Sold2022Paul Heald ''Untitled'' 1984 Colored Pencil on PaperPaul Heald (1936-2014 Washington) ''Untitled'' 1984 Colored Pencil on Paper 20''x30'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framing 24.5''x34.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLOS MERIDA - Pencil and color pencil drawing onCarlos Merida (Guatemalan/Mexican, 1891 - 1984). "Boceto #01". Pencil and color pencil drawing on paper. 1960s?. Signed in pencil, lower left. Cream wove paper. Good condition. Acquired directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold20192pc SIDNEY THOMAS GUBERMAN Modernist Paintings.2pc SIDNEY THOMAS GUBERMAN Modernist Paintings. Bold color block watercolors with some pencil drawing. "Stone Mountain III" "Stone Mountain V" Both pencil signed and dated January 1976.-- Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL CADMUS (1904-1999) Group of 10 figure studies.PAUL CADMUS (1904-1999) Group of 10 figure studies. Including pencil, color crayon and charcoal drawings, three with sketches verso. One signed in white crayon, upper right recto. Various sizes and coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (b. 1943) Texas (two)VENDOR, color lithograph with hand-drawing?, signed and numbered 1/10 in white pencil, sight 36 ¾ x 26 ¾”, frame 42 x 32” with glass; Together with a 1984 color exhibition poSee Sold Price
SoldINDIANA, ROBERT. Group of 4 graphite or color pencil drawings, each dated and SignedDESIGNS FOR "AMERICAN ART" INDIANA, ROBERT. Group of 4 graphite or color pencil drawings, each dated and Signed, "R Indiana" or "R.I." in pencil, designs for poster advertising Princeton University ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yardley - Sketchbook with 76 Original Color Pencil Drawings of ShipsThis is sketchbook # 15 with 76 original color pencil drawings of ship by R. Yardley. It is numbered by the artist and was done circa 1965. The drawings feature detailed descriptions including the datSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Cathryn Kapp color pencil drawingsCathryn Kapp (American 20th / 21st c.) ''Wind Flower''; ''Crown of Thorns''; Dandelion & Violets- 4 color pencil on paper, 2005-2009, all signed Kapp, very good condition. 16 1/2 x 22'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Automobile in corsa – studio - Color pencil drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Automobile in corsa – studio". Medium: Color pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/4 x 8 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019C.M. Russell (attrib.), color pencil drawing, 1909C.M. Russell (attrib.), color pencil drawing, 1909, Attributed to Charles Marion Russell (American,1864–1926), Native American Portrait, graphite and color pencil on paper mounted to cardboard,See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak color pencil drawingSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- ''Ghetto 21''- color pencil on paper, signed Bak lower right, very good condition. 25 1/2 x 19 3/4'' Provenance: Pucker Gallery, Boston, MASee Sold Price
Sold2016GIACOMO BALLA - ORIGINAL COLOR PENCIL DRAWINGGiacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Original color pencil drawing. c1914. Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid watermarked paper. Very good condition. Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARK TOBEY - Original color pencil drawing onMark Tobey (American, 1890 - 1976). "Composition #2". Original color pencil drawing on paper. 1971. Signed and dated, lower right. White wove paper. Very good to fine condition. Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARK TOBEY - Original color pencil drawing onMark Tobey (American, 1890 - 1976). "Composition". Original color pencil drawing on paper. 1971. Signed and dated, lower right. White wove paper. Very good to fine condition. Provenance: Estate of a pSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARK TOBEY - Original color pencil drawing onMark Tobey (American, 1890 - 1976). "Waves". Original color pencil drawing on paper. 1971. Signed and dated, lower right. White wove paper. Very good to fine condition. Provenance: Estate of a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guillaume Azoulay- Original color pencil drawing on paperArtist: Guillaume Azoulay. Medium: Original color pencil drawing on paper. Size: 16" x 12". Signature: Hand Signed. Reference#: 28168.See Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Azoulay Original color pencil drawing on paperArtist: Guillaume Azoulay. Medium: Original color pencil drawing on paper. Signature: Hand Signed. Size: 16x12". Reference# 31484.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Delaunay Color Pencil Drawing Cubism Eifel TowerRobert Delaunay Color Pencil Drawing Cubism Eifel Tower. Signed, Framed. size:17h x 13w with frame: 25h x 23w. ASKart: Robert Delaunay (1885 - 1941) was active/lived in France. Robert Delaunay is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winnie The Pooh 'Best Day Ever' Disney 2005 Original Color Pencil Drawing signed by Illustrator JohnJohn Kurtz Original Illustration Art. Exquisite multi color pencil drawing of Winnie the Pooh and Ron from the 2005 book "Best Day Ever." This art was done on 11x17 acid free Bristol board using colorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Zuniga 1961, Color Pencil Drawing FiguresFrancisco Zuniga 1961, Color Pencil Drawing Figures. Signed, Dated, Framed. Size: 13.25 x 21 inches. Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998)Francisco Zuniga was active/lived in Mexico. Francisco Zuniga is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Susi Nagoda Kossa and Coyote Color Pencil DrawingAmerican Susi Nagoda-Bergquist (20th Century) " Kossa and Coyote" color pencil on ledger paper. Size: 17" x 17" framed, 8" x 8" unframed.Susi Nagoda-Bergquist was a Native American artist who lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO MATTA, Color Pencil Drawing SURREAL ABSTRACTROBERTO MATTA, Color Pencil Drawing SURREAL ABSTRACT. framed. Size: 13.5 x 18" , outside of frame: 22 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Moses Soyer 1961, Color Pencil Drawing FiguresMoses Soyer 1961, Color Pencil Drawing Figures. Signed Soyer, Dated '61, Framed. Size: 13.25 x 21 inches. Moses Soyer (1899 - 1974)Moses Soyer was active/lived in New York. Moses Soyer is known for fiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDirty PilotJane Dickson "Stairwell" Color aquatint 1984 - Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$1,500(4 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsSONIA GECHTOFF (1926-2018) London Miniatures: Royal Albert Hall; Admiralty Arch; Kensington Gard...$16,000
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsFabian Perez, "Neo Emotionalism: A 10 Year Retrospective" Leather Bound Fine Art Book$130
May 18Jackson Hole Art AuctionPaul Sarkisian (1928- ), Set of 2 Drawings: Sioux Chief Crazy Bear and Chief Yellow Boy - Sioux$400
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Queen Elizabeth Ii 1985 Reigning Queens Rare Invitation$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney Cinderella Belle Snow White Aurora Sericel Limited Edition Animation Cel$150