Sold2024ASSORTRED GRADED COLLECTIBLE FOOTBALL CARDSAssorted graded collectible football cards to include 2006 Press Pass Sinorice Moss #25 Mint 10, 2006 Press Pass Charlie Whitehurst Legends #8 Mint 10, two 2006 Press Pass D'Brick Ferguson #10 Mint 10See Sold Price
Sold20231979-80 OPC Wayne Gretzky rookie #18 graded GEM MINT 10Hockey's all time best in about everything! This gem is graded a 9 and tough to find in high grade due to rough edges and off-centering. This one is stunning!See Sold Price
Sold20211979-80 OPC WAYNE GRETZKY ROOKIE CARD (GEM MINT 10)1979-80 OPC WAYNE GRETZKY ROOKIE CARD (GEM MINT 10)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gem Mint 10 MICHAEL JORDAN Rookie Basketball CardFleer Decade of Excellence Collection Rookie from 1997See Sold Price
Sold20212000 Bowman Chrome # 236 Tom Brady Rookie Card2000 Bowman Chrome # 236 Tom Brady Rookie Card PSA Graded Gem Mint 10 -See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL JORDAN Brushed Gold Rookie Basketball CardGem Mint 10 Fleer Polychrome Brushed Gold 10 TH Anniversary Rookie CardSee Sold Price
Sold2023KOBE BRYANT 23k Gold Signature Edition Rookie Card1996-97 Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card / Gem Mint 10 / Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2020(10) Ancient Roman bronze tools, ex-museum(10) Ancient Roman bronze tools, ex-museum, Possibly 200-300 CE, Incl. (9) compass dividers and (1) weight, 7.75"l (largest), 4.25"l (smallest) Provenance: Deaccessioned works benefiting the Newark MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veryl Goodnight (1947- ), Wolf PackVeryl Goodnight (1947- ), Wolf Pack, bronze 4/10, see Description, inscribed (on all): Veryl Goodnight 2005 © 4/10, Provenance: Private Collection, Wyoming Literature: No Turning Back: The Art of VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1945 Pablo Picasso "Femme Debout" Bronze#8/101945 Pablo Picasso "Femme Debout" Bronze #8/10. Mr. Darsky acquired this stunning Picasso Bronze in December of 1996. Provenance: Sotheby Parke Bernet Sale Number 4127 Friday May 19,1978 Lot# 374 NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2021GALLÉ MOULD BLOWN CAMEO GLASS "RHODODENDRON" VASE.Frosted yellow and white background with cameo cut magenta flowers and leaves. Signed "Gallé" in cameo. France. Condition: (Mint). Dimensions: 10 - 1/2" x 9" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2024Animalier Bronze Eagle Head FountainheadLarge Bronze Animalier Eagle Head Wall Fountainhead mounted on square bronze base. 10" L x 2" W. Provenance: From a Manhattan Collector. Keywords: Bird of prey, Bronze, Sculpture, Fountain, Wall mountSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Robert William Hinds Bronze Figure 10''T - Blue Bird LadySigned Robert William Hinds Bronze Figure 10''T - Blue Bird LadySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Bronze Candleholders cranes turle foo dragonsAntique 2 bronze candleholders, 10" tall with crane, dragon, turtle and leaf design. Excellent condition. Some tarnishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Marion Russell Lone Wolf Bronze SculptureCharles Marion Russell Lone Wolf Bronze Sculpture with Reddish Brown Patina Circa 1941-1943 Aprox. 6 inches in Height Edition 4 of 5 Inscribed and Stamped Nelli Art Bronze Works Deluxe Fine Art LLC acSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFaustina Senior (138-141) Sestertius Bronze (33 mm, 26.80 g) Rome mint, 140-141 AD€10
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEORDER OF IMPERIAL MILITARY SERVICE TO SPORTS, 1st Class€10(1 bid)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEThe Philippine Constabulary Medal for Valor, instituted in 1935€100(3 bids)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEHonor Medal of Merit for Army, 1st Class, instituted in 1953€50(2 bids)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€180(2 bids)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEHoly Military Order of St. Stephen Pope and Martyr, instituted in 1561€10
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGlarus. Medal Commemorating the Victory of Glarus and the Old Swiss Confederation over the Habsburgs€10
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPlaquette 1917 "DAY OF THE ARMY OF AFRICA AND COLONIAL TROOPS".€10
2 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupUnited States Presidential Golden $1 Album(Pt. 1) & Franklin Mint Bronze President Coins$20