Sold2020Vintage Sterling Silver Tea set 5 piece SterlingSterling Silver Tea set 3 piece Sterling Gorham, Tray Oneda SPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Coffee Set and Dish3 Piece Sterling Silver Gorham Coffee Set, monogrammed "M" and engraved 1891-1916 together with a Shell Form Dish, on ball feet. Total Approx. Weight: 27.3 ozt (4 pcs.)(KAVI6300/4)(PR)Dimensions: CoffSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) PIECE GORHAM STERLING TEA SET#2590 pattern, including a 5" tea pot, creamer and covered sugar, 1892 date code, 38.1ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) PIECE GORHAM STERLING DEMITASSE SERVICEin 391 pattern, including a 9.5in. coffee pot (slight dent to foot), an open sugar bowl, and a creamer, 21ozt., Opening Bid $300See Sold Price
Sold20203 Pcs. Sterling Silver, Gorham, Bigelow Kennard3 Pieces of Sterling Silver, Gorham tea pot & sugar bowl, monograms and water pitcher retailed by Bigelow Kennard & Co. and impressed 1888 in maker's mark on bottom, monogrammed and inscribed OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Sterling Silver Tableware PiecesLot of Sterling Silver Tableware Pieces including Sterling Handled Brush, Heirloom Sterling Bowl, Stieff Sterling Small Plate, and 3 Piece Gorham Sterling Baby Spoon, Fork, and Scraper. Largest measurSee Sold Price
Sold20223-Piece Gorham Sterling Tea Set, 12.84 TO3-Piece Gorham sterling silver tea set, pattern A5005, 3-letter monogram, 12.84 TO, c/o 1 pint teapot with wood handle & finial, sugar bowl, creamerSee Sold Price
Sold2019GORHAM STERLING 3 PIECE VANITY SET3 Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Victorian Chased Vanity Set (Brush, Comb and Mirror). Mirror 5"x9 1/2". Weight on all 1 pd.PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING PIE SERVERS (1) AND SERVING SPOONS (2) 6.8TOSTERLING PIE SERVERS (1) AND SERVING SPOONS (2) 6.8TO Lot of 3 sterling pieces: Gorham sterling unique spoon with pagoda tip 9.8". Pierced antique with hallmarks on front, maker "IC", H S makers sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Grouping of Assorted Sterling Items.Includes a 3 piece monogrammed Gorham sterling "Plymouth" tea service including a teapot, creamer, and lidded sugar; a .900 silver covered box with fruit form finial and gold wash to interior - stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham 3-piece sterling silver tea service from a Charleston EstateGorham 3-piece sterling silver tea service, A3180, 1 sugar bowl, one 3/8 pint creamer, one 1-3/8 pint tea pot with wooden handle, each monogrammed. large tea pot:425g 5.5"Hx8.5"W creamer :170g 3.25"HxSee Sold Price
Sold20184PC PLACE SETTINGS- MELROSE STERLINGThree (3) Four Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Melrose Place Settings. No monograms. 3 Modern Hollow Knife 9 5/8". 3 Fork 7 3/4". 3 Individual Salad Fork 6 5/8" and 3 Teaspoons 6". Weight on all 1 pd 8 oSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PIECE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE3 PIECE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, 2 GORHAM 8 1/2 IN SERVING SPOONS & 7 1/2 IN FORK, TOTAL WEIGHT 5.925 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver 3 Piece Tea SetGorham Sterling Silver 3 Piece Tea Set. Includes teapot, sugar bowl and creamer, all pieces are monogrammed and hallmarked. Teapot measures 9 inches x 7.5 inches x 3 inches. Total lot weight approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver 3 Piece Tea SetGorham Sterling Silver 3 Piece Tea Set Wreath and valence design. Monogrammed. Base dents on sugar and creamer. 16.1 troy oz. inclusiveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver 3 Piece Tea SetGorham Sterling Silver 3 Piece Tea Set Wreath and valence design. Monogrammed. Base dents on sugar and creamer. 16.1 troy oz. inclusiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) STERLING SILVER HANDLE SERVING PIECES(3) INTERNATIONAL "JOAN OF ARC" STERLING HANDLE SERVING PIECES / (3) GORHAM STERLING HANDLE SERVING PIECES - LARGEST IS 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham sterling silver 3-piece teaset with alloverGorham sterling silver 3-piece teaset with allover floral scrollwork repousse decoration. J. E. Caldwell mark to underside. Sugar dish with very small dents to side of lid in a few spots. 8.25in heighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Antique Sterling Silver 3 Piece EspressoGorham Antique Sterling Silver 3 Piece Espresso Set with Beautiful Floral Design Finials with Wood Handles. Fully Signed and Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Espresso Pot Handle to Spout 7See Sold Price
Sold20243 Piece Antique Gorham & Stieff Sterling Silver Vanity Set (2 Clothes Brushes & Eyeglass Case)3 Piece Antique Sterling Silver Vanity Set includes 2 Gorham sterling clothes brushes, and a Stieff sterling and leather eyeglasses case.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Pieces of sterling enamel.3 Pieces sterling enamel including round folding green Gorham compact, Norway leaf pin and butterfly.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco 1915 Sterling Silver Gorham 3pc Chocolate SetDescribed by:Nikki HFA DBJQ Title:Art Deco 1915 Sterling Silver Gorham 3pc Chocolate Or Coffee Set Description:Fantastic condition art deco 1915 sterling silver Gorham 3 piece chocolate or coffee set.See Sold Price
Sold20183 pc "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Dresser Set by Gorham3 piece "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Dresser Set by Gorham. #1909. Includes Mirror, Hair Brush and Comb. Marked "Gorham". Brush is 8-1/2" long, the Mirror us 9-3/4" and Comb is 7-1/2". Overall conditioSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 65 Pieces, Art Deco Greek Key Design$10(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftBidhausVirginia by Gorham Sterling Silver 3pc Roast Carving Set with Stainless Steel 14in$10
2 days LeftBidhausEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 65 Pieces, Art Deco Greek Key Design$10
6 days LeftBidhausFairfax Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by Gorham, Art Deco Style, 60 Pieces$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Old Masters Salad Serving Fork 10.25in Raphael Bust$10
1 day LeftBidhausGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 68 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
1 day LeftBidhausGreenbrier Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 120 Pieces with Storage Chest$10