$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUP AND UNDERPLATE BY HAZORFIM. Israel, modern. Traditional form with$125