Sold2021Linemar, Superman Turnover Tank Tin Litho ToyJapanese. 1960s. Lithographed tin. With original box. Marked, "Copr., National Comics Publications Inc. Linemar Toys Japan". 2 3/4 x 3 3/4 x 2 3/4" (toy), 4 x 2 3/4 x 2 1/2" (box). Mechanically functiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Marx Tin Lithograph Wind-up Tanks.Two Marx Tin Lithograph Wind-up Tanks. No. 3 and Turnover tank with box. Largest measures 8"l. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Superman Turnover Tank Linemar Tin Litho Toy. Japan: Linema...Superman Turnover Tank Linemar Tin Litho Toy. Japan: Linemar Toys/National Comics Publications. Lithographed tin toy depicting Superman underneath a military M-25 tank, turning over the tank with hisSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Popeye Wind-Up Turnover Tank by LineMar.(Linemar, 1950s) A tin litho wind-up tank by Linemar. When wound, the tank rolls forward with Popeye pushing up from underneath to roll it over backwards. Measuring 4"x3.5"x2.5" high, the toy is in goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Line Mar Popeye Flipping Tank WorkingLine Mar Popeye Turnover-Flipping Tank Working in Low G++ - VG condition. Shows light wear & scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Linemar Tin Litho Wind-Up Superman Turnover Tank.Includes very scarce original box, box has nice colored graphics on all sides, marked "Copyright National Comics Publications Inc.". Box has been wrapped in plastic to protect it. Box does have one smSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) Vintage Tinplate Military ToysGroup of twelve (12) vintage tinplate military toys, including large-scale Marx pressed steel US-MC amphibious hauler, Marx E12 US Army tin mechanical tank, 1958 Linemar Superman tin tank, (3) pre-warSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mar/Marx Tin Turn-Over TankCute vintage Mar/Marx tin litho Turn-Over Tank. Built in key and measures 3" tall x 2.4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold20213 Small Toy Tanks, 2 BoxedIncludes a Marx Turnover tank, no key, but functions with nice box; Arnold 585 Tank with key and box; Small Gama tank, functional, no key. All shows light handling. From The Jack & Maurice Manoil FamiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Superman Wind-Up Turnover Tank with Original Box.(LineMar, 1950s) A tin litho wind-up tank by Linemar. When wound, the tank rolls forward with Superman pushing up from underneath to roll it over backwards. Measuring 4"x3.5"x2.5" high, the toy is inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Superman Wind-Up Turnover Tank.(LineMar, 1940) A tin litho wind-up tank by Linemar. When wound, the tank moves forward with Superman pushing up from underneath to roll it over backwards. Measuring 4"x3.5"x2.5" high, the toy is in gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marx Army Turnover Tank #25 Wind-up Tin ToyExcellent condition. Unboxed. Minor surface wear. Wind-up works. Measures 3-3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Toy military vehicles (3), all by Marx, Jumpin Jeep tinToy military vehicles (3), all by Marx, Jumpin Jeep tin windup, VG cond, Turn Over Tank w/Soldier, VG cond & Turn Over Tank w/box in Like-New cond, up to 4.5"H & 6"L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Tin Litho Wind Up Toys.First is a Ranger Train Set. In like new condition in the original box. Marx bulking Mule, in excellent condition. Marx Turn over Tank, in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Lesney Matchbox Construction Vehicles3 Vintage Lesney Matchbox Construction Vehicles, made in England by Lesney, No. 6 - Euclid Dump truck, (bed lifts) No. 16 - Scammell Snow Plow (bed lifts) and No. 26 - Foden Cement mixer (tank turns)See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Tin litho toys(3) Tin litho toys: Army Truck & Trailer, 7"L / wind-up Steam Ship, 7¾"L, made in Germany / Marx Linemar Flintstones Rollover Tank in working condition, 4"L -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toy tanks, Marx U.S. Army Tank No. 3, 8"L & MarxToy tanks, Marx U.S. Army Tank No. 3, 8"L & Marx Linemar Popeye, 4"L, both tin windups in Exc cond.See Sold Price
Sold20162 METAL TANK IDENTIFICATION MODELS2 x 4 3/4" long, metal wheels; turrets turn, come off easily; condition one good, one fairSee Sold Price
Sold20243- LINEMAR TIN FRICTION MILITARY TRUCKS w/ BOXAll never played with condition. Boxed 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afghan War Wool Rug with 3 Tanks & Alien Figs.Large Afghan War Wool Rug with 3 Center Tanks & Alien Figures. Excellent condition. 51" x 82". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold20243 TURNOVER AIRPLANESlitho tin, Marx Turn Over Airplane, 6" wingspan, Japanese Loopo, 4" wingspan, Aero, 5" wingspan, all windups working, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toys (3), Linemar Battery-Operated Remote ControlToys (3), Linemar Battery-Operated Remote Control Police Car w/siren & flashing light w/box, Saunders Windup Mechanical Sportster w/box & unmarked pressed steel delivery truck w/black & yellow paint,See Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersTwo sets of 1970s short sleeved shirts with matching tank tops, in polyester jersey patterned all£18(2 bids)