Sold2023An Art Deco Cold Painted Bronze Figure, "Radha" by Paul PhilippeAn Art Deco Cold Painted Bronze Figure, "Radha" by Paul PhilippeFrance, early 20th century, a cold-painted patinated bronze figure of a dancer in exotic costume, standing on tip-toes with haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roland Paris (1894-1945) Art Deco Cold Painted Bronze Figure,depicting Pierrot with head raised upwards, with hand on chest, in silvered green and black finish, on black marble base, signed to base, height 36cm (including base) Shipping Note: This Lot can onlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Roland Paris (1894-1945) Art Deco Cold Painted Bronze Figure,depicting Columbine, depicted leaning forward with hands clasped at chest, in metallic green finish, on an onyx base, signed to base, height 39cm (including stand) SHIPPING NOTE: This Lot can ONLY beSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Cold Painted Bronze Figure of a Woman SmokingArt Deco Cold Painted Bronze Figure of a Woman Smoking After Lorenzl. Slender woman in a flowing dress holding a cigarette, the lower portion of the dress is blackened. {Approximate dimensions: 9 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Hafenrichter, Austrian Art Deco Cold PaintedOtto Hafenrichter, Austrian Art Deco Cold Painted Bronze Figure of a Dancer Mounted on Green Marble. Fully Signed. Condition: Loss to the Paint. Dimensions: H- 14", Base Dia- 7". Provenance: Private LSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART DECO AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED SPELTER FIGURE OF A HORSE modelled with jockey. 11 cm x 11 cm.AN ART DECO AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED SPELTER FIGURE OF A HORSE modelled with jockey. 11 cm x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Style Cold-Painted Bronze Figure of a Woman Entitled ScheherazadeAfter Erté, Published by Seven Arts, Ltd., ed. no. 417/500, 1990 Modeled as a fashionably dressed sophisticated young woman, wearing a jeweled headdress and long draped scarf. Height 19 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Man SweepingArt Deco Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figure of a Man Sweeping on Marble Base. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H- 4.5" Base Dia- 5". Provenance: Private Lifetime Collection Long Island, NY.PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Cold Painted Bronze and Ivory Figure ofArt Deco Cold Painted Bronze and Ivory Figure of Mephistopheles. Unsigned. Light Wear. Provenance: Private Collection; Doyle NY Belle Époque 6/03/09. Measures 10-1/2" H. Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Bronze 'Opening Night' SculptureRomain de Tirtoff, Russia/France (1892-1990). Art Deco cold painted and gilt bronze figure of a woman dressed in a striking black and gold robe with hanging tassels. Mounted on a black oval stepped baSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Roland Paris (1894-1945, French), "The Aesthete,"After Roland Paris (1894-1945, French), "The Aesthete," c. 1928, Art Deco cold painted bronze and carved figure, modeled as a comical figure grasping a sunflower, on a domed base stamped "Roland ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Style Cold-Painted and Patinated Bronze Figure of a Woman Entitled Liberty After Erté7 Art Deco Style Cold-Painted and Patinated Bronze Figure of a Woman Entitled Liberty After Erté Cast by Fine Art Acquisitions, ed. no. 30/500, 1984 Height 28 1/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Josef Lorenzl (Austrian, 1892-1950) Two Art DecoJosef Lorenzl (Austrian, 1892-1950) Two Art Deco Chryselephantine Figures. Cold painted bronze, raised on onyx bases, both signed behind the figures' feet Taller height: 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Orientalist Bronze Blackamoor Camel Racing StatueArt Deco style Orientalist cold painted bronze blackamoor figure. Blackamoor figure is racing a camel. The figure is set on a black marble plinth. The blackamoor and steed are cold painted. Retains orSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO BRONZE FIGURE AFTER SOLANGE BERTRANDAfter Solange Bertrand, French, 1913 to 2011, an Art Deco cold painted bronze and natural material figure of a young fashionista. Stands on a marble base. Signed R. Stier on bottom. Solange Bertrand wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 6 Austrian Miniature Bronze African FiguresCircle of Hagenauer Werkstatte (Austrian, founded 1927-1987). Set of six 1930s Art Deco Austrian cold painted bronze miniature or diminutive figures in the form of African people in a variety of posesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "Hunting" Bronze SculptureErte Bronze Sculpture "Hunting" Circa 1985, Edition #132 of 375 Dimensions: 15'H x 12"W x 6"D. A striking limited edition cold painted Art Deco bronze figure of a beautiful female Huntress, signed ErtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "Amazon" Bronze SculptureErte Bronze Sculpture "Amazon" , Circa 1985, Edition #118 of 375 Size: 18 in. x 26 in. A striking limited edition cold painted Art Deco bronze figure of a beautiful female Amazonian warrior riding upoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare French Art Deco Cold-Painted Bronze RobertRare French Art Deco Cold-Painted Bronze Robert Challenge Cycling Trophy, circa 1930 11-3/4 h x 24-1/2 w x 5-1/8 d inches (29.8 x 62.2 x 13.0 cm) Property from the Estate of Charles Schalebaum The troSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Marble LampVintage Middle Eastern themed marble lamp with cold painted figures; Has one glass lamp shade; Yes it works; No maker mark observed; Measures approximately H 12 x W 9 x D 5 1/2 inches; Cracks in marblSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Art Deco Jester Figurines on Marble BasesGroup Lot of 3 mixed metal Art Deco jester figurines including a pair of cold painted standing jesters on marble base, possibly bookends, Measures approx. 9.5" tall, 5.5 long, and a seated jester missSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Art Deco Cold-Painted Bronze SculptureContinental Art Deco cold-painted bronze sculpture, circa 1925, attributed to Hans Muller (Austrian, 1873-1937) modeled as a young Egyptian playing a harp; signature not found. [9 3/4" H x 5 1/4" W xSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Art Deco Painted Prints/PaintingsThese 3 unsigned 1920's Art Deco Style design partially printed, and hand painted works on paper depict repeating Latin American figures. they are in their original mats and each measure 13.5" tall XSee Sold Price
Sold2016P. Sega French Art Deco pedestal with deerP. Sega French Art Deco cold painted spelter pedestal with 2 deer. Marble top and base. Signed P. Sega France in casting. Circa 1930. 27 1/4"h x 17 3/4"w x 11 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAFTER F. PREISS: A COLD PAINTED BRONZE ART DECO STYLE FIGURE OF A DANCING GIRL£260
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOriginal Erte Gouache Set Stage Curtain and Costume Design Art Deco 3 Pieces$10
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Collectible Large Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann$325
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Jail Carvers Hobo Folk Art Figures.$50