Sold2015Early Chinese Lacquered and Inlaid Wood ScreenRed lacquered wood table screen. Inlaid mother of pearl and jade decoration. Japaned center panel decorated with bird amongst flowers; 19.5in.H. x 11in. W. x 6.25in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese & Japanese Lacquered & Inlaid Articles, 3Group of three Asian objects, comprising two mother-of-pearl boxes and a stone inlaid figural screen. Largest (box): 4.25" H x 13.25" W x 11.25" D. Losses to mother-of-pearl on large box, scratches toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Chinese Brass, Jade & Gem Stone JewelriesIncluding a brass vajra, a brass buddha inlaid with gemstone, and three jade cravings as a disc, a figure and a circled beast plaque, with a wood box. 4.7*2.3*1inch (largest w/o box).See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese jade inlaid cinnabar six panel screenChinese jade inlaid cinnabar six panel screen. depicting scholar objects, the back side having gold lacquer painted birds and flowers. Circa 20th C. 15"W x 84 3/4"H x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Special Chinese Russet Jade Belt BuckleChinese russet jade belt buckle of Foo dog form, inlaid gem stone. 3.5 inch L; 1.7 inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2017carved Chinese wooden table screen inlaid w/ jadewooden screen pierced with landscape motif; jade panels pierced with floral motif; overall: 15in(H) x 19.5in(L)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Lacquered Box w/ Jade Inlaid, ROC PeriodChinese red lacquered covered boxes with jade inlay on covers, dating from the Republic period. A red lacquer rectangular box with carved jade pendant inlaid on cover, form a "Shou" symbol design. gilSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GOOD 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BLACK LACQUERED SIXA GOOD 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BLACK LACQUERED SIX FOLD SCREEN Qing, inlaid in jade and other hardstones with animals. 228 cm x 172 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Zitan Wood Table Screen w Jade Inlaid27cm L 15cm W 46cm H . 2900gram Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 4 Lacquered Screen w. Mother Pear InlaidFour Chinese lacquered screen wall panels decorated with painted mother pearl ladies and gilt in garden scene. each 12"W x 36"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Hetian Jade Gems-Inlaid VasesTwo Superb Hetian Jade Gems-Inlaid Vases. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:3.2inx6.9inSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese lacquered inlaid screenFourth quarter 20th century 95" H x 144" W x 1" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Spinach Jade Screen w/ StandChinese spinach nephrite jade table screen with incised gilt landscape decoration with a fitted hardwood stand. Jade: 11 7/8" H x 7 7/8" W. Total w/ stand 15 3/8" H x 9" W. 20th century. Private BristSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZITAN CARVED INLAID JADE SCREENMeasurements: Height: 15 cm Length: 10.5 cm Width: 5.3 cm Weight: 200 Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Zitan inlaid jade screen. A Chinese nephrite jade table screen with zitan hardwood bottom base carvedSee Sold Price
Sold202227009: A Chinese Jade Inlaid Table Screen 3-1/8 x 1-3/4A Chinese Jade Inlaid Table Screen 3-1/8 x 1-3/4 inches (7.9 x 4.4 cm) (jade) 9-1/2 x 5-1/2 x 3-3/4 inches (overall)

Sold2022Antique Hand Carved Table Screen w Jade InsertsAntique Chinese Hand Carved 3 Panel Table Screen w 3 Hand Carved Jade Inserts. 13 inches x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hand Carved Table Screen w Jade InsertsAntique Chinese Hand Carved 3 Panel Table Screen w 3 Hand Carved Jade Inserts. 13 inches x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024QING CLOISONNE INLAID JADE SCREENDimensions: Length: 23.5 cm x Width: 12 cm x Heigth: 39.3 cm , Weigth: 4430 gr Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Inlaid White Jade Table Screen. The nephrite jade with precious cloisSee Sold Price
Sold2016lot of 3 mid century Chinese jade screens incl a pr onlot of 3 mid century Chinese jade screens incl a pr on matching stands w approx 9"x6" jade plaques together w a miniature carved jade screen w 4"x3" jade plaque - overall heights - 14" & 6 1/4" - ProcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Wood Table Screen w/ Jade Dragon CarvingA Chinese wood table screen with jade dragon carving inlaid.the frame dated to Qing Dynasty however the plaque dated from the Ming Dynasty, A square sliding panel contains a large and deeply incised pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Chinese Soapstone Seals w/ Jade Inlaid BoGroup of Chinese Soapstone Seals w/ Jade Inlaid Box_x000D_ Dimension: 3 inches(biggest) & 1 1/4 inches(smallest), 2 1/2 by 1 3/4 inches(jade)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Jade Carved Teapot Inlaid w/ GemstonesChinese Jade Carved Teapot Inlaid w/ Multiple Turquoise, Coral & Tourmaline Condition: good overall Dimension: 10 1/2 inches by 9 3/4 inches heightSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite lacquered huanghuali wood hanging screen with flower and bird patterns inlaid with gems$2,000(6 bids)
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCQing Dynasty copper body cloisonné enamel inlaid Hetian jade dragon pattern screen$500
6 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY HUANG HUALI INLAID CARVED JADE FULU INKSTONE SCREEN£1,000
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseSmall leaf red sandalwood inlaid with Hotan Jade dragon wall desk seat screen$100