Sold2022Sterling and Horn Handled Carving SetsSterling and horn handled carving sets to include 3-pc horn handled carving set with knife steel, sterling band and guard and 2-pc sterling and horn handled carving set with sterling band and guard, 1See Sold Price
Sold20213 Pc. Sterling Handled Carving Set3 Pc. Sterling handled carving set. Includes carving knife, honing steel, and carving fork. Monogrammed. Carving knife 12-3/4" long; honing steel 12-1/2" long; carving fork 10-1/4" long. IMPORTANT: BeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) BOXED SOLINGEN SETS STAG HANDLE CARVING SET +(2) Solingen Stainless Steel Stag Handle Sets - Includes: - KLA-TRA-SO 3pc Carving Set with Knife, Fork and sharpener- 6pc Steak Knife and Fork set All have engraved blades and Genuine Stag Horn handlSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3Pc) Sterling Handle Carving SetDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) A three piece sterling silver handled carving set. Includes: (2) Knives with stainless steel blades. Hallmarked: "Sterling Handle" (L: 13" x W: 2") (1) Fork with stainless steel endSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Handled Cutlery Carving UtensilsDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) A grouping set of five english silver cutlery forks and knives carving set. Includes: three (3) large carving meat knives with stainless steel blade and silver plated ornate handleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large size 3-pc roast carving set Rose patternprobably Stieff, sterling handled carving fork (11 1/2 in. L.), knife (15 in. L.) and sharpener (15 in. L.), hand chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022HORN HANDLED ANTIQUE CARVING SETHORN HANDLED ANTIQUE CARVING SET Includes carving knife, fork, and sharpener. Each handle end engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2018European Silver 3 pc. Carving Set,roast size, with fork, knife and sharpener, fancy monogram, longest is 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Silverplate, Celluloid Fish Serving Knife & ForkAntique English Cased Silverplate and Celluloid Fish Serving Knife and Fork ; together with cased 3 pc. carving set. (5 pcs.) Provenance: Michael W. Murphy, El Dorado, AR.See Sold Price
Sold2018An American Sterling 3-Pc Carving SetAn American Sterling 3-Pc Carving Set, in a rose repousse pattern, consisting of carving knife,fork and steel sharpener, knife is 13" l, all marked sterling handle, total weight 3.0+. CONDITION: SlighSee Sold Price
Sold20183 pc.Antique Sheffield Carving Set in Original BoxFine 3 pc. Traditional Antique Sheffield Cutlery Carving Set ..includes, Carving Fork, Knife and Sharpener. Sheffield, England. (CF-25)See Sold Price
Sold2019Repousse Silver Gilt 3-Pc. Fish SetRepousse silver gilt 3-piece fish or meat carving set, comprising a knife, fork and shears, marked for Francis Higgins, London, 19th century, in original box. [Knife: 10 7/8 inches]. Weight 11.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl Fork and Knife 32 Piece Set Plus 3pc Carving SetThis is an antique lot of sterling silver flatware with ornate collars and Mother of Pearl handles. The set includes the following: ~Meat carving spear/sharpener, 12 1/8" ~Meat carving fork, 10 5/8" ~See Sold Price
Sold20173 PIECE STERLING SILVER HANDLED CARVING SETINCLUDING FORK, KNIFE AND SHARPENING STEEL MADE BY PROGRESSUS, ENGLANDSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc JOHN HASSELBRING STERLING CARVING SETThree piece John Hasselbring carving set. Includes carving fork, knife and sharpening rod. Each with rhomboid form sterling handle. Each handle marked sterling. Knife hallmarked JH to handle and HasseSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Sterling Silver Carving Utensil SetCarving knife, carving fork, and knife sharpener. Stainless steel with sterling silver handles. All handles marked Sterling. Knife and fork marked stainless. Age related wear. Knife: 13.5"L. Fork: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017Stag horn handled carving knives, forks, and hones,(lot of 12) Stag horn handled carving knives, forks, and hones, including a set with sterling mounts, largest: 16"lSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2 Pc) Sterling Silver Handled Carving SetDESCRIPTION: A Sterling silver handled carving set. Including a serving fork and carving knife. The blades are marked Stainless. Both marked on the handle: "Sterling" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Towle Sterling Silver Handled Carving Set(3) Piece sterling silver carving set by Towle weighing; 17.25 ozt. This set features a meat fork, knife and sharpening rod with sterling handles and the monograms MB. Each piece is in fair to good coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carvel Hall Towle Silver Co. 3 Pc. Carving KnifeCarvel Hall Towle Silver Co. stainless, 3 piece meat carving knives boxed set. Includes two knives and one knife fork. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak Mail at (260) 637-4809See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sterling Silver & Antler Horn Carving SetAntique Sterling Silver & Antler Horn Carving Set. Gorham sterling silver handle carving knife and fork along with two horn handled knife sharpeners. Knife is 14.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryShur Egde Royal Gobbler Carving set 2 piece vintage stag handled carving set. Set includes carving$40
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsShiebler American Beauty Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 3-pc 13in Knife$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver Charles II 3pc Roast Carving Set with Stainless Steel$10