Sold2024(3) CONSTANCE FORSYTH (TX, 1903-1987) LITHOGRAPHS(lot of 3) Framed lithographs on paper, all pencil signed Constance Forsyth (Texas, Indiana, 1903-1987), including: (1) "The Unfamiliar Way," 1947, titled lower left, signed lower right, label verso wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 3 R.Lersy Signed Numbered Abstract LithosSet of 3 paper lithographs, all signed and numbered on margins R.Lersy in graphite, Largest marked Intra Muros II 168/ 700, at 33 x 24 inches. Others marked intra Muros I & IIV, numbered 175/7700 andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Austen Brown, (3) Signed PrintsThomas Austen Brown (British 1857-1924), (3) Signed Prints lithograph on paper, pencil signed T. Austen Brown, very good condition, This lot is consigned from the Personal Collection of Vladimir KaganSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI MATISSE 'NAUSICAA III' SIGNED LITHOGRAPHHenri Matisse 'Nausicaa No 3' lithograph on pale blue paper. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 9 1/2" x 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20174 piece judaica artwork4 piece judaica artwork, including 3 lithographs & 1 watercolor on paper. 1 lithograph signed Chaim Gross. Foxing/stains; edge tears. Largest measures 19 inches x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Richmond Burton (American, b. 1960)Quadruple Thought Plane #3, 1989; Oil on canvas mounted to paper (framed); Signed; 10 1/4" x 28" (sight); Provenance: Simon Watson Gallery, New York (label on verso); Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Miller Christmas Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Christmas story illustration depicting a young woman holding an ornament by a Christmas tree, acrylic on canvas paper, signed "Mark Miller", 20-3/4" x 18" sheet, goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) R Timpano Abstract Expressionist PaintingsR Timpano, 20th C, Abstract Expressionist paintings, (2) oil on canvas, (3) mixed media on paper, each signed "R Timpano", largest measures 30" x 22", good condition, Robert Steele Gallery NY; RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Portrait of a Massacred Indian #3,' 1973Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Portrait of a Massacred Indian #3,' 1973, lithograph on paper, edition 32 of 100, signed lower right, numbered lower left, blind stamped along the lower edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Three Works: Face #1, Face # 2 and Face #3, edition 7/45Fritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Three Works: Face #1, Face # 2 and Face #3, edition 7/45 lithograph on handmade paper each signed Scholder, titled and numbered (lower edge) each sheet 32 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Dessins 27.3.66-15.3.68Lot 49 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Dessins 27.3.66-15.3.68 (1969) lithograph on BFK Rives paper pencil signed lower right, HC sight: 25 1/2 x 19 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede GoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955)Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955) 3-D Lithograph on Paper "Bargains on Orchard Street" Signed and Numbered 348/400. Measures 28-1/2" x 35". Frame measures 39-1/4" x 46-1/4". Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Large Signed Wall Street Prints(3) Large Wall Street prints, lithograph on paper, (2) signed "Kamil Kubick", editions 41/300 and 288/300, 30" x 24" image; one signed "G. Harvey", edition 338/1490 AP, 29-3/4" x 19-3/4" sight; largesSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEONARDO NIERMAN (b.1932, New York) AbstractLithograph on paper. Signed. 23 3/4 x 14 3/4 in., 33 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (framed). A leader in modern Mexican art, Leonardo Nierman creates paintings of abstract landscapes that are highly colorful and fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alechinsky, Pierre Just like that. 1963.Alechinsky, Pierre Colour lithograph on Arches laid paper. Signed, dated, numbered and designated "Mo". - One of 120 copies with the 3 lithographs on 1 sheet. Just like that. 1963. Farblithographie auSee Sold Price
Sold20205 MARJORIE ALLEGRETTI UNFRAMED GRAPHICS2 monoprints/pastel, and 3 signed an titled lithographs, paper size 29 5/8" x 22 21/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT MOTHERWELL (1915 - 1991): UNTITLED1966 lithograph on paper signed and numbered 3/45 Provenance: Harcourts, San Francisco Condition: framed floating under Plexiglas Light rippling to paper along bottom edge. 30 x 22 1/8 inches sheet; 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Joanna by Roy LichtensteinROY LICHTENSTEIN Joanna, offset lithograph, signed Paper size: 20.3/8 x 27.11/16 inch (51.8 x 70.3 cm) Images Size: 15.7/16 x 22.5/8 inch (39.2 x 57.5 cm) very good condition Reserve: $900.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin, Paryse - Contenant pour jeune dame célibataire - 1990Martin, Paryse (1959-) Contenant pour jeune dame célibataire (1990) Description: Lithograph on paper, 2/3, signed on lower right Paryse Mart 1990 Dimension (PO): 35" x 47" Dimension (CM): 89See Sold Price
Sold2021Hudon, Normand - Maurice RichardHudon, Normand (1929-1997) Maurice Richard Description: Lithograph on paper, 3/150 A.P., signed on lower right Normand Hudon, signed on lower left Maurice richard, seal of Hudon société artiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Dewasne, (3) lithographsJean Dewasne, (3) lithographs, Jean Dewasne (French, 1921-1999), from "Composition" series, 1975, lithograph in color on paper, likely signed and numbered on verso from an edition of 100, framed in plSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder "Flying Colors" the complete set of 6 lithograph 1974-1975$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skybird' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Sunburst' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Beastie' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Friendship' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skywirl' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Convection' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerMixed Media on Paper. Signed Lower right Roy Lichtenstein$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio Ii, 1989 Signed And Numbered 3$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'Rue De La Paix' Signed Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture$1,800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Disney's Minnie Mouse "Love', Stone Resin Sculpture$150