Sold20223 Airsoft Pistols incl MarksmanAlso includes Crosman. All .177 Cal BB. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (3) INCL. U.S. POSTAGE C-15 GRAF ZEPPELIN COVER TOLOT (3) INCL. U.S. POSTAGE C-15 GRAF ZEPPELIN COVER TO LAKEHURST 1930, DEUTSCH LUFTPOST HINDENBURG, C. 1930, W/SEPIATONE PHOTOGRAPH HUGO ECKENER PILOT GRAF ZEPPELINSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Literature (3), incl. Jules VerneGroup of 19th century literature, consisting of Verne, Cooper, Dantes/Dumas: 1. VERNE, JULES. Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea. New York: R. Worthington, 1880. Later American edition. Good. 2. COSee Sold Price
Sold20173 INCL. JAPANESE FRICTION STATION WAGONS (FORD/OLDSLOT (3) INCL. JAPANESE FRICTION STATION WAGONS (FORD/OLDSMOBILE) TONKA, C. 1960See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (3) INCL. 2 EROS SARINEN TULIP CHAIRS, C. 1960/70LOT (3) INCL. 2 EROS SARINEN TULIP CHAIRS & KNOLL INTERNATIONAL, C. 1960/70See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 incl. Bust of George Washington & Rosenthal & BronzeGroup of 3 incl. Bust of George Washington & Rosenthal & BronzeRosenthal wall-mounted Roman headMarble-style bust of George WashingtonBronze sculpture of girl on swingFrom the personal collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold20213 INCL. RARE RP POSTCARD "INDEPENDENT" FOOTBALL. 1912LOT (3) INCL. RARE REAL PHOTO POSTCARD "INDEPENDENT" ASSOC. FOOTBALL CLUB ROCHESTER, NY 1912, NATIONAL FOOTBALL CLUB TICKETS "GOTHAM BOWL" 12/10/1960See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT (3) INCL. 1990 FLEER UNOPENED WAX PACKSLOT (3) INCL. 1990 FLEER UNOPENED WAX PACKS, 1989 FLEER UNOPENED PACK, 1996 OLYMPIC PIN SETSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (3) INCL. (2) CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING BRUSH SETLOT (3) INCL. (2) CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING BRUSH SET, 19/20TH C. (WHITING)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot (3) Incl. Sterling- Victorian Belt BucklesLot (3) Incl. Sterling- Victorian Belt BucklesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) INCL. GEN. WASHINGTON FACSIMILES, 1841 LEDGER BOOKLOT (3) INCL. GEN. WASHINGTON FACSIMILES, 1841 LEDGER BOOK, ULSTER CO. GAZETTE, LETTER TO JNO. LANGDONSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (3) INCL. (2) STILL BANKS & KEUFFEL & ESSER COMPASSLOT (3) INCL. (2) STILL BANKS & KEUFFEL & ESSER COMPASS, C. 1920/40See Sold Price
Sold2018LIONEL LOT OF (3) INCL. BOXCAR, CABOOSE, FLATCARO SCALE LIONEL LOT OF (3) INCL. SOUTHERN PACIFIC BOXCAR SP 5142, UNION PACIFIC CABOOSE 3927, LIONEL FLATCAR 6032See Sold Price
Sold2019Purses (3) Incl CoachIncludes brown Coach purse, cow fur & tooled leather purse w/ red interior, & wicker box purseSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 3 incl a 5 3/4" ship's wheel barometer, a 6"lot of 3 incl a 5 3/4" ship's wheel barometer, a 6" tall thermometer & a 4 1/2" diam clockSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Prints 1870-72 Mixed lot of 3 incl CollinsChromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" With accompanying descriptive text. Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Prints 1894-1913 Mixed Lot 3 incl ScotsmanThe Scotsman is a Proof before letters print. Chromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) One with light offsetting, one with margin tears, othSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Prints 1897-1907 Group of 3 incl F. E SmithChromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Prints 1894 Mixed Lot of 3 incl ScotsmanChromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" With accompanying biographical text. Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Prints 1887-1913 Mixed Lot 3 incl FoxhunterPlus George Bernard Shaw (after Max Beerbohm) and one other. Chromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ELECTRIC GUITARSLot of (3), incl: 1972-74 Gibson SB-350, sn 134830, 42" long; ca 1985 G&L SB-2 bass guitar, sn B015753, with velvet lined fitted hard side case and tooled leather strap, guitar: 46" long, case: 47 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE JADE AND HARDSTONE NECKLACESLot of (3), incl: Four-strand carved hardstone and nut bead necklace, with enamel decorated screw clasp, 17 1/2" long; Strand of carved rings with central teardrop shape drop pendant, 17" long; and SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Gucci vintage leather handbagsGroup Gucci vintage leather handbags, (3) incl. (1) off white with gold hardware,removable shoulder strap, flap closure, stamped "Made in Italy by Gucci", 1B, approx. 7"h x 10"w, (1) navy with gold haSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (3) stools incl. Paperclip-style, Wooden Pedestal, Black Lacquer and Leopard-PrintCA$25
24 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 15+ Home Items incl 3 Vintage Metal Pots, 1 Vintage Oil Lamp Base,$6
24 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC3 Plush incl Hush Puppies Plush Dog, Lee Middleton Bear, Vermont Teddy Bear$6
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA five-piece Imari-style garniture with birds among flowering branches, incl. 3 stands, Samson,€2,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue, white and iron-red 'bajixiang' 'hu' vase on wooden stand, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€4,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese molded famille rose 'antiquities' snuff bottle and porcelain stopper, Qianlong mark, 19th€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA compressed Chinese famille rose 'silk production' double-gourd vase, Republic€2,000
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service3 Powder Horns incl 1941 New York City Championship Rodeo$1
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service3 Madame Alexander Dolls incl Mary Todd Lincoln$1(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service3 Madame Alexander Dolls incl Poor Cinderella$1(1 bid)