Sold20223 Framed Asian Silk Pictures3 Framed Asian Silk Pictures. Vintage. Framed behind acrylic. Larger one Bamboo Look Frame Apx. 18" H x 10" W. Other Two are Apx. 10 1/2" H x 11" W. Photo's are considered part of the description andSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Framed Stevengraph woven silk pictures(3) Framed Stevengraph woven silk pictures including: (1) Stephenson's "Triumph", Sixty Miles An Hour, 2"H x 6"W, (1) "The Last Lap", 2"H x 5.75"W, and (1) "Are You Ready?" and "The Final Spurt" togetSee Sold Price
Sold20163pc CHINESE HAND PAINTINGS ON SILK FRAMED3 Chinese paintings on silk depicting various ceremonial scenes. Largest measures 12" (30.5cm) x 9 1/4" (23cm). Others each measure 10" (25.5cm) x 6 1/4" (15.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold20243 PC LOT OF CHINESE ARTWORKThree piece lot of Chinese artwork, including a mixed media on canvas moutain village landscape, red artist seal upper left, along with a framed silk embrodiery and a ink with watercolor on paper of sSee Sold Price
Sold20153pc Antique Chinese Silk Sleeve Panels Framed. Includes3pc Antique Chinese Silk Sleeve Panels Framed. Includes three pairs of polychrome silk embroidered sleeve panels. One has forbidden stitch embroidery. Temple scene and floral motifs. Framed sizes areSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Hand Tinted Prints for DollhouseSix hand tinted original 19th century prints framed for the dollhouse, equestrian, hunting, children, Nativity and a framed 19th century Persian silk picture, largest 3" by 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) ASIAN EMBROIDERYGroup of three framed Asian silk on silk needlework pictures of birds. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.5" x W 16" (Sight) H 14" x W 10" Condition: Some rubing to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Vintage Hermes Designer ScarvesDESCRIPTION: Three vintage Hermes designer scarves crafted from silk: one depicting two horses framed in a leather bridle, one depicting bridles and leather straps in various colors, and one depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3Pc) Antique Chinese Silk EmbroideriesDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) A collection of antique Chinese framed embroiders. Includes: (1) Multicolored floral and butterfly silk embroidery with metallic lined accents. Mounted in a rectangular gilt wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Framed NeedleworksFive Framed Needleworks English and American, 18th and 19th century Comprising two silk needlework pictures of a hog hunt, sight of largest 11 1/4 x 11 inches, smaller 10 3/4 inches, square; a needlewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silk Canvas Print Pictures Gold Grey Painted Frame LotSilk Canvas Print Pictures Gold Grey Painted Frame Lot of 2 Actual image approximately 6 3/8 x 4 1/2 inches; 15 3/8 x 13 1/2 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold20213 PIECE FRAMED ASIAN BIRD ART3 PIECE FRAMED ASIAN BIRD ARTTwo embroidered pictures of a pair of phoenixes and a pair of peacocks with embroidered birds, flowers, and calligraphy. Also a domestic scene printed on silk.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Framed Pictures, 19th C. LadiesEach print depicting two ladies, heightened with color and silk, matted and framed. [Sighe: 9 1/2" x 8 3/4"; Frame: 14 1/2" x 13 1/2"]. Each with some toning and minor foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 3 19th Century Chinese Paintings On Silk, All By The Same ArtistLot Of 3 19th Century Chinese Paintings On Silk, All By The Same Artist. Theme Is Pictures Of Men In Assorted Activities. All Are Wood Framed Approx. 10-1/2" X 8-1/2” All In Good Condition. || PSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Framed 18th Cent. Persian MiniatureDESCRIPTION: A lot of three Persian miniature illustrations with hand-embellished gold accents, each depicting complex scenes in palace setting or in landscapes. Framed. CIRCA: 18th Century ORIGIN: MiSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PC. FRAMED WORLD MAPS3 PC. FRAMED WORLD MAPS: Comprising; 1- A reduced scale world map based on Mercator's map of 1569. 1- 18th-century hand-colored, A New Map of the Whole World with the Tradewinds According To The LatesSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Framed Vintage MapsDESCRIPTION: A lot of three vintage maps depicts Asia, Africa and the Mediterranean. Provenance: Purchased from Neville Sargent Gallery CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th Cent. DIMENSIONS: H: 15" W: 18" CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Framed PicturesOils on canvas of floral still life, together with watercolor of continental coast. Largest frame: 15" H X 27" W. (From a Manhattan Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Framed Artwork: Oil On canvas, Lithograph, Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Three framed works of visual art: one oil on canvas depicting a still life, one print by Jamali depicting a human figure among abstract green shapes, and one mixed media depicting a man iSee Sold Price
Sold20163 PC FRAMED GICLEE PAINTINGS, MASTERPIECE3 PC FRAMED GICLEE PAINTINGS, MASTERPIECE REPRODUCTIONS, 2 REMBRANDT & 1 JAN STEENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Framed PicturesUnusual and nice lot of 3 framed photos/prints. A late 19th Century/early 20th Century family photo in ornate frame with oval "bubble" glass, a group of thumbnail photos of distinguished gentlemen youSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 pc) Framed EmbroideriesDESCRIPTION: Three framed embroideries depicting birds perched on flowering branches. Two pieces have a red background and a patterned, gilded border with a blue and gray floral motif; each depicts aSee Sold Price