Sold20231990 NBA Hoops #75 Steve Kerr Signed Card Auto Grade 10 PSA Slabbed Cavaliers1990 NBA Hoops #75 Steve Kerr Signed Card Auto Grade 10 PSA Slabbed Cavaliers 1990 NBA Hoops #75 Steve Kerr Signed Card Auto Grade 10 PSA Slabbed Cavaliers RBJ no:7361213628504See Sold Price
Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 xAttributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 x 5.5, Framed and Glazed 18 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo Ghiglieri, American, 1931-2020Prairie Pursuit Of An American Indian Hunter With Bison, Bronze, 1979, Edition 10/18, Signed, Dated And Numbered On Rockwork Base, 20 X 30 X 13 Inches, On Walnut Plinth With Title Plaque And Custom WaSee Sold Price
Sold2016BABE RUTH SIGNED BASEBALL, SPENCE, PSA/DNA GRADE 7Babe Ruth one owner autographed baseball, signed at Dallas, Texas, July 9, 1947 (one year before Ruth died) for our consignor who has written the accompanying letter: "My Babe-Ruth-Bob Feller BaseballSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Endangered Species Announcement Cards" (Full Set of 10) Signed, FramedArtist: Andy Warhol. Title: "Endangered Species" Framed Announcement card (Full set of 10). Medium:Offlithograph, Each hand Signed by Warhol Size: Image size: 6" x 4.25" Framed Approx.: 20" x 30" YearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Abstraction signed and dated 18.VIII.05 (lower right) gouache on paper 13 1/2" x 11" (34 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryand signed bySee Sold Price
Sold20231985 STAR #101 Michael Jordan rookie graded a GEM 10 - Amazing card!The GOATs GOAT this card continues to go up in value all the time and maybe still a great investment and is Graded and slabbed in GEM MINT 10, AMAZING card, adding after many questions re these cards.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Pair of Gold Bamboo Hoop Earclips, FranceCartier Pair of Gold Bamboo Hoop Earclips, France 18 kt., signed Cartier, no. 657910, with maker's mark and French assay mark, ap. 31.5 dwts. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terrific 1950's Baseball Card Lot.Includes 18 Hit Parade of Champions Cards in original folder. together with very High Grade Topps Cards including 1952 Topps. 65+ Cards. Examine.See Sold Price
SoldGraded Green Berets Trading CardsFourteen graded 1966 Green Berets trading cards to include: Card No. 3 - PSA grade 8 Card No. 10 - PSA grade 9 Card No. 13 - PSA grade 8 Card No. 15 - PSA grade 9 Card No. 20 - PSA grade 9 x 2 CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Campbell Curtis - First Class, 1961Philip Campbell Curtis (1907-2000) - First Class, 1961, 18" x 28" oil on panel. 25.25" x 35.35" framed. Weighs 10 pounds. Signed lower left corner. Dated lower right corner. Proceeds from the sale ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Romeda Italian, 1933-2017 Square, 1980Bruno Romeda Italian, 1933-2017 Square, 1980 Signed and dated Romeda 80 Bronze with green patina 10 5/8 x 8 3/4 x 2 1/8 inches (27 x 22.2 x 5.4 cm) Provenance: Camillos Kouros Gallery, New York PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gertrude Abercrombie "Two Cats and a Lady" oil onGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE (American 1909-1977) "Two Cats and a Lady" Oil on masonite. 10 x 14 inches; Frame: 14 3/8 x 18 3/8 inches. Signed and dated l/rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew Wyeth (American, 1917-2009) On Her Knees Study,Andrew Wyeth (American, 1917-2009) On Her Knees Study, 1977 graphite on paper signed A. Wyeth (center right) 24 x 18 inches. This work will be included in Betsy James Wyeth's forthcoming catalogue raiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold and Coral Bead Fringe NecklaceGold and Coral Bead Fringe Necklace 18 kt., 10 coral beads ap. 14.2 to 10.0 mm., signed Sun Day ap. 95 dwts. gross. Length 18 inches. C Collection of an Osprey, Florida LadySee Sold Price
Sold2020Damien Hirst (British, b. 1965) Love Will Tear UsDamien Hirst (British, b. 1965) Love Will Tear Us Apart, 1995 acrylic syringe dispenser, needles, syringes and packaging signed Damien Hirst and numbered 10/30 (label verso) 14 x 20 inches. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "We Will Rise Again" 2005, H.- 24 in., W.- 18George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "We Will Rise Again" 2005, silkscreen, signed in pencil lower right, open edition, presented in a wood frame, H.- 24 in., W.- 18 in., Framed- H.- 34See Sold Price
Sold2017Arturo DiModica, sculptureArturo DiModica, sculpture, Arturo DiModica (Italian/American, b. 1941), "Charging Bull", 2000, mirror polished stainless steel, cast signed, dated and numbered 6/10, 26"h x 48"l x 18"w Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Lino-CutLa Sieste, 1938 10 1/8" x 12", 15 15/16" x 18 1/16" sheet pencil signed and numbered lower right from an edition of 25See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO ALEKSEY PETROVICH BOGOLIUBOV (RUSSIANATTRIBUTED TO ALEKSEY PETROVICH BOGOLIUBOV (RUSSIAN 1824-1896) A Russian Barque Moored at Dusk, oil on canvas 18.5 x 27 cm (7 1/4 x 10 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Christie`s, South KensingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Pho "Fleurs" oil on canvas.Le Pho "Fleurs" oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Canvas: 18.5"H x 10.75"W; Frame: 25.5"H x 18"W. PROVENANCE: The artist. Wally Findlay Galleries, New York, NY. Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015): Oak IIfrom "Series of Oak Leaves"; lithograph in black on wove paper 1992; pencil-signed lower right, numbered 18/30 lower left (there were also 10 artist's proofs); published by Gemini G.E.L., Los AngelesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2017-18 NBA Hoops #168 Boban Marjanovic signed Auto 10 Card PSA/DNA Slabbed Pist$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2017-18 NBA Hoops #263 Donovan Mitchell Signed Card Auto Grade 10 PSA Slabbed Ja$140
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2017-18 NBA Hoops #70 Justice Winslow Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed Heat$10
1 day LeftMynt Auctions2017-18 NBA Hoops #283 Wesley Wes Iwundu Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed RC Mag$10
6 days LeftMynt Auctions2017-18 NBA Hoops #115 Elfrid Payton Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed Magic$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2017-18 NBA Hoops #281 Frank Jackson Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed RC Pelicans$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2017-18 NBA Hoops #278 Tony Bradley Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed RC Jazz$10
6 days LeftMynt Auctions2017-18 NBA Hoops #125 Harrison Barnes Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed Mavericks$10
1 day LeftMynt Auctions2017-18 Panini Essentials #168 Will Barton Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed Nugge$10
10 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2019-20 NBA Hoops #168 Bogdan Bogdanovic signed Auto 10 Card PSA/DNA Slabbed Kin$10
Jun 30Mynt Auctions2016-17 NBA Hoops #233 Boban Marjanovic signed Auto 10 Card PSA/DNA Slabbed Pist$10