Sold2018Kendall Gas & Oil Original Advertising ArtKendall Gas and Oil original advertising art or concept piece. Done in charcoal, measures 20 5/8" x 12 3/8". This piece has been laid on a new sheet for backing. Unframed. Provenance: Amity Art FoundaSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 3 CONCORDE PLANE, ROLLS ROYCE BOOK & JACK FROST CARD STOCK SIGN..Very nice collection of 3 original advertising pieces. CONDITION: (A) Card stock advertisement from French Fondant Co. has good color with minor staining and damage to the cardboard on the outer edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Ed Roth Roth Studios Sweatshirt Design Advertising Concept ArtA truly rare and original piece of advertising concept art from Ed Roth Roth Studios, renowned for its iconic and influential designs in the world of custom car culture and beyond. This piece is a tesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 3 Reliance Smokey Tones Original Advertising ArtSet 3 Reliance Smokey Tones Original Advertising Art. Measurements in inches: 14 x 17, 12 1/2 x 15 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed afterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Decorative ItemsCollection of 3 prints & 2 original pieces of art: 3 prints by Raoul Dufy, artist signed, 2 are dated 1941, 1942, with frame 10" h. x 13" w., site 6" h. x 9" w. 3 prints by Raoul Dufy, artist signed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Advertising Sign Piece, "3 Miles To"Hand-Painted Folk Art Sign Advertising, 3 Miles To. This is a fantastic, hand-painted sign depicting a tree with a sign on it that reads, "3 Miles To." It has a great patina from age. Dimensions are 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Cigar Shop Original Advertising Art PosterThis unique piece of original advertising art is a vibrant and eye-catching poster designed for a cigar shop. Measuring 18" x 19" and framed, the artwork features a whimsical and colorful depiction ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Pieces of Original ArtLot of 3 Pieces of Original Art including Pair of Oil on Boards - Still Life of Cherries and Grapes - Signed Lower Left - Appears to be Harn Yauari and Pastel Street Scene with Trolley - Unsigned. LarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture Hera Zeus Peacock 3 Piece Suite Original Art RareThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ERTETitle: HERA and ZEUS with PEACOCKMedium: BronzeSize: "HERA" MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE Signed BRONZE Sculpture HERA ZEUS PEACOCK 3 Piece Suite Original ART RareThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: HERA and ZEUS with PEACOCKMedium: BronzeSize: "HERA" 16 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Art 3 Piece Large Asymmetrical PaintingOriginal Art Orginal Art 3 Piece Large Asymmetrical un signed Painting, D Overall 77 inches high x 58 inches wide. Panels widths are 16 inches, 27.5 inches & 14 inches . Condition : Please feel free tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 3 Signed ArtworksThis lot includes3 various pieces of artwork all signed by the artists, 2 of which are original pieces of art. See photos for lot contents and details.Measurements: 25"W x 21"TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Rare Hinckley Memorabilia, 3 Original 2Piece Boxes, Advertising & Documents, Largest Box is Good Condition & Marked "Silver Bird" Fish Phantom w/Light Green Label and is 4.75"L x 2.75"W, The Other Has a Light Green Label and is in Fair ConSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT, IN THE STYLE OF #3Artwork in the style of Jean-Michel Basquiat. This original piece of art is in the style of Basquiat and does not appear to be an authentic piece of work. From a private collection, no papers. AcrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2021ADVERTISING ART 1950'S ORIGINAL PAINTING US ROYALA very well done piece of advertising art from the 1950's. The painting is gouache and pastel on laid Strathmore Artist paper (blindstamp on paper). The subject is a US Rubber, U.S. Royal Tire Center.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silver Multi Stones Coins Islamic Head DressVery fine old Islamic silver head dress decorated with multi-stones and old coins. Beautiful original piece of art in very good condition. Dimensions 12 1/4" by 4 3/8" ~~ DEAR BIDDERS, Please View MorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ready Willing and Able Original Advertising ArtReady Willing and Able original advertising art or concept piece. Done in charcoal, measures 14 1/2" x 8 1/8" image size. This piece has been laid on a new sheet for backing. Unframed. Provenance: AmiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ready Willing and Able Original Advertising ArtReady Willing and Able original advertising art or concept piece. Done in charcoal, measures 14.25" x 10" image size. This piece has been laid on a new sheet for backing. Unframed. Provenance: Amity ASee Sold Price
Sold2018The King and the Chorus Girl Original Ad ArtThe King and the Chorus Girl original advertising art or concept piece. Done in charcoal, measures 11.25" x 11.75". This piece has been laid on a new sheet for backing. Unframed. Provenance: Amity ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kendall Gas & Oil Original Advertising ArtKendall Gas and Oil original advertising art or concept piece. Done in charcoal, measures 19.5" x 13". This piece has been laid on a new sheet for backing. Unframed. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation,See Sold Price
Sold20243 Framed Art pieces including Inspirational, Original painting, 3D Beaded Stitch Art3 Framed Art pieces including Inspirational, Original painting, 3D Beaded Stitch Art from 8x10" through 16x18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Brunswick Balke Callender Art Deco pool tableBrunswick Balke Callender Art Deco pool table with original 3 piece slate bed. 101'L x 58'W x 32"HSee Sold Price
Sold20241930's Original Art Deco Persan Export Liquor Poster FramedLarge framed art original advertising poster for Persan Export Liquer. Framed top sheet or original 2 sheet artwork. Measures 50 3/4" x 67 1/2" total with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016All You Need Is Love (Batman) by Batya PintoA great original art piece, direct from urban artist Batya Pinto featuring Catwoman kissing Batman. Acrylic, spray paint, 2016. Measures 3'x3'See Sold Price
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "General Armstrong Custer" [1994]$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Seventy Seconds" [1993]$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Christ the Redeemer" [1993]$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Wright Glider Flight, 1902 I" [1991-3]$10,000
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDA group of original stones (4 pieces) of Hotan Jade in the Qing Dynasty$300
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "My Library Door" [1993-4]$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "The Flyer, 1903" [1994-5]$10,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJamaal Charles 2013 Crown Silhouette Game Used Jersey Autograph Card 3 of 10$10