Sold2016SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964 Montazhniki na Stroitelstve 2-oi Domny Cherepovetskogo Zavoda (3. Monteurs construisant le deuxième Haut fourneau à l'Usine de Cherepovets). Tirage argentique d'époque montSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Stained Glass Windows Of Chartres Cathedral PrintsPrints of The Stained Glass Windows Of Chartres Cathedral. ( Tirages des vitraux de la cathedrale de Chartres.) Measure 11 3/4"in H x 9 1/2"in W. No frame Baie VII - Signature: cordonniers Baie LXII -See Sold Price
Sold2024LIMOGES EDITION D' ART PORCELAIN CAKE PEDESTAL 10"EDITION D' ART A TIRAGE RESERVE SUR PORCELAIN DE COULEUVRE DE LIMOGES FRANCE CAKE PEDESTAL-GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION, 1 SMALL CHIP SEE PICTURES-SIZE: 5" X 10" APPROX-ST TT 3/7/24 Bidders may pick up theSee Sold Price
Sold2017De Vez French Cameo Art Glass Vase,De Vez French Cameo Art Glass Vase, elegant red floral on white field, signed, 3 1/2".....De Vez was a signature used on cameo glass after 1910. E.S. Monot founded the glass company near Paris in 1851See Sold Price
Sold20221850's-60's $1 $3 DE SOTO, NEBRASKA OBSOLETE BANKNOTES1850's-60's $1 $3 DE SOTO, NEBRASKA OBSOLETE BANKNOTES Lot of two 1850's-1860's De Soto, Nebraska obsolete banknotes. To include: $1 Bank of De Soto note, Serial number 3631, Plate B, print datSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Iridescent Art Glass Atomisers & A TesterGroup of atomizers includes a De Vilbiss, a Steuben aurene and two others, unmarked. [Largest: 10" H x 3 1/4" Diam. (De Vilbiss)]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) PCS. DESIGNER ETC. BROOCHES(1) Pauline Rader gold tone star with white, turquoise colored insets, (missing at least 3 stone insets); (1) De Nicole turtle, blue stone body with white stone insets, green eyes, gold tone; (1) RogeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of crystal figurinesLot of crystal figurines Description: Includes Swarovski saxophone, the others are not marked Dimension (PO): de 1 3/4" x 3" x 1 1/2" à 4" x 4" x 1 1/2" Dimension (CM): de 4.44 x 7.62 x 3.81 cm à 10See Sold Price
Sold2015John De Andrea, bronze sculptureJohn De Andrea, bronze sculpture, John De Andrea (American, b. 1941), "Woman's Head", patinated bronze with painted eyes, work is one from the edition of three, signed "de Andrea 1/3", to back, 18.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Chinese Export Pot de Cremes & DishIncludes; three Nanking pot de cremes, 3 1/2 in. H., circa 1770, two Blue Fitzhugh pot de cremes, 3 1/2 in. H., circa 1800 and Canton pot de creme, 3 1/2 in. H., circa 1800 and a Nanking tear drop shaSee Sold Price
Sold202311 Chinese Export Canton Pot-de-Cremes & MugDaoguang Era, circa 1840-50 11 pot-de-cremes with double twist handles and matching mug. pot-de-cremes, 3 1/2 in. H., mug, 4 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Steuben pulled feather shadesPair of Steuben opal shades with green pulled feather, both with silver fleur-de-lis; 3 1/2" ht. One with fitted rim roughness. CONDITION: Jaremos attempts to call any material flaw that affects the pSee Sold Price
Sold20219 PC LIMOGES POTS DE CREME WITH TRAYSet of 8 Limoges Porcelain France Lidded Pots de Creme with a Matching Scalloped Tray. Butterflies with gilt embellishments. Tray 10 1/2". Pots de Creme 3 1/2". Weight on all 3 pds 7 oz. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2018(9 PCS) OLD PARIS PORCELAIN(9) Pieces of 19th c. Old Paris Porcelain, with hand painted floral and gilded decoration, including: Set of (8) lidded pots de creme, 3 1/2" high, one lid rim chip and one lid has repaired finial; anSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) Pcs Limoges Porcelain(8) Pcs Limoges porcelain, made in France, c/o (7) hand painted gilt covered pot de creme, 3-1/2" h, and a turquoise & gilt tray decorated with partridges, 11-1/2" x 8-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blu&White Dragon DishChinese Blu&White Dragon Dish With Xuan De Marker 1-3/4" L X 6-3/4" W, 0.8 Lbs Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via UPS Ground or USPS PriSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBonhamsAbdoulaye Samb (Sénégal, XXeme siècle) Ensemble de cinq cartes postales par Abdou...€1,200
18 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmy. 16 Booklets of the National Convention. July - December 1793.€300
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cube - AXO & Etude Axonometrique - 1 de la série Graphismes 3" Framed$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cube - AXO & Etude Axonometrique - 1 de la série Graphismes 3" Framed$110
12 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersCube - AXO & Etude Axonometrique - 1 de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-$1
18 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Politics in Germany. MEROU – FAURE. Lettera autografa firmata indirizzata a Felix€200