Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold20171933 Goudey. Lot of (13) Signed Cards.Lot includes Monte Weaver, Perce Malone, Ruffing, Bolton, Jablonowski, Jack Russell Red Background, John Stone, Bump Hadley, Melillo, Harder, Kerr, Van Atta and Cronin Fielding. Cards are mixed gradeSee Sold Price
2022Pele Signed Heinerle Rookie Card PSA 10 AUTOPele Signed Heinerle Rookie Card PSA 10 AUTOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 xAttributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 x 5.5, Framed and Glazed 18 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Payne (1938-2012), "Other Side of the Blue Mountains," 1994Ken Payne(1938-2012)"Other Side of the Blue Mountains," 1994Patinated bronze on a rotating wood baseEdition: 13/45Signed, numbered, and dated in the casting: © 94 / Ken Payne; titled to metSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenio Zampighi (Italian 1859-1944) "A Game of Cards"Eugenio Zampighi (Italian 1859-1944) "A Game of Cards" Oil on Canvas. H 13", W 19", "A GAME OF CARDS" A charming couple enjoying each other while playing a game of cards. Signed upper left and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Llyn Foulkes, Portrait of JennyLlyn Foulkes Portrait of Jenny 2007acrylic on albumen cabinet card 5.25 h × 3.5 w in (13 × 9 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Llyn Foulkes 2007'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD/OH, b. 1953) BRONZE ''SEATEDWALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD/OH, b. 1953) BRONZE ''SEATED EAGLE'' - Signed ''Matia 2012 11/20''; Measures: 13''H x 21''W x 17''D; Provenance: Purchased from Walter Matia Curlew Castings in 2007 for $14,0See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Lovell Army Pack Train PastelDepicting soldiers with camels loaded with gear and supplies through the mountains, with one camel on the ground. PastelSight 20 3/8" x 13 3/8".Frame 27 1/2"x 20 1/2"Signed "TO/CARL PUGLIESE/TOM LOVELSee Sold Price
Sold20212017 Panini Cont. Optic #103 Mahomes II PSA 8.5/8One of Patrick Mahomes II Best Rookie Cards. This is a 2017 Panini Contenders Optic Autograph. Card has been graded a NM-MT+ 8.5 with an auto grade of 8. A stunning card with just incredible eye appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kobe signed and Graded Mint 10 Rookie Card RARE!!This Autographed Card Graded Mint 9! Auto Graded Gem Mint 10! 1998 Topps #AG9 Rookie Card has been Personally Signed by Kobe Bryant of the Minneapolis Lakers. This item is 100% Authentic, it comes slaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Untitled, 1987, ColorHelen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Untitled, 1987, Color lithograph, Signed and dated '87 lower right, numbered 45/51 lower left in pencil. H: 9 W: 13 3/4 From the Collection of Stanley Yulish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Sprinchorn, River and Woods & Oak LeavesCarl Sprinchorn River and Woods; Oak Leaves (double-sided) oil on canvas board 13.375 h x 16.625 w in (34 x 42 cm) Signed to lower right 'Carl Sprinchorn'. Provenance: MongerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ansel Adams (1902-1984), Trailside, near Juneau,gelatin silver print, printed circa 1960-1968, pencil signed on the mount, with Carmel studio stamp, matted and framed under glass. Image 13 x 10 in.; DOA Carl Siembab Gallery, Boston, MA Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977), "Mourning", 2012, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled, dated and artist card en verso, 9 in. x 12 in., framed, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Kauba, Bronze American Indian Chief H:51" signedShipping in USA $ 600.Carl Kauba was born August 13, 1865 in Vienna, Austria. The son of a shoemaker, Kauba chose to follow his calling into the world of art. Collectors now rank him in a class with RSee Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) 'Pump Room,LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) 'Pump Room, Ambassador Hotel' Watercolor on paper ; 13.5 x 17.5 (in) Signed Leroy Neiman, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Catlett linocutElizabeth Catlett (1915-2012) "And A Special Fear for My Loved Ones''- linocut, 1946, signed, dated, titled and numbered 13/20 in pencil, from the suite ''I am The Black Woman'', very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Garcia Rivera (1915-1971) CubanOscar Garcia Rivera , Signed lower right Provenance private collection of Mrs. B.V in Miami Dimension with frame : 23 inch X 34.5 inch / 59 cm X 87 cm Dimension without frame : 13 inch X 24 inch / 33See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE HAND PAINTEDA nineteenth century KPM porcelain plaque with hand painted scene of men playing cards in a tavern. Artist signed indistinctly lower left, bears impressed KPM with sceptre mark on back. Ht: 13.75" Wd:See Sold Price
Sold2022ERIC HOPKINS (ME/CT, 1951 - )"Two Pocket Beaches", mixed media on paper, signed, titled an dated 6-27-87 / 6-9-09, in black box frame, acid free mount under UV plexiglas, OS: 22 1/2" x 30", SS: 13 3/4" x 21 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), ChipmunksCarl Brenders (1937- ), Chipmunks, gouache and watercolor on paper, 10 x 13 1/4, signed lower right: © C Brenders 09, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2019AUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN, (AUSTRIANAUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN (AUSTRIAN 1822-1889) THE KISS Signed and dated 'A. Pettenkofen/54' bottom left, oil on canvas 13 3/8 x 19 1/2 in. (34 x 49.5cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, DelawaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2012-13 Panini Prestige #52 Terrence Ross Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed Rapto$10
7 days LeftMynt Auctions2012-13 Panini Prestige #28 Mike Conley signed Auto Card PSA/DNA Slabbed Grizzli$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2012 Panini Prestige #23 Khris Middleton Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed RC$10
1176 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2012-13 Panini Prestige #215 John Henson Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed RC Bucks$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2012-13 Panini Prestige #193 Shelvin Mack Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Wizards$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2012-13 Panini Prestige #148 Thaddeus Young Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed 76ers$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2012-13 Panini Prestige #186 Lance Thomas Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed RC Hornet$10
6 days LeftMynt Auctions2012-13 Panini Prestige #128 Jason Terry Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed Celtics$10