Sold2021Clara E. Sipprell: The Ruins of Diocletian's Palace atClara E. Sipprell: The Ruins of Diocletian's Palace at Spalato, 1929, warm-toned silver print, credit label and Vogue stamp verso, Image size: 9.25"x7.25"; Sheet Size: 9.25"x7.25". Reproduced in AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved White Moses Grand Tour StatueCarved white toned Moses grand tour statue. Reproduction after Michelangelo. Measures approx. 3.25 x 3.25 x 8 inches. Composite material. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Moses, MosesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moses Soyer Lithograph, "Ballerina"Moses Soyer (American 1899-1974) " Ballerina," lithograph on paper, signed in the plate, matted and framed. Dimensions: 10 x 7.25 in. 15 x 12 in. as framed. Condition: Light toned and light maSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAWAII. Waterfront, Honolulu. c1910Waterfront, Honolulu. C1910. Photographer: Ernest Moses. Fair contrast and tonality. 2.75 x 4.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAWAII. Kahalui Farm Train. c1910Kahalui Farm Train. C1910. Photographer: Ernest Moses. Fair contrast and tonality. 2.25 x 3.375 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAWAII. Father and son in their Sunday best. c1910Father and son in their Sunday best. C1910. Photographer: Ernest Moses. Good contrast and tonality. 3.75 x 2.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAWAII. Lagoon. c1910Lagoon. c1910. By Ernest Moses. Good contrast and tonality. 3 x 5.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD STEICHEN - Heavy Roses - Original warm-toned photogravureArtist: Edward Steichen (American, 1879 - 1973). Title: "Heavy Roses [Voulangis, France]". Medium: Original warm-toned photogravure. Date: Composed 1914. Printed 1929. Dimensions: Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD STEICHEN - Wheelbarrow with Flower Pots - Original warm-toned vintage photogravureArtist: Edward Steichen (American, 1879 - 1973). Title: "Wheelbarrow with Flower Pots [France]". Medium: Original warm-toned vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1920. Printed 1929. Dimensions: <See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pietra Dura plaques, Italian, late 19th / early 20th C., both depicting warm-toned single roseTwo Pietra Dura plaques, Italian, late 19th / early 20th C., both depicting warm-toned single rose arrangements, the first a single rose inset with variegated orange-tone marble with green agate foliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bruguière (American, 1879-1945), Cut Paper AbstractionFrancis Bruguière (American, 1879-1945), Cut Paper Abstractionwarm-toned gelatin silver print (mounted), negative circa 1927, likely printed circa 1940s, framed. This print is accompanied by a sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE - Coffee Picker, Brazil, 1936ARTIST: Margaret Bourke-White TITLE: Coffee Picker, Brazil, 1936 MEDIUM: Warm-toned Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 12 5/8 x 8 7/8 in DESCRIPTION: This rare, warm-toned silver gelatin print is signed in peSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Mccobb for Calvin Linear 4 Piece Vanity Bedroom Set Mid Century ModernThis elegant and sleek Paul McCobb for Calvin Linear 4 Piece Vanity Bedroom Set exemplifies mid-century modern design. Expertly crafted from rich, warm-toned walnut wood, this set offers a sleek silhoSee Sold Price
Sold20249 Robert E Lee Images incl. Funeral by Miley; Brady Portraits1st Item: Warm-toned silver gelatin print on paper of Michael Miley's photograph of Civil War Confederate General Robert E. Lee's funeral on October 15th, 1870. This "uncropped" version shows mournersSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOLT. TREE TOAD AND FLOWERS, signed and dated 1933.HOLT. TREE TOAD AND FLOWERS, signed and dated 1933. Five, lovely, warm-toned prints, various sizes up to 11 5/8 x 9 5/8 inches. They came in a group of photographs that included scenes of Rochester, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barack Obama Signed Souvenir Copy of ControversialBarack Obama Signed Souvenir Copy of Controversial Birth Certificate, The Holy Grail of Obama Items! 1p, measuring 5.75" x 8.25", Honolulu, Hawaii, dated April 25, 2011. A souvenir copy of PresidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orchids of Hawaii Large Hanging Tiki LightLarge hanging fixture of resin decorative panels in greens and blues with mother-of-pearl and set in a wooden frame with bamboo edges, manufactured by Orchids of Hawaii. 25 inches diameter x 20 H.See Sold Price
Sold2023W.R. Hearst Amazing Sepia Photo with Deckled Edges By Hollywood Photographer James ManattW.R. Hearst Amazing Sepia Photo with Deckled Edges By Hollywood Photographer James Manatt A 10.25" x 13" sepia-toned, deckled edge photograph of William Randolph Hearst (1863-1951), signed "To AiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Piece Jean Despres Silverplate Table ItemsFour pieces total, each signed J. Despres to include 1) Hand hammered tray with gold toned handles, 18.25" x 10.25". 2) Rectangular center piece bowl, 4.5" h. x 12.25" x 7.25". 3-4) Pair gold toned coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) lithographGirl on a Sofa lithograph in colors, 1968, signed, dated and numbered 4/75 in pencil. 19 3/4 x 25" Condition: Paper age toned verso Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese woodblock, Masami Teraoka, "KunisadaLarge Japanese woodblock, Masami Teraoka, "Kunisada Eclipsed", from the Hawaii Snorkel series, 1993, 25.75" by 45", hand colored.Signed lower left & dated, in good condition, no tears, stains.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oswald Personally Owned Russian Gold & Silver Shot CupOswald Personally Owned Russian Gold & Silver Shot Cup Referenced in Warren Report, Gifted by Marina. An Incredible Artifact! Silver and gold toned cocktail measuring cup. 1.25" in diameter x 2" tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hoflehner "Bus Stop" Silver Gelatin PrintJosef Hoflehner (Austrian, b. 1955), "Bus Stop", Toned Silver Gelatin Print. 39.25" H x 39" W. Provenance: Property from a Madison Square Park residence. Keywords: Photography, Hippie counterculture,See Sold Price