Sold2022PAIR OF OLD GORHAM STERLING SILVER COASTERSFor Spaulding Inc, Chicago, IL. 5 3/8". 5.85 ozt Condition: Ref photos or call for more info Temp No 5011See Sold Price
Sold20216 Hand Painted Sterling Silver Coasters6 Hand Painted Sterling Silver Coasters. Includes hand painted depictions of dogs and horses. Signed by artist. Marked "sterling". Measures 3.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Six Sterling Sea Horse WinesSet of six sterling silver wines with sea horse stems, stamped sterling on bottom, 5.25”H x 3.5” dia., approx. 28 toz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Sterling Silver including Coasters and Tray/Disheslot of sterling silver including coasters and tray/dishes one small shell tray:19.1g 3"Lx2.5"W 6 trays 105.1g 3.75"L3.5"W costers:197g 4"Cx2.5"H ****IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Sterling Silver Rimmed CoastersDimensions: coasters 3.5 dia rack 3.25 h (MALI0183/9)()See Sold Price
Sold2024(10) SMALL STERLING SILVER PLATES OR COASTERS, MEXICO(lot of 10) Small sterling silver plates or coasters, Mexico, marked eagle 154, approx 3.5"diam, 21.66ozt totalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 8 Sterling Silver and Crystal CoastersSet of 8 Sterling Silver and Crystal Coasters, with detailed silver edge. Diameter 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER BAR ACCESSORIES2 STERLING SILVER WOOD BOTTOM BOTTLE COASTERS & STERLING SIFTER/FUNNEL, 3 PIECES, 5" DIAMETER, VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Sterling Silver Tantalus Mike SparrowMiniature sterling silver and mahogany tantalus by Mike Sparrow, U.K., with movable handle and 3 clear bottles with stoppers. Measures 1 1/8"L x .5"W x .75"H. Condition report: good condition, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT COIN SILVER & STERLING ITEMSGroup of assorted sterling and coin silver: 9.5 in tray, set 6 coasters, 3.5 in, several flatware items. Coin silver = 13 ozt, sterling = 27 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver & Glass Coasters, Assembled Set of 15Sterling silver and glass coasters, assembled set of 15, comprising 6 with floral motif, 5 with pierced gallery, and 4 with gadrooning, all marked: "Sterling." 3" diameter. Silver not weighable. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Articleslarge plate is 6.5 ounce, all coasters 13.4 ounces, all spoons 5.8 ounce, 2 toothpick 3.1 ounce, baby cup 1.86 ounceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Moon Flask with Sterling Silver MountsAntique Brown moonflask/wine bottle with sterling silver mounts. It is not marked but acid tested. The bottle measures 9 inches tall x 5 1/2 inches x 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate sterling silver lot to include (2) weighted base compotes that measure 3" high x 5.5" acrossEstate sterling silver lot to include (2) weighted base compotes that measure 3" high x 5.5" across , (3) sterling rim coasters with astrology signs, & (6) Stevens Institute of Technology coasters witSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIXED LOT OF SIX STERLING SILVER PIECESMIXED LOT OF SIX STERLING SILVER PIECES. FRANCIS I BOWL, LOUIS IV CREAMER AND SUGAR, COASTER, SMALL BOWL, MATCH SAFE. Height: 5 in. by Width: 4 1/2 in. by Depth: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold202312 pc MCM STERLING OVERLAY BAR SET12 Piece Mid Century Sterling Silver Overlay Bar Set. Decanter/Bottle 11.5". 4 Tumblers 4.25". Ice Bucket 6"x3". 6 Coasters 3". Monogrammed. Weight on all 5 lbs 5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver TablewareSterling Silver Tableware, includes: 7" gravy ladle, 5 7/8" leaf form dish, two sterling banded coasters and a weighted 6 1/4" h compote and four mother of pearl 3 1/4"d coasters with pierced sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Misc lot sterling silver including GorhamMisc lot sterling silver: small rectangular tray inscribed 1939, appx 4 1/4"; coaster monogrammed, 3 3/4"; Gorham cat motif baby fork and spoon, 3 3/4" dings to bowl of spoon; cream soup ladle 5"; DomSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER MOUNTED GLASS LOTSTERLING SILVER MOUNTED GLASS SECTIONAL DISH / (3) STERLING SILVER & GLASS COASTERS - LARGEST IS 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Belle Etoile Jewelry1) Seven sterling silver Belle Etoile rings, sz 6.75-7.75, 2) Sterling silver clip earrings, 0.75 in. L and 3) Sterling silver bangle, 2.5 in. W, 178.4 grams tw Provenance: The Estate of Barbara P. KaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margot de Taxco, Eagle Knight mosaic boxMargot Van Voorhies Carr (de Taxco) Eagle Knight mosaic cigarette box Taxco, Mexico, c. 1955enameled sterling silver, copper, mahogany 1.5 h x 5.25 w x 4.25 d in (4 x 13 x 11 cm) Impressed sigSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCordier AuctionsL&H Delux Sterling Weighted Candlesticks & Frank M. Whiting Co. Coasters$15
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLunt sterling silver Mignonette pattern 54pc. flatware set$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausSterling Silver Sweet Meat Dish Wreath and Griffin 15.8 Troy Ounces 4.5 Inches Tall$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Sweet Meat Dish Wreath and Griffin 15.8 Troy Ounces 4.5 Inches Tall$10